Oxonian CC H25/17. 20 April 2008 Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Nik GardinerJohns Bikes 54:01 60
Mark JonesOxford City RC 54:51 55
Danny AxfordArctic-Premier RT 55:27 50
Chris BirchEast St Cycles.com 55:59 30
Tony BallTeam Swift Allsports 56:53 10
Phil BrownDidcot Phoenix CC 57:15 35
Chis EdgintonOxonian CC 59:04 7:56+ 56
Anton BlackieOxford University 59:41 16
John HerringLeamington C&AC 59:5514:27+ 15
Clive ThomasOxford City RC1:00:02 9:31+ 21
Jonathan MarchiniOxford University1:00:07* 29
Peter OliverOxonian CC1:00:11 7:19+ 51
Jeremy LamingReading CC1:00:14 52
Roger SewellHounslow & Dist Whs1:00:3216:05+ 26
Howard WallerOxford City RC1:00:39 6:51+ 25
Steve WrightDidcot Phoenix CC1:00:43 37
Adrian MasonBanbury Star CC1:01:04 5:26+ 5
Steve McKeeverScientific-coaching.com CT1:01:13 11
Henry MartinOxford University1:01:18 22
Russell RowlesSpirit Racing1:01:25 7:37+ 7
Mark ScanlanDidcot Phoenix CC1:01:44 6:16+ 31
Ian MiddletonAgiskoviner.com1:02:18 36
Julian PhelpsBanbury Star CC1:02:23 32
James SchofieldOxford University1:02:26 38
Rob Yeatman (Jv)Oxonian CC1:02:30 12
Paul GrangerOxonian CC1:02:34 7:30+ 6
Malcolm AshAylesbury CC1:03:0714:04+ 47
Vince WalkerOxonian CC1:03:14 7:21+ 33
Joseph RoweWyre Forest CRC1:03:3410:48+ 41
David RickettsMid Oxon CRT1:03:46 5:16+ 2
Matt RowleyOxonian CC1:04:01 1:59+ 27
Thomas SimchakOxford University1:04:15 49
Robert FrowenBanbury Star CC1:04:56 8:20+ 46
David MobbsBanbury Star CC1:05:09 43
Richard DaviesHigh Wycombe CC1:05:29 28
Dave DevineBath Road Club1:05:38 9:51+ 42
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC1:06:4613:55+ 3
Adrian FeekTeam Quest1:07:51* 1:51- 17
Moira Goodway (W)Banbury Star CC1:08:0212:39+ 48
Malcolm WrightStratford CC1:08:16 5:00+ 23
Peter SaundersOxonian CC1:09:17 2:17- 9
Alex Zebedee (W)Solihull CC1:09:41 0:54+ 53
Katie King (W)Oxford University1:10:58 13
Martin HowardOxonian CC1:13:11 5:44+ 24
Steve Avery (T)Oxford City RC1:13:54 2:15- 8
James HuntOxonian CC1:14:56* 44
Dave GaidaReading CC1:16:55 8:05+ 19
Eddie PitmanNewbury RC1:18:58 2:55+ 54
Cliff Tremaine (T)Kettering CC1:19:0711:48+ 14
Chris HartOxonian CC1:21:37 1:30+ 1

D.N.F. Number 4

D.N.S. Numbers 18,20,34,39,40,45,57.
Late Starts :-
Number 17 Time includes 2 Min 00 Seconds.
Number 29 Time includes 0 Min 15 Seconds.
Number 44 Time includes 2 Min 00 Seconds.


Tandem Trike
Mace/DadswellComposite57:30
Tandem
Brooks/BookerOxonian CC59:24