Newbury RC. H10/1. 28 June 2008. provisional. Speed order
Solo Event
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Richard PrebbleGS Strada20:285:02+70
Peter KenchGWR Team21:0645
Trejvan PettingerSri Chinmoy CT21:1265
Ian GreenstreetNewbury RC21:294:49+60
Nic StaggHounslow and Dist Whs21:5630
Martyn HarrisBanjocycles.com22:0610
Ray RobinsonVelocity Bike CC22:206:32+50
Justyn CannonRAF CC22:2640
Steve DaviesAddiscombe CC22:415:57+51
Tim ChildsWesterley CC22:483:54+61
James BeaumontKingston Whs CC22:536
Danuta Tinn (W)Maidenhead & Dist CC22:534:53+71
Carl BondKenton RC23:0341
Neil QuarmbySouthborough & Dist Whs23:083:10+46
Corrine Hall (W)Twickenham CC23:1273
Jeremy MulkernAylesbury CC23:243:30+12
Ian Middletonwww.Agiskoviner.com23:2466
Donal LinehanNewbury RC23:312:35+34
Robert RichardsonChippenham & Dist Whs23:342:56+25
Johnn WoodburnVC Meudon23:368:54+55
Steve LuckDidcot Phoenix CC23:404:58+15
Richard MouleBossard Whs CC23:513:55+32
Roger PorterVerulam CC23:546:08+35
Tom SilverlockHemel Hempstead CC23:582:08+37
Cliff VollerNewbury RC23:595:07+56
Peter MillsSwindon Whs24:254:41+21
Richard DaviesHigh Wycombe CC24:3642
Barry PackmanRedmon CC24:375:39+67
Frank PresslingMaidenhead & Dist CC24:395:37+26
Terry ClewesSwindon Whs24:3931
Stan MaciakDidcot Phoenix CC24:405:36+28
Nick CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC24:452:48+36
Clive ChappeRoss on Wye & Dist CC24:505:12+47
Martin YardleySouthborough & Dist Whs24:581:08+48
Jamie Richardson (Jn)Chippenhan & Dist Whs24:5874
David SommerladOxonian CC24:595:31+8
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC25:196:11+4
Gillian Reynolds (W)Willesden CC25:256:05+68
Andrew Iggulden21st Century Airports CT25:300:36+27
Jorj JamesBrighton Mitre CC25:300:24+58
Clifford JohnFarnham RC25:480:06+64
Roger GriffithsRedmon CC26:060:36-22
Gordon WrightHigh Wycombe CC26:245:06+17
Keith WilliamsOxford City RC26:275:33+52
Tom KnightClimb on Bikes RT26:4714
Michael MorrisCC Bexley26:514:09+33
Alan DavyFareham Whs26:565:34+43
Chris VesseyMiddlesex RC26:573:48+53
Roy MayHillingdon CC26:596:03+18
Rupert ChaseCharlotteville CC27:160:17+23
Patrick BryantMiddlesex RC27:355:59+13
Richard GoodchildCC Bexley27:552:35+24
Tom WoodlandRedmon CC28:095:41+54
Margaret Wright (W)High Wycombe CC28:234:55+59
Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley CC28:405:10+38
Christine Dyrenforth (W)Middlesex RC29:542:21+7
William GladwinHillingdon CC30:072:55+39
Ronald PurdyWilleden CC30:233:43+49
Brian JamesBrighton Mitre CC30:293:53+29
Chris HartOxonian CC30:381:52+5
Maggie Smith (W)North Hamp RC30:410:19+69
A FrostNewbury RC37:473:25-3
Connie May (W)Hillingdon CC39:574:11-9

D.N.F. Numbers 20,63.
D.N.S. Numbers 2,11,16,19,44,57,62,72.

Tandem
NameClubTimeNo.
Geoff & Jenny BunyanSpirit Racing25:251