VTTA 50 Championship H50/4. 18 July 2010. VTTA Speed order. Sorry
No.NameClub12 miles31 MilesVet +Time
40David JohnsonVC 1028:341 12:0633.50+1 56:01
30Ian GreenstreetNewbury RC28:541 12:3327.11+1 56:08
36Peter DixonWillesden CC28:171 13:0220.11+1 57:52
31Simon GreenlandMaidenhead & District CC29:351 15:1834.37+2 00:55
42Paul RobinsonLyme Racing Club29:231 15:4821.19+2 02:00
35Ian WhiteFarnham RC29:591 15:5322.21+2 02:02
44Geoff PowellHigh Wycombe CC29:371 16:4622.12+2 04:20
45Robert GilmourHounslow & District Whs29:401 16:3832.32+2 05:21
22Matthew RowleyOxonian CC30:451 18:2012.38+2 06:27
10Dave BatesSouth Pennine RC30:181 18:1934.20+2 07:05
5Peter AndersonKingston Wheelers30:491 19:0230.13+2 07:40
47Ian LakeyNewbury RC30:341 18:2218.24+2 08:08
37John WoodburnVC Meudon31:401 19:5746.56+2 08:13
43Jeff BowlerSouth Pennine RC31:201 20:4534.42+2 10:21
46Ray RetterNorth Devon Wheelers31:121 19:5433.22+2 10:28
11John GabrielHinckley CRC31:251 20:3929.19+2 10:55
26Stuart McKieWyre Forest CRC31:291 19:2623.23+2 11:00
33Vince JenkinsLeisure Lakes RT31:141 20:2340.07+2 11:09
15Ralph Dadswell (T)Antelope RT32:131 23:1421.23+2 13:00
39Ron HallamSouth Pennine RC32:521 24:0147.16+2 15:55
38Don TannerGillingham & District Whs34:301 25:4517.15+2 16:00
21Dennis MilsomMid Shropshire Whs32:421 24:1150.56+2 16:24
8Nikki Hunt (W)VTTA (London)33:171 25:1637.50+2 17:19
20Cliff VollerNewbury RC32:521 24:2320.26+2 17:27
7Brian ForanLampard Road Club33:431 26:167.44+2 19:54
1Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC33:411 26:3029.50+2 20:09
27Moira Goodway (W)Banbury Star CC34:001 26:4729.26+2 20:33
25Peter WilsonBath CC34:131 27:2238.26+2 20:41
3Ian WindallFarnham RC34:461 28:2935.19+2 22:27
16Merv PlayerHertfordshire Wheelers34:011 27:3637.20+2 23:08
28Alexandra Laycock (W)Warwickshire RC34:591 29:344.36+2 24:09
18Pete CottyPoole Wheelers35:271 30:0128.16+2 25:34
24John PfeiferIcknield RC36:381 33:0021.53+2 29:23
29Peter KnottRibble Valley C & RC36:531 34:0120.53+2 34:16
9Gurpal PanesarMaidenhead & District CC37:161 36:147.90+2 34:22
48Neil StanleySydenham Wheelers 29:291 16:27D.N.F.
32Stan MillsYorkshire RC 32:321 25:24D.N.F.
17Paul KingTeam Sales Engine 32:411 26:04D.N.F.
13Philip BurginTeam De Ver34:19D.N.F.D.N.F.
6Alan SharpenSotonia CC 34:27D.N.F.D.N.F.
14Bob BrabbinsBishops Stortford CC36:14D.N.F.D.N.F.
34John MurphyGloucester City CC D.N.F.D.N.F.D.N.F.
41Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon RC D.N.F.D.N.F.D.N.F.
2Anne Staley (W)Plan B RacingD.N.S.D.N.S.D.N.S.
4Brian MoonWillesden CCD.N.S.D.N.S.D.N.S.
12Edward BoormanEast Grinstead CCD.N.S.D.N.S.D.N.S.
19Linda Regel (W)Maidenhead & District CCD.N.S.D.N.S.D.N.S.
23Alan SmithGillingham & District WhsD.N.S.D.N.S.D.N.S.