Newbury RC. H10/1. 30 June 2007. Provisional result.. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Steve GollaHigh Wycombe CC 20:57 84
William GirvanNorth Hampshire RC 21:09 4:33+ 59
Nicholas EnglishReading CC 21:22 26
Steve Leeagiskoviner.com 21:22 36
Steve RewHigh Wycombe CC 21:27 4:03+ 55
Ian WhiteFarnham RC 21:34 4:44+ 85
Justyn CannonRAF CC 21:54 51
Graham WeeksHillingdon CC 22:10 5:10+ 18
James Boyman (Jn)agiskoviner.com 22:20 69
Donal LinehanNewbury RC 22:46 3:08+ 14
Martyn HarrisBanjo Cycles 22:53 76
Greg LewisHigh Wycombe CC 22:57 3:21+ 44
Trudi Sammons (W)Reading CC 23:04 4:29+ 43
Roderick MacFadyenReading CC 23:06 3:36+ 61
Steve LuckDidcot Phoenix CC 23:09 5:16+ 27
John WoodburnMaidenhead & District CC 23:15 9:00+ 31
Stuart CarverNorth Hampshire RC 23:17 2:37+ 41
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers 23:19 5:33+ 23
Ian ReeceNewbury RC 23:25 75
Steve DaviesAddiscombe CC 23:41 4:44+ 48
Frank PresslingMaidenhead & District CC 23:47 6:15+ 38
Terry ClewesSwindon Wheelers 23:48 5:04+ 32
Andrew SturtTeam Velo Sportif 23:48 3:32+ 37
Andrew BarrattKidsgrove Wheelers 23:49 57
Nick CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley 24:00 3:20+ 42
Jack BrownNorthovers VT - Rudy Pro 24:01 9:01+ 70
Williams/JonesO.C.R.C./Newbury RC 24:08 5
Adrian FeekTeam Quest 24:19 10
Cliff VollerNewbury RC 24:43 4:09+ 66
Jim HowlettNorthovers VT - Rudy Pro 24:47 5:43+ 80
Stephen MolloyDidcot Phoenix CC 24:50 2:43+ 11
Richard DaviesHigh Wycombe CC 25:03 58
Michael MorrisCC Bexley 25:03 5:57+ 62
Rohan Battison (W)agiskoviner.com 25:08 78
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC 25:14 6:01+ 8
Gordon WrightHigh Wycombe CC 25:17 5:58+ 24
Peter AshleyBritish Airways CC 25:33 87
Roger de VereFareham Wheelers CC 25:40 4:08+ 71
Gillian Reynolds (W)Willesden CC 25:51 5:24+ 63
Alun MillardCharlotteville CC 26:09 4:07+ 67
Richard GoodchildCC Bexley 26:15 4:01+ 34
Mike WakelyRedmon CC 26:33 5:12+ 52
Stan MaciakDidcot Phoenix CC 26:35 5:27+ 30
Patrick BryantMiddlesex RC 26:35 6:43+ 53
Brian MoonWillesden CC 26:58 3:04+ 25
Jim ClaridgeMiddlesex RC 27:00 5:15+ 77
Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley 27:28 6:06+ 68
Pete AbbottOxonian CC 27:40 5:22+ 19
Brian CopasNewbury RC 27:47 4:13+ 40
Norman RoshierMiddlesex RC 27:56 5:54+ 29
Maggie Smith (W)North Hampshire RC 28:34 2:11+ 20
Margaret Wright (W)High Wycombe CC 28:43 4:19+ 50
William GladwinHillingdon CC 29:07 3:39+ 12
Ronald PurdyWillesden CC 29:38 4:12+ 21
Angela Barratt (W)Kidsgrove Wheelers 29:59 73
John WilkinsonKidsgrove Wheelers 30:07 1:23+ 83
Philip MorrisNottingham Clarion CC 33:06 5:59- 45
Arthur FrostNewbury RC 36:18 2:12- 7

D.N.F. Numbers 33,56,60.
D.N.S. Numbers 6,9,13,15,16,17,22,28,35,39,46,47,49,54,64,65,72,74,79,81,82,86.