Hillingdon CC H25/2 - 4 May 2008 Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
John TuckettAW Cycles.co.uk 49:06 80
Andrew Girlingwww.agiskoviner.com 52:19 70
Peter OliverOxonian CC 52:2415:06+ 47
Joel Stewartwww.agiskoviner.com 53:01 20
Simon ToutHampshire RC 53:02 76
Charles Zanettaccidiamond-hf.com 53:0315:28+ 60
Steve LeeAgiskoviner.com 53:27 30
Ian GreenstreetNewbury RC 53:5414:06+ 71
Rob Griffithswww.agiskoviner.com 54:10 41
John DowlingHemel Hempstead CC 54:1217:27+ 75
Justyn CannonRAF CC 54:50 45
Eddie AdkinsBournemouth Arrow 55:0121:02+ 40
Graham WeeksHillingdon CC 55:0715:28+ 35
Adam PageKingston Wheelers 55:10 51
John FrenchBath CC 55:2017:56+ 55
John WoodburnVC Meudon 56:4326:24+ 50
Jeremy LamingReading CC 56:53 48
Clive ThomasOxford City RC 57:1312:20+ 66
Steve WrightDidcot Phoenix 57:16 34
Tim ChildsWesterley CC 57:1611:15+ 46
Mark ScanlanDidcot Phoenix CC 57:1710:43+ 42
Chris EdgintonOxonian CC 57:28 9:32+ 32
Jonathan SadlerBicester Millennium CC 57:43 8:17+ 24
David WellingNorth Hampshire RC 57:5115:25+ 78
Steve LuckDidcot Phoenix CC 57:5315:56+ 73
Martin WallisRibble Valley CRC 58:07 37
Danuta Tinn (W)Maidenhead & District CC 58:1713:22+ 65
David RogersHemel Hempstead CC 58:1712:50+ 77
Mark RosserTeam Quest 58:18 25
Simon BakerBicester Millennium CC 58:20 8:40+ 67
James LettDe Laune CC 58:27 10
Ian Middlestonwww.agiskoviner.com 58:45 26
Geoff PowellHigh Wycombe CC 58:4910:44+ 18
Richard JeromeWillesden CC 59:00 12
Edward PackardWillesden CC 59:11 36
David NewmanWesterley CC 59:14 21
Richard MouleBossard Wheelers CC 59:3812:01+ 22
Barry FittesBarrow Central Wheelers 59:5025:10+ 53
Keith BurfootTeam MDT 59:5114:31+ 72
Tracy Langlands (W)www agiskoviner com 59:52 63
Vic ButlerEastbourne Rovers CC1:00:0319:27+ 33
Stuart BirnieWillesden CC1:01:29 17
Bob DoningtonClarence Wheelers CC1:01:4416:01+ 23
Graham PettittHillingdon CC1:01:5411:22+ 43
John FroudFestival RC1:02:1119:06+ 27
Garfield HallGeoffrey Butler Cycles1:02:17 7:47+ 38
N F Hughes-HutchingsMorden CRC1:02:17 74
Jackie Townsend (W)Kingston Phoenix RC1:02:22 61
Brian BinghamReading CC1:02:32 5:28+ 59
Steve FlemingReading CC1:03:0810:08+ 44
Paul NewHigh Wycombe CC1:03:11 69
Rob LuffBrighton Excelsior CC1:03:12 7:55+ 56
Lamce WoodmanArcher RC1:03:42 6:53+ 39
Stewart BoucherHemel Hempstead CC1:04:0115:29+ 68
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC1:04:4615:55+ 9
Nick FriendWessex RC1:04:55 7:48+ 79
Jane Burfoot (W)Team MDT1:06:0512:15+ 62
Stephen BaleReading CC1:06:18 57
Ben FriendClarence Wheelers1:07:11 0:19+ 19
Barry George QuickReading CC1:08:0310:17+ 11
Michael ZuillCrawley Wheelers1:08:17 8:54+ 15
Christopher JamesWillesden CC1:08:38 8:33+ 14
Dave GaidaReading CC1:10:1714:43+ 29
Jackie Dodd (W)Kingston Phoenix1:10:21 2:55+ 64
Charles JepsonBecontree Wheelers CC1:14:0612:50+ 13
Grant PykeKingston Phoenix RC1:14:37 8:30+ 58

D.N.F. Numbers 28,49,52.
D.N.S. Numbers 16,31,54.