Oxford City RC. H10/181. 7 April 2012
Riding times have been used so late start penalties are not included.
(1943 Table)(2012 Table)
RiderClub+-AgeRiderClub+-AgeTime
Jones DNewbury9:34+81Topham AHigh Wyc6:34+430 19 39
Gandy C (W)Club PM8:59+67Gandy C (W)Club PM5:53+670 24 35
Michael MorrisCycle Cl7:43+69Jon Simpkinswww.drag5:46+410 20 18
Rick JohnsonNorthove7:39+61Greenstreet INewbury5:41+480 20 54
David JonesZemblani7:17+64Paul GamlinAvonlea5:29+400 20 30
Roger SewellRoss-shi6:52+63Steve IrwinKingston5:24+410 20 40
Grant C AHigh Wyc6:44+65Jones DNewbury5:14+810 25 38
Cockbain PSouth Bu6:40+71Dave LazenbyBaines R5:12+480 21 23
Quick B GReading6:34+67Rick JohnsonNorthove5:10+610 22 23
Dowling JHemel He6:32+55Steve BatsfordiRide.co5:06+440 21 12
Topham AHigh Wyc6:27+43Dowling JHemel He4:58+550 22 06
Johnson DVC106:21+54Matthew RowleyOxonian4:56+440 21 22
Greenstreet INewbury6:13+48Johnson DVC104:55+540 22 04
Greenland SMaidenhe5:59+59Brown PDidcot P4:41+400 21 18
Frowen RTeam Che5:57+58Greg LewisVC104:26+480 22 09
West R (T)V C Vent5:50+74Ball T.Team Swi4:25+430 21 48
Dave LazenbyBaines R5:44+48David JonesZemblani4:23+640 23 28
Allcock ADidcot P5:34+57William GirvanNorth Ha4:16+460 22 10
Jon Simpkinswww.drag5:24+41John SullivanWesterle4:10+480 22 25
Steve BatsfordiRide.co5:06+44Michael MorrisCycle Cl4:10+690 24 17
Steve IrwinKingston5:02+41Roger SewellRoss-shi4:07+630 23 38
Paul GamlinAvonlea5:00+40Frowen RTeam Che3:55+580 23 23
Greg LewisVC104:58+48Mark ShepherdBanjo Cy3:49+410 22 15
Matthew RowleyOxonian4:56+44Greenland SMaidenhe3:48+590 23 35
John SullivanWesterle4:42+48Jane Morris (W)Farnboro3:44+480 24 58
William GirvanNorth Ha4:32+46Grant C AHigh Wyc3:42+650 24 16
Daryl GoddenHigh Wyc4:32+53Paul Welshbywww.drag3:42+450 22 40
Ball TONYTeam Swi4:18+43Allcock ADidcot P3:41+570 23 32
Brown PDidcot P4:12+40Mark WoolfordChippenh3:25+460 23 01
Pettitt GHillingd4:08+58Quick BReading3:16+670 24 56
Jonathan ThomasEpsom CC3:57+51Tantrum PDidcot P3:16+470 23 15
Rodger DDidcot P3:55+51Daryl GoddenHigh Wyc3:15+530 23 40
Jane Morris (W)Farnboro3:54+48Jonathan ThomasEpsom CC2:58+510 23 49
Paul Welshbywww.drag3:50+45Rodger DaveDidcot P2:56+510 23 51
Mark WoolfordChippenh3:41+46Cockbain PSouth Bu2:55+710 25 50
Tantrum PDidcot P3:39+47Robin SheddenWrekinsp2:36+510 24 11
Gaida DReading3:37+78Michael JohnstonOxford C2:23+450 23 59
Robin SheddenWrekinsp3:35+51Dave SpraggKingston2:20+410 23 44
Mark ShepherdBanjo Cy3:27+41Matthew ClarkeChippenh2:14+480 24 21
Goodway M (W)Banbury3:11+63Pettitt GHillingd2:06+580 25 12
Kenneth WhortonOxonian3:05+51Kenneth WhortonOxonian2:06+510 24 41
Matthew ClarkeChippenh2:46+48Neil MorrisDidcot P2:02+430 24 11
Michael JohnstonOxford C2:31+45Steve JohnsonCheltenh1:34+420 24 35
Garry DunnCycle Cl2:01+48Garry DunnCycle Cl1:29+480 25 06
Dave SpraggKingston1:58+41Goodway MBanbury0:40+630 29 19
Neil MorrisDidcot P1:55+43West R (V C Vent0:34+740 30 30
Steve JohnsonCheltenh1:19+42Graham HughesCorinium0:31+440 25 47
Gerry PeppinCorinium1:11+49Gerry PeppinCorinium0:30+490 26 09
Graham HughesCorinium0:31+44Zoe Ludwig-Tantrum (W)Didcot P0:11-430 28 29
Dennis McSweeneyOxonian0:23-45Dennis McSweeneyOxonian0:31-450 26 53
Julie WearingNorth Ha0:33-70Gaida DReading0:40-780 30 45
Zoe Ludwig-Tantrum (W)Didcot P0:43-43Julie Wearing (W)North Ha4:15-700 32 48