West London CA 25 H25/2 3 May 2009. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Steve GollaSigma Sport52:2180
Richard LeggeLondon Dynamo53:2881
Simon ToutVelocity Bikes CC54:1991
Nik BowdlerFarnborough & Camberley CC54:3311:27+90
Guy PowdrillLondon Dynamo54:462
Paul CallinanLondon Dynamo54:5861
Adam TophamHigh Wycombe CC55:1310:47+60
Charles ZanettacciLeisure Lakes RT55:2813:34+70
Nic StaggSpirit RT55:4182
Julian SmithHemel Hempstead CC56:0610:24+72
Ian PaineLondon Dynamo56:1810
Ian GreenstreetNewbury RC56:3611:55+75
Simon DonneEpsom CC57:2746
John DowlingHemel Hempstead CC57:4014:31+76
Peter DickasonRT31657:4211:51+67
John FrenchOxford City RC57:4716:02+71
Robert GilmourHounslow & District Whs58:0616:49+87
Graham WeeksHillingdon CC58:0713:00+93
Chris PedenVelocity Bikes CC58:1431
Giles BowellRT 31658:478:43+21
Shay GilesVC Elan58:5020:05+77
Nick DruceDidcot Phoenix CC58:5774
Jamie Scanlan (Jn)Oxford City RC59:1853
Paul AldersonSouth Western RC59:356:25+86
Malcolm WoolseyWesterley CC59:3848
Ian LakeyNewbury RC59:3910:25+88
Clive ThomasOxford City RC59:5010:14+64
Paul InnesHounslow & District Whs59:518:40+50
David GeorgeHounslow & District Whs59:597:31+12
Peter OliveFairly United CT1:00:047:56+79
Geoff PowellHigh Wycombe CC1:00:099:55+1
David NewmanWesterley CC1:00:1484
Jonathan ThomasSouth Western RC1:00:179:47+89
Mark WoolfordDiamond H-F.Com RT1:00:416:49+78
Stan MaciakDidcot Phoenix CC1:00:4616:59+47
Paul ColesChippenham & District Whs1:00:485
Jonathan HemmingAddiscombe CC1:00:5030
Ryan TomlinsonThames Turbo1:00:5742
Danuta Tinn (W)a3crg1:01:0011:11+20
Paul GrangerFairly United CT1:01:139:54+55
Trudi Sammons (W)Reading CC1:01:3810:33+28
Richard DaviesHigh Wycombe CC1:01:5826
Peter AndersonKingston Wheelers1:01:5913:30+63
Clare Eller (W)Lincoln Wheelers CC1:02:048:00+69
Mark ScanlanDidcot Phoenix CC1:02:166:15+41
Keith FletcherHemel Hempstead CC1:02:2311:26+52
David WellingNorth Hampshire RC1:02:3611:13+11
Steve WrightDidcot Phoenix1:02:4045
Barry FittesBarrow Central Wheelers1:03:2422:14+62
David RogersHemel Hempstead CC1:03:348:05+56
Paul WinkleyEast Grinstead CC1:03:528:19+36
Vince DeyWesterley CC1:03:5210:30+37
Adrian FeekTeam Quest1:03:562:34+32
Peter CockbainSouth Bucks RC1:04:0817:09+40
Graham PettittHillingdon CC1:04:089:41+57
Lance WoodmanWillesden CC1:04:296:38+43
Russell BoonVC Bristol1:04:332:57+16
Graham BrookClarence Wheelers CC1:04:592:31+17
Steve FlemingReading CC1:05:527:57+23
John MurphyGloucester City CC1:05:5216:01+65
Christopher JamesWillesden CC1:05:5511:50+15
Cliff VollerNewbury RC1:06:019:28+6
Nicholas CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC1:06:035:36+7
Holly Tomlinson (W)Thames Turbo1:06:3639
Paul KingTeam Sales Engine1:07:050:25+33
John FroudFestival RC1:07:0614:47+22
Alex AndersonNorth Hampshire RC1:07:1210:33+27
Neil HoldsworthHounslow & District Whs1:07:242:40+58
Nick FriendWessex RC1:07:485:28+38
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC1:07:5513:22+18
Ian WindallFarnham RC1:08:2116:39+8
Ben FriendClarence Wheelers1:10:242:24-44
Ian McNallyWesterley CC1:10:4929
Anna Holder (W)High Wycombe CC1:10:553
Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley CC1:14:3312:23+24
Keith GelderA5 Rangers CC1:14:4810:12+54
Ronald OsborneCharlotteville CC1:16:3311:41+59
Dave GaidaReading CC1:17:248:14+4
Peter AnnellsDidcot Phoenix CC1:28:3118:58-9
Philip WattsNorth Hampshire RC1:39:2428:49-19

D.N.F. Numbers 49,92.
D.N.S. Numbers 13,14,25,34,35,51,66,68,73,83,85.