High Wycombe CC. H10/17r 21 March 2008. Provisional result. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Richard PrebbleGS Strada21:034:27+100
Mark JonesOxford City RC21:5080
Clive NichollsHigh Wycombe CC21:57102
Adam TophamHigh Wycombe CC22:1655
Ray HughesClarence Whs22:344:59+90
Justin CannonRAF CC22:3920
William GirvanNorth Hampshire RC22:432:59+30
Alan WarburtonCheltenham & County CC22:5850
Anton BlackieOxford City RC23:2521
David JohnsonHigh Wycombe CC23:314:02+75
Robert FletcherHigh Wycombe CC23:3770
Graham WeeksHillingdon CC23:392:03+35
Nick DruceDidcot Phoenix CC23:4122
Paul LasenbyHigh Wycombe CC24:0096
James NorrisHigh Wycombe CC24:0537
Peter GrahamReading CC24:102:08+10
Duncan SmithHigh Wycombe CC24:142:53+46
Edward PackardWillesden CC24:1976
David NewmanWesterley CC24:2360
Steve WrightDidcot Phoenix CC24:2452
Paul MaceHigh Wycombe CC24:2792
Russell RowlesSprint Racing24:342:08+69
Kevin HollowayHigh Wycombe CC24:371:41+42
Nick CalkinHigh Wycombe CC24:381:40+51
Clive ThomasOxford City RC24:392:15+45
Mark ScanlanDidcot Phoenix CC24:391:39+62
John WoodburnVC Meudon24:397:51+85
Tim ChildsWesterley CC24:421:48+56
Simon BakerBicester Millennium CC24:440:58+11
Mark RosserTeam Quest24:4625
Richard JeromeWillesden CC24:4927
Greg LewisSigmasport.co.uk24:581:20+81
Thomas HeenanStratford CC25:0532
Simon McKeeverscientific-coaching.com CT25:0712
Neal MarrinFinsbury Park CC25:0915
Andy MorganCorinium CC25:10101
Jonathan SadlerBicester Millennium CC25:150:15+65
Stuart CarverNorth Hampshire RC25:180:36+91
Peter OliverOxonian CC25:200:58+95
Malcolm AshAylesbury CC25:214:27+41
James SchofieldOxford University25:2243
Garath BatsonHigh Wycombe CC25:3239
Ian Middletonagiskoviner.com25:3416
Paul AlldayOxford City RC25:3517
Christopher GreigHigh Wycombe CC25:3961
Richard DaviesHigh Wycombe CC25:4973
Danuta Tinn (W)Maidenhead & District CC26:051:37+86
Jeremy MulkernAylesbury CC26:15*0:39+97
Chris StarlingHigh Wycombe CC26:1819
Clifford GrantHigh Wycombe CC26:183:44+66
Adam PawlikowskiWillesden CC26:229
David LancasterHigh Wycombe CC26:230:41-31
Claire Sadler (W)Bicester Millennium CC26:3677
Chris PinnellHillingdon Tri Stars26:470:41-59
Andrew Colsell (Jn)High Wycombe CC26:5757
Stan MaiciakDidcot Phoenix CC27:003:16+7
Cliff DuttonCorinium CC27:230:23+8
Joe Holloway (Jv)High Wycombe CC27:2944
Michelle Ayres (W)South Bucks RC27:521:00+82
Christopher MilesHigh Wycombe CC27:5898
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC28:013:29+47
Gillian Reynolds (W)Willesden CC28:093:21+53
David WardleHillingdon Tri Stars28:150:16-28
Ian NewberryGregarios SC28:221:28-23
Jonathan SmithHigh Wycombe CC28:241:02+13
Steven RouseHigh Wycombe CC28:311:37-99
Richard NashHillingdon Tri Stars28:370:29+18
Stephen AveryOxford City RC28:573:27-88
Lance WoodmanArcher RC29:061:46-14
John FrancisHigh Wycombe CC29:130:07+49
Vicki Fleming (W)Oxford University30:3954
Anna Holder (W)High Wycombe CC31:5489
Tracy Jaquest (W)High Wycombe CC32:3584
Chris HartOxonian CC33:020:32-48
Pauline Erodotu (W)High Wycombe CC33:432:28-29
Raymond TyrrellHigh Wycombe CC34:014:13-24
David FreeOxonian CC34:110:53-79

D.N.S. Numbers 26,33,34,36,38,40,58,63,64,67,68,71,72,74,78,83,87,93,94.
Late Starts Number 97 Time includes 30 Seconds penalty.