WLCA. H25/2 1 August 2010 Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Adam TophamHigh Wycombe CC 51:2615:04+ 70
Simon ToutVelo Bikes Cycling Club 52:0014:00+ 80
Sebastian AderA3CRG 52:42 90
Gabriel MartinerVC Meudon 53:23 85
Patrick BrennanA3CRG 53:40 65
Dave JohnsonVC10 53:4618:25+ 40
Ray HughesClarence Wheelers 54:1617:55+ 60
Colin McDermottFestival RC 54:2812:32+ 75
Jeremy WoottonWorthing Excelsior 54:4615:49+ 66
Tom BoltonFinsbury Park CC 55:04 41
Paul HoldsworthHounslow & Dist Whs 55:1313:49+ 55
Alan SymonsAylesbury CC 55:2816:11+ 84
Greg KeersFULONTRI 55:3012:30+ 96
Phil BrownDidcot Phoenix CC 56:12 45
Simon GreenlandMaidenhead & Dist CC 56:2418:31+ 46
J FrenchOxford City RC 56:4918:06+ 95
Malcolm WoolseyWesterley CC 56:58 16
Geoff BunyanSpirit Racing 57:2213:13+ 31
Geoff PowellHigh Wycombe CC 57:2413:11+ 76
David NewmanWesterley CC 57:46 82
Graham WeeksHillingdon CC 57:5114:20+ 63
Stuart MartingaleSotonia CC 57:54 9:06+ 71
Gary Gunnera3crg 58:0711:57+ 92
Alan ShermanKingston Wheelers 58:18 59
Steve WrightFairly United Cycling Team 58:19 56
Andrew MurraySigma Sport RT 58:1910:12+ 57
Pete HylandKent Cycles RC 58:2016:02+ 73
Matt RobinsonFarnborough & Camberley CC 58:27 33
Stan MaciakDidcot Phoenix CC 58:4520:10+ 81
Mike CooperDidcot Phoenix CC 58:57 38
Steve LuckDidcot Phoenix CC 59:0615:49+ 87
Nigel HerronBrighton Phoenix AC & Tri 59:08 9:54+ 93
Richard MouleBossard Wheelers CC 59:1313:30+ 37
Ralph DadswellAntelope RT 59:16 9:46+ 39
John SullivanWesterley CC 59:22 9:40+ 72
David EnglandCrabwood CC 59:3721:04+ 83
Conan GibneyFULONTRI 59:48 4
Lance WoodmanWillesden CC 59:5012:21+ 94
Damian PoulterHounslow & Dist Whs1:00:07 88
Adrian FeekMiddlesex Road Club1:00:23 6:37+ 43
Price CliffordLondon Dynamo1:00:26 79
Graham WhiteFareham Wheelers1:00:2811:11+ 69
Vince DeyWesterley CC1:00:3214:57+ 68
David RogersHemel Hempstead CC1:00:4611:25+ 47
Dave CliffordFarnham RC1:00:55 7:05+ 2
Naz PeraltaKingston Wheelers1:00:57 77
John FrancisHigh Wycombe CC1:00:5816:13+ 22
David WellingNorth Hampshire Road Club1:01:1213:10+ 44
Barry QuickReading CC1:01:3617:54+ 21
Jonathan LeggSotonia CC1:01:38 32
David RodgerDidcot Phoenix CC1:01:46 8:49+ 24
Keith BurfootTeam MDT Giant1:01:5313:36+ 36
Phillip CrouchHigh Wycombe CC1:02:0711:42+ 61
Ben HardistyEast Grinstead CC1:02:08 9:31+ 10
Kevin ThackrayNewbury RC1:02:12 7:52+ 20
Jorj JamesMaidenhead & Dist CC1:02:14 5:46+ 58
Pete RobinsKingfisher Triathletes1:02:19 74
Rachel McGranagha(W)VC St Raphael/FWCC1:02:20 91
Frank PresslingMaidenhead & Dist CC1:02:2117:09+ 53
Chris GreigVC101:02:28 62
John MurphyGloucester City1:03:0319:27+ 52
Keith GandyVC Meudon1:03:24 3:36+ 23
David HickmanOld Portlians CC1:03:4911:06+ 34
Stefano ArcidiaconoEGCC1:03:54 14
Andy PedenDidcot Phoenix CC1:04:14 6:53+ 7
John FroudFestival RC Chelsea Audio1:04:1418:16+ 8
Anna Holder (W)VC101:04:21 5
Joanna Wells (W)Hounslow & Dist Whs1:04:2110:34+ 49
Neil HoldsworthHounslow & Dist Whs1:04:33 6:02+ 26
Ian WindallFarnham RC1:05:2120:17+ 6
Tracy PurbrickVTTA1:05:28 1:32+ 12
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC1:05:3616:17+ 1
Jill Bartlet (W)Hounslow & Dist Whs1:05:54 9:35+ 17
P BurginTeam De Ver1:06:22 9:07+ 27
Richard BramblebyFeltham RC1:06:2615:27+ 54
Frank ProudWesterley CC1:06:49 0:41+ 3
Paul DerringRN RM CA1:07:13 4:26+ 15
Laura Wells (W)Didcot Phoenix CC1:08:40 48
Peter WrightKingston Wheelers1:09:04 3:39+ 9
Tom WoodlandRedmon CC1:14:0213:33+ 28
Dave GiadaReading CC1:15:01*11:16+ 18
William GladwinHillingdon CC1:18:19 7:19+ 19

D.N.S. Numbers 11,13,25,29,30,35,42,50,51,64,67,78,86,89.
Late Start. Number 18 Time includes 30 Seconds penalty.