Oxford University BUSA 10. 28 april 2007. Speed order.

Mens Event
NameClubTimeNo.
Gethin ButlerCentral Lancashire University20:44110
David McGawOxford University20:57115
Dean RobsonOxford University21:1940
Luke ClarkeLoughborough University21:26105
Xavier DisleyOxford University21:2755
Pete WilliamsYork St John University21:31100
Andrew ByeKing's College London21:3685
Tim WallisSouthampton University22:1250
Andy HudsonCambridge University22:2281
Gavin ShirleyEdinburgh University22:2465
Ross ClarkeUniversity of Hertfordshire22:28120
Ryan MaclachlanLoughborough University22:3137
Jonathan SchubertLeeds University22:3739
Todd LeckieBrighton University22:3743
James HarnessCoventry University22:4091
Nino PiccoliUniversity of Hertfordshire22:4160
William MeersOxford University22:4330
John GlaysherUniversity of Surrey22:4570
Ross AdamsSouthampton University22:4678
Lee TunnicliffeLeeds University22:4935
John NyeExeter University22:5575
Henry KingLeeds University22:5749
James ThirdCambridge University23:0366
Niall ShannonBirmingham University23:1142
James CowanBristol University23:1383
Mark HoltCambridge University23:18111
Andy RivettSouthampton University23:2661
Tom ShearnCambridge University23:3077
Toby WeatherallOxford University23:3856
Robin BevanCambridge University23:4096
Tom RobinsonCambridge University24:03107
Scott GilchristBournemouth University24:1545
Euan AdamsSwansea University24:18118
Louis ProustLondon School of Economics24:1967
Jack HillBirmingham University24:2195
James SchofieldOxford University24:2386
Simon MacDonaldOxford University24:2547
Raphael DeinhartLoughborough University24:2673
Mark CurlingCambridge University24:26125
Stephen AdsheadnLeeds University24:2957
Iain DawsonUniversity of East Anglia24:29121
Antoney GrittonSolent University24:33101
Matthew WilliamsBirmingham University24:3998
Sam TuplinCoventry University24:4180
Peter IltonExeter University24:4576
Daniel SullivanNottingham University24:4853
Geoffrey RobertsOxford University24:48117
Ben ThomasSheffield University24:5538
Dan HenchyBath University24:5746
Wes UllrichLondon School of Economics25:01102
Edward PackardLondon School of Economics25:0231
Rob TipplesBath University25:03116
Timothy ColeCambridge University25:0464
James LowdenBristol University25:06123
Alexander LeithOxford Brookes University25:06131
James BrowningUniversity of Essex25:1099
Derek LiOxford University25:1882
Tom BaileySheffield University25:1971
John WhittingtonBath University25:2187
Daniel CoughlanUniversity of Essex25:2344
David JarromBirmingham University25:23114
Andrew SteelSheffield University25:2536
Ross MuirOxford University25:2552
Leon ChenOxford University25:3359
Nathan HowardNottingham University25:35124
Mark HoneyNottingham University25:4897
Tim EarlUniversity of Essex25:50132
Matthew PassengerLoughborough University25:5592
James LumbNottingham University26:0169
Mark RhodesSheffield University26:1194
Matthew BatesLoughborough University26:1348
Stephen BenjaminCambridge University26:19122
Jonathan De_QuidtNottingham University26:31*128
Edward SutherlandBirmingham University26:3558
Stuart McCombieLoughborough University26:3568
John GulyLeeds University26:4372
Paul HarrisonOxford University26:5054
Nicholas PowUniversity of Wales Insti26:57*103
Edward CharlesPortsmouth University27:0584
Ben BlyUniversity of Essex27:12119
Simon LingardUniversity of Wales Insti27:1563
Tom BurnleyLeeds University27:17*93
Tom BartlettUniversity of Essex27:2079
James WonnacottBath University27:26127
David MorrisSheffield University27:31126
Luke WaltonOxford University27:42129
Wesley TayLondon School of Economics27:58104
Alan PegumCoventry University28:0762
Vito RubinoCambridge University28:13*109
Luke BurnhopeCentral Lancashire University28:1851
Rowan LearyLeeds University28:3889
Edward DenettLoughborough University28:4588
Daniel McNallyLeeds University28:57130
Timothy CattLoughborough University29:0833
Ben LaplancheLoughborough University31:28113
Rolando OchoaOxford University31:3029
Jack WarwickPortsmouth University31:5374
Jesse ElzingaOxford University1:23:29*26

D.N.S. Numbers 24,25,27,28,32,34,41,90,106,108,112.
Late Starts :-
Number 26 Time includes 60 Min 00 Seconds.
Number 93 Time includes 0 Min 30 Seconds.
Number 103 Time includes 0 Min 15 Seconds.
Number 109 Time includes 0 Min 08 Seconds.
Number 128 Time includes 0 Min 20 Seconds.


Ladies
NameClubTimeNo.
Rachel Hghes (W)Oxford University23:5820
Abbie Thorrington(W)University of Essex24:5523
Alice Hector (W)Stirling University25:0215
Katie King (W)Oxford University25:035
Cayley Ennett (W)Warwick University25:4610
Sabrina Verjee (W)Cambridge University27:4021
Katy Moore (W)Oxford University28:5516
Annika Broster (W)University of Essex29:0112
Clair Batterham (W)University of Essex29:348
Hannah Conlin (W)University of Manchester29:3811
Helen Grote (W)Cambridge University30:049
Jenny Rice (W)University of Wales Ins'30:216
Aine Hughes (W)Southampton University31:0113
Alice Moir (W)University of Essex32:2419
Sarah Benjamin (W)University of Essex32:3217
Elizabeth Mayne (W)Oxford University36:3318
D.N.S. Numbers 7,14,22.

Tandem Event
NameClubTime
Ian Marshall
Kevin Stokes
Team Milton Keynes
North Bucks Road Club
21:22
Tim Melville,br>jonathan Heffermanwww.awcycles.co.uk
Cambridge University
22:11