West London CA 25. H25/2. 2 August 2009. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Simon ToutVelocity Bikes CC 52:10 90
Richard SimmondsLondon Dynamo 52:21120
Dean RobsonSomerset RC 53:04 15
Ray HughesClarence Wheelers CC 54:1217:27+110
Adam TophamHigh Wycombe CC 54:1311:47+ 50
Paul HoldsworthHounslow & District Whs 54:1614:15+ 80
Meurig JamesWillesden CC 54:19 10
Patrick Brennana3crg 54:56 20
Paul LloydDidcot Phoenix CC 55:04129
Matthew MelvilleAW Cycles.co.uk 55:07105
Justin CannonRAF CC 55:19100
John DowlingHemel Hempstead CC 55:2016:51+115
Geoff PowellHigh Wycombe CC 55:4114:23+106
Phil BrownDidcot Phoenix CC 55:55 5
Dave KendallFinsbury Park CC 55:56 30
Derek RogersDiamond H-F.Com RT 55:5716:14+ 60
Steven BatsfordBanbury Star CC 56:2110:09+ 95
Lee ChaplinRT316 56:39 75
Damien FoyEagle RC 56:4311:17+ 65
Peter GrahamNorth Hampshire RC 57:0511:57+ 41
Mark BramblebyNorthovers Vets 57:2110:09+ 96
Graham WeeksHillingdon CC 57:2314:16+ 40
Nick DruceDidcot Phoenix CC 57:28 1
Simon GreenlandMaidenhead & District CC 57:4516:37+ 51
Stuart MartingaleSotonia CC 58:27 8:03+ 25
Pete LawrenceHigh Wycombe CC 58:29 44
Nick CalkinHigh Wycombe CC 58:3910:23+ 26
Ian BrazierVerulam CC 58:3910:54+101
Allan SimmondsAmersham Road CC 58:4512:22+103
Duncan CW SmithHigh Wycombe CC 58:5611:39+ 66
Andrew SmithFarnham RC 59:03 46
Ian NevilleClarence Wheelers CC 59:0310:30+ 55
Roderick MacFadyenReading CC 59:1710:47+ 37
Malcolm WoolseyWesterley CC 59:20 21
Chris StarlingHigh Wycombe CC 59:25 86
Stan MaciakDidcot Phoenix CC 59:2718:53+ 56
Mark WoolfordDiamond H-F.Com RT 59:31 7:59+ 71
Christopher GreigHigh Wycombe CC 59:37 52
Jennifer Hewitt (W)Sigma Sport 59:39 31
James SchofieldOxford University Tri Club 59:41 17
Richard MouleBossard Wheelers CC 59:5012:21+ 82
Preston EckloffWarwickshire RC 59:5510:40+ 76
Ian MiddletonDidcot Phoenix CC1:00:11 16
Adrian FeekTeam Quest1:00:13 6:17+ 97
Richard DaviesHigh Wycombe CC1:00:19112
David RogersHemel Hempstead CC1:00:2411:15+ 92
David WellingNorth Hampshire RC1:00:2813:21+118
David NewmanWesterley CC1:00:32 11
Andrew PayneMaidenhead & District CC1:00:55 9:09+ 57
Vince DeyWesterley CC1:01:0213:53+ 58
Robert FrowenBanbury Star CC1:01:0412:45+ 2
Paul WinkleyEast Grinstead CC1:01:2111:22+ 72
Peter CooksonWillesden CC1:01:5713:32+ 77
Bob LyleNewbury RC1:02:0318:38+119
Nicky Xandora (W)Banbury Star CC1:02:04 9:35+108
Pete RobinsKingfisher Triathletes1:02:06 13
Ben HardistyEast Grinstead CC1:02:27 8:40+114
Jorj JamesBrighton Mitre CC1:02:33 4:57+ 53
Andrew SturtTVS (Sherborne)1:02:38 9:01+ 67
Chris LoweSwindon RC1:02:50 8:17+ 32
Barry FittesBarrow Central Wheelers1:02:5222:46+107
Roland CollicottWesterley CC1:03:0510:44+ 38
Philip CrouchHigh Wycombe CC1:03:39 9:37+ 64
Paul Richardson (Dr)Maidenhead & District CC1:04:09 5:24+ 74
Gavin GilbertArcher RC1:04:23 2:37+128
Nigel ShurbenMaidenhead & District CC1:04:57 5:38+ 99
Peter HorsfieldRedmon CC1:04:5911:04+ 88
Steve FlemingReading CC1:05:04 8:45+ 28
Julian BarnardDulwich Paragon1:05:13 6:26+121
Vicki Fleming (W)Oxford University Tri Club1:05:26 19
Chris ThainFarnborough & Camberley CC1:05:2812:52+ 48
Moira Goodway (W)Banbury Star CC1:05:2915:48+ 8
Dave DevineBath Road Club1:05:3810:25+ 68
John FroudFestival RC1:05:4116:12+ 7
James Conibear (Jn)Hemel Hempstead CC1:05:49 33
Andy PedenDidcot Phoenix CC1:05:52 4:43+ 69
Henry Latimer (Jn)Didcot Phoenix CC1:05:55 39
Barry George QuickReading CC1:06:0112:54+104
Richard BramblebyFeltham RC1:06:0415:13+ 93
Andrew HallidayWesterley CC1:06:12 49
Melanie Conibear (W)Hemel Hempstead CC1:06:33 43
Ian WindallFarnham RC1:06:3918:21+ 24
Alex AndersonNorth Hampshire RC1:07:0910:36+ 23
John FrancisHigh Wycombe CC1:07:25 9:12+ 59
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC1:07:2613:51+ 14
Linda Stocks (W)a3crg1:07:43 7:46+ 94
Ian GildingNorth Hampshire RC1:08:3112:46+ 34
Stewart BoucherHemel Hempstead CC1:08:3311:32+ 83
Gary LoydenSwindon RC1:09:10 1:25+ 18
Joanna Wells (W)Hounslow & District Whs1:09:18 5:04+ 73
Sara Dias-Ayton (W)a3crg1:09:19 4
David LancasterHigh Wycombe CC1:09:23* 1:53- 3
Alasdair MacVarishHigh Wycombe CC1:09:5212:01+ 89
Jackie Dodd (W)Kingston Phoenix RC1:10:09 3:40+ 29
Brian MoonWillesden CC1:10:35 7:45+109
Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley CC1:11:3515:21+ 79
Chris ParrottWesterley CC1:13:37 4:08+125
Dave GaidaReading CC1:14:0111:37+122
Ronald OsborneCharlotteville CC1:14:0614:08+123
William GladwinHillingdon CC1:18:27 6:33+126
Chris HartOxonian CC1:19:40 4:04+124
Lisa Colombo (W)Kingston Phoenix RC1:24:2513:18- 9

D.N.F. Nos :-
27,
D.N.S. Nos :-
6,12,22,35,36,42,45,47,54,61,62,63,70,78,81,84,85,87,91,98,102,111,113,116, 117,127,
Late Starts :-
Number 3 Time includes 2 Min 00 Seconds.