Newbury RC. H25/1. 1 July 2007. Provisional result. Speed order
No.NameClub10 miles
48 Yds
Vet +Time
45Paul JonesBournemouth Jubilee Whs21:5255:23
14William GirvanNorth Hampshire RC22:2711.00+55:30
40Steve RewHigh Wycombe CC22:1110.24+55:36
64Tristan DavennePCA Ciclos Uno22:2755:55
54Derek RogersPort Talbot Wheelers22:3314.41+56:26
65Steve Leeagiskoviner.com22:2656:26
50Justyn CannonRAF CC22:3556:48
69Adam TophamTeam SBR Sports22:4357:01
41Ian WhiteFarnham RC23:0410.32+57:28
60Mark PardoeReading CC23:1357:53
47Andre PosthumaNorth Hampshire RC23:2558:55
59John WoodburnMaidenhead & District CC23:3622.57+59:33
18Mark ScanlanDidcot Phoenix CC23:536.58+1 00:32
22Greg LewisHigh Wycombe CC24:267.22+1 00:38
57Steve LuckDidcot Phoenix CC24:3212.05+1 01:11
67Donal LinehanNewbury RC24:085.47+1 01:13
42Frank PresslingMaidenhead & District CC25:0115.00+1 02:11
58Graham BrookClarence Wheelers CC24:493.35+1 02:55
44Harry WebbRT 31624:4813.32+1 03:05
63Steve MintonRT 31625:0511.03+1 03:19
38Cliff VollerNewbury RC25:0310.39+1 03:43
52Steve DaviesAddiscombe CC25:069.30+1 03:46
12Tony PellSouth Bucks RC26:1210.43+1 05:20
39Murray KirtonA5 Rangers CC25:5214.42+1 05:23
36Chris LovibondHounslow & District Whs25:5811.46+1 05:25
7Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC26:3213.47+1 06:18
32Gillian Reynolds (W)Willesden CC26:1713.29+1 06:36
8Chris ThainFarnborough & Camberley CC26:299.59+1 06:38
29Michael TwitchettSouth Eastern RC27:0713.36+1 07:05
23Oliver WalkerSouth Eastern RC26:551 07:24
31Les MorrisLondon & HC VTTA27:1711.12+1 07:43
21Rohan Battison (W)agiskoviner.com27:101 07:52
28Richard DaviesHigh Wycombe CC27:141 08:04
10Stan MaciakDidcot Phoenix CC27:278.28+1 08:43
13Ian WindallFarnham RC27:3114.51+1 08:53
30Mark KingNorth Hampshire RC27:412.27-1 09:27
17Jill Bartlett (W)Hounslow & District Whs28:432.03+1 11:46
25Patrick BryantMiddlesex RC28:5812.30+1 12:30
11Chris HartOxonian CC30:524.32+1 17:58
26William GladwinHillingdon CC31:085.13+1 18:31
34Stephen MolloyDidcot Phoenix CC26:27D.N.F.
68Alex AndersonNorth Hampshire RC25:30D.N.F.
9Steve BarberChippenham WheelersD.N.S.D.N.S.
15Charles JepsonBecontree WheelersD.N.S.D.N.S.
16Paul HarknettCamel Valley C & TCD.N.S.D.N.S.
19Jim ClaridgeMiddlesex RCD.N.S.D.N.S.
20Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
24Dave GaidaReading CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
27Jenny Derham (W)RT 316D.N.S.D.N.S.
33Peter AshleyBritish Airways CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
35Maggie Smith (W)North Hampshire RCD.N.S.D.N.S.
37Graham HarmanSotonia CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
43Philip BurginHillingdon CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
46Ian LakeyNewbury RCD.N.S.D.N.S.
48Roderick MacFadyenReading CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
49David GriffithsRT 316D.N.S.D.N.S.
51David RapleyTeam Velo SportifD.N.S.D.N.S.
53Bob LyleNewbury RCD.N.S.D.N.S.
55Jonathan Heppera3crg - bikedoc.co.ukD.N.S.D.N.S.
56Andrew MurraySigma Sport RTD.N.S.D.N.S.
61James LettDe Laune CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
62Christopher GreigHigh Wycombe CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
66David DinsdaleAndover WheelersD.N.S.D.N.S.
70Mark HaylettTeam SpecialisedD.N.S.D.N.S.

Tandem
No.NameClub10 miles
48 Yds
Vet +Time
5Keith Williams
Dave Jones
O.C.R.C.
Newbury R.C.
25:1818.07+1 03:10