London & HC VTTA. H10/181. 7 May 2012
Late start penalties have been ignored.
(1943 Table)(2012 Table)
RiderClub+-AgeRiderClub+-AgeTime
Peter Crofts Southbor 8:27+73Peter Crofts Southbor 4:30+730 24 35
Dave Johnson VC10 5:36+54Dave Johnson VC10 4:10+540 22 49
Ron Clews Team Coo 5:35+64Jeremy Wootton Worthing 3:37+510 23 10
Alan Allcock Didcot P 5:02+57Stuart Martingale Sotonia 3:17+440 23 01
Robert Frowen Team Che 4:37+58Jason Bohin Avonlea 3:13+420 22 56
Jeremy Wootton Worthing 4:36+51Steve Batsford I Ride.C 3:09+440 23 09
Cliff Voller Newbury 4:32+61Andy Halliday Westerle 3:09+400 22 50
Chris Lowe Swindon 4:11+53Alan Allcock Didcot P 3:09+570 24 04
Richard Howes Coventry 4:07+52Richard Howes Coventry 2:59+520 23 52
Moira Goodway Banbury 4:02+63Chris Lowe Swindon 2:54+530 24 01
Daryl Godden Gloucest 3:53+53Ron Clews Team Coo 2:37+640 25 10
Richard Burton Westerle 3:53+56Daryl Godden Gloucest 2:36+530 24 19
Stuart Martingale Sotonia 3:17+44Robert Frowen Team Che 2:35+580 24 43
Steve Batsford I Ride.C 3:09+44Andrew Wright High Wyc 2:34+440 23 44
Colin Crocker Sotonia 3:09+62Nick Druce Didcot P 2:27+410 23 37
Mick Fountain Didcot P 3:04+71Adrian Mason Bicester 2:26+450 23 56
Jason Bohin Avonlea 2:58+42Pete Tantrum Didcot P 2:26+470 24 05
Graham Pettitt Hillingd 2:52+58Paul Egan Hillingd 2:22+470 24 09
Pete Tantrum Didcot P 2:49+47Richard Burton Westerle 2:09+560 24 59
Paul Egan Hillingd 2:45+47Cliff Voller Newbury 2:03+610 25 30
Andy Halliday Westerle 2:40+40Darren Botterill Ketterin 1:58+450 24 24
Dave Gaida Reading 2:37+78Moira Goodway Banbury 1:31+630 28 28
Andrew Wright High Wyc 2:34+44Ian Marshall Team Mil 1:24+430 24 49
Adrian Mason Bicester 2:34+45Michael Johnston Oxford C 1:22+450 25 00
Darren Botterill Ketterin 2:06+45Chris Paling Avonlea 1:00+410 25 04
Nick Druce Didcot P 2:05+41Graham Pettitt Hillingd 0:50+580 26 28
Michael Johnston Oxford C 1:30+45Colin Crocker Sotonia 0:32+620 27 07
Ian Marshall Team Mil 1:17+43Neil Morris Didcot P 0:31+430 25 42
Chris Paling Avonlea 0:38+41Keith Gandy VC Meudo 0:01+440 26 17
Neil Morris Didcot P 0:24+43Chris Boulton Newbury 0:29-480 27 04
Chris Boulton Newbury 0:03+48Mick Fountain Didcot P 0:41-710 29 26
Keith Gandy VC Meudo 0:01+44Zoe Ludwig-TantrumDidcot P 0:44-430 29 02
Gerry Peppin Corinium 0:25-49Gerry Peppin Corinium 1:06-490 27 45
Chris Summers Sotonia 0:30-60Dave Gaida Reading 1:40-780 31 45
Zoe Ludwig-TantrumDidcot P 1:16-43Keith Richardson Mildenha 1:42-400 27 41
Keith Richardson Mildenha 2:11-40Chris Summers Sotonia 2:50-600 30 18