Newbury RC. H25/1. 29 June 2008. Provisional result in speed order.
No.NameClub10.025
Split
Vet +25
Time
70John TuckettAW Cycles/Giant21:0153:22
40David PollardIn-Gear Quickvit R.T22:1916.02+55:37
65Paul CallinanLondon Dynamo22:2056:03
20Ian WhiteFarnham RC22:3412.14+56:17
50Justyn CannonRAF CC22:2956:32
30Trejvan PettingerSri Chinmoy CT22:2256:57
10John WoodburnVC Meudon24:0123.52+59:15
46Giles BowellRT31623:277.28+59:32
11Martyn HarrisBanjocycles.com23:5659:38
35Robert DouglasNorwood Paragon23:5510.23+59:41
45Ian LakeyNewbury RC23:519.50+59:43
61John BourtonBicester Millenium CC23:5813.38+1 00:11
56Neil QuarmbySouthborough & Dist Whs23:457.44+1 00:16
31Steve DaviesAddiscombe CC24:0813.16+1 00:33
51Robert RichardsonChippenham and Dist Whs24:247.46+1 00:45
25Robert WatsonNorth Hamps RC23:549.04+1 01:00
5Andrew MurraySigma Sport RT24:386.21+1 01:09
21Steve LuckDidcot Phoenix CC24:1612.32+1 01:17
52Andrew SturtTVS (Sherborne)24:279.48+1 01:19
42Donal LinehanNewbury RC24:175.56+1 01:34
66Simon BakerBicester Millenium CC24:211 01:38
36Cliff VollerNewbury RC24:3212.34+1 02:21
9Brian BinghamReading CC25:186.05+1 02:26
16Frank PresslingMaidenhead & Dist CC24:5215.06+1 02:39
67Stan MaciakDidcot Phoenix CC25:0314.59+1 02:46
22Malcolm AshAylesbury CC25:0213.52+1 03:19
12Clifford GrantHigh Wycombe CC25:2413.59+1 03:46
19Tony FlowerSwindon RC25:221 04:20
3Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC25:1416.16+1 04:25
47Moria Goodway (W)Banbury Star CC26:0415.38+1 05:03
62Clive ChappeRoss on Wye & Dist CC25:5711.44+1 05:27
23Alan ButlerThames Turbo Tri Club26:048.07+1 06:15
27Dave JonesNewbury RC26:3220.27+1 06:29
54Martin YardleySouthborough & Dist Whs26:490.56+1 06:34
7Stewart KingHigh Wycombe CC26:292.57+1 06:36
28John BeerKingston Phoenix CC26:008.19+1 06:36
48Gillian Reynold (W)Willesden CC26:0214.04+1 06:37
2Richard BramblebyFeltham RC26:3013.09+1 06:56
43Michael TwitchettSouth Eastern RC26:5414.10+1 07:07
53Michael ZuillCrawley Whs26:428.42+1 08:29
33Ian WindallFarnham RC27:3315.50+1 08:32
8Les MorrisVTTA London & HC27:3210.48+1 08:42
44Alun MillardCharlotteville CC27:429.27+1 08:53
13Ben FriendClarence Whs27:071.47+1 08:57
37Keith GelderA5 Rangers CC27:3515.21+1 09:01
57Ray WilsonNewbury RC27:089.41+1 09:14
49Tracy Jaquest (W)High Wycombe CC27:471 09:35
68Brian MoonWillesden CC27:418.07+1 09:38
58John PfeiferIckneild RC28:189.52+1 11:25
38Tom WoodlandRedmon CC29:0813.20+1 12:18
64Robin JohnsonBrighton Mitre CC29:053.16+1 13:21
14David KimberSotonia CC28:271.49+1 14:14
39Jeremy NasonSouth Western RC29:381.74+1 14:37
34Ronald OsbourneCharlotteville CC29:4511.20+1 16:15
59Tom Nason (Jn)South Western RC28:061 16:28
24Chris HartOxonian CC31:234.42+1 18:25
4William GladwinHillingdon CC31:025.02+1 19:20
1Arthur FrostNewbury RC38:096.75+1 34:30
32Tom SilverlockHemel Hempstead CC25:22D.N.F.
6Russell BoonVC BristolD.N.S.
15Tom BoutlonFinsbury Park CCD.N.S.
17Keith SealeyCorsham RCD.N.S.
18Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley CCD.N.S.
26Peter DohertySwindon RCD.N.S.
29Philip MorrisNottingham Clarion CCD.N.S.
41Mathew WakefordCharlotteville CCD.N.S.
55Peter DickasonRT316D.N.S.
60Derek RogersDiamond HF.comD.N.S.
63Andrew Iggulden21st Century Airports CTD.N.S.
69Matt TordoffSwindon RCD.N.S.