AW Cycles. H10/181. 21 April 2012.
Late start penalties have been ignored.
(1943 Table)(2012 Table)
RiderClub+-AgeRiderClub+-AgeTime
Jones Dave Newbury 9:04+81Greenstreet Ian Newbury 5:58+480 20 37
Cockbain Peter South Bu 6:54+71Topham Adam High Wyc 5:17+430 20 56
Brown Jack ..a3crg/ 6:46+77Tinn Danuta Maidenhe 5:14+470 23 23
Dowling John Hemel He 6:33+55Gamlin Paul Avonlea 5:03+400 20 56
Greenstreet Ian Newbury 6:30+48Dowling John Hemel He 4:59+550 22 05
Allcock Alan Didcot P 6:16+57Batsford Steve Team I-r 4:54+440 21 24
Grant Cliff High Wyc 5:31+65Jones Dave Newbury 4:44+810 26 08
Burke Trevor Finchley 5:24+49Burke Trevor Finchley 4:43+490 21 56
Stephens Nigel Finchley 5:21+50Waller Howard Oxford C 4:38+470 21 53
Tinn Danuta Maidenhe 5:15+47Brown Phil Didcot P 4:37+400 21 22
Topham Adam High Wyc 5:10+43Stephens Nigel Finchley 4:31+500 22 12
Voller Cliff Newbury 5:08+61Rowley Matthew Oxonian 4:27+440 21 51
Waller Howard Oxford C 5:01+47Stow Stuart Hounslow 4:26+460 22 00
Batsford Steve Team I-r 4:54+44Allcock Alan Didcot P 4:23+570 22 50
Lazenby Dave Baines R 4:45+48Lazenby Dave Baines R 4:13+480 22 22
Stow Stuart Hounslow 4:42+46Williams Paul West Dra 3:57+450 22 25
Rayson Ken ..a3crg/ 4:38+65Woolford Mark Chippenh 3:33+460 22 53
Gamlin Paul Avonlea 4:34+40Tantrum Pete Didcot P 3:27+470 23 04
Wentworth Dave Team Sal 4:31+58Holmes Scott Hillingd 3:15+490 23 24
Rowley Matthew Oxonian 4:27+44Cockbain Peter South Bu 3:09+710 25 36
Brown Phil Didcot P 4:08+40Graham Peter North Ha 3:08+480 23 27
Williams Paul West Dra 4:05+45King Paul Team Sal 3:03+460 23 23
Welling David North Ha 4:03+58Wright Andrew High Wyc 3:00+440 23 18
Holmes Scott Hillingd 3:56+49Gorvy Sean GS Henle 2:57+490 23 42
Tantrum Pete Didcot P 3:50+47Voller Cliff Newbury 2:39+610 24 54
Woolford Mark Chippenh 3:49+46Egan Paul Hillingd 2:39+470 23 52
Graham Peter North Ha 3:40+48Church Simon LA FUGA 2:37+460 23 49
Gorvy Sean GS Henle 3:38+49Payne Andrew Maidenhe 2:34+510 24 13
Fountain Mick Didcot P 3:37+71Brown Jack ..a3crg/ 2:32+770 27 20
Payne Andrew Maidenhe 3:33+51Grant Cliff High Wyc 2:29+650 25 29
King Paul Team Sal 3:19+46Wentworth Dave Team Sal 2:29+580 24 49
Clews Ron Team Coo 3:14+51Shepherd Mark Banjo Cy 2:28+410 23 36
Rodger David Didcot P 3:05+51Clarke Matthew Chippenh 2:18+480 24 17
Egan Paul Hillingd 3:02+47Clews Ron Team Coo 2:15+510 24 32
Wright Andrew High Wyc 3:00+44Clarkson Paul Kingston 2:11+470 24 20
Church Simon LA FUGA 2:53+46Rodger David Didcot P 2:06+510 24 41
Clarke Matthew Chippenh 2:50+48Welling David North Ha 2:01+580 25 17
Clarkson Paul Kingston 2:34+47Campbell Stephen Twickenh 1:48+420 24 21
Shepherd Mark Banjo Cy 2:06+41Rayson Ken ..a3crg/ 1:36+650 26 22
Bailey Gawain Zappi's 1:40+45Bailey Gawain Zappi's 1:32+450 24 50
Campbell Stephen Twickenh 1:33+42Gandy Keith VC Meudo 1:26+440 24 52
Gandy Keith VC Meudo 1:26+44Douglas Vincent RAF CA 1:13+420 24 56
Southgate David Banbury 1:10+53Ludwig-Tantrum ZoeDidcot P 0:12+430 28 06
Douglas Vincent RAF CA 0:58+42Southgate David Banbury 0:07-530 27 02
Feek Adrian Team Que 0:15-44Fountain Mick Didcot P 0:08-710 28 53
Ludwig-Tantrum ZoeDidcot P 0:20-43Feek Adrian Team Que 0:15-440 26 33