Andover CC P613. Solos. 21 April 2007. Speed order. Provisional result.
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
David McGawOxford Uni CC 20:47115
Charles ZanettacciLeisure Lakes RT 21:01107
Steven DownsBristol South CC 21:52117
Darren KennyArctic-Shorter Rochford RT 22:02 50
Stephen WhitewickPrimera 22:12 97
John ChapmanCC Weymouth 22:26 43
Justyn CannonRAF CC 22:32 71
Ian KnightAndover Whs 22:38 82
Nigel Harleya3crg 22:38 96
Andrew BigwoodTeam Velo Sportif 22:42 55
Chris Burchagiskoviner 22:44 11
Steven BungayAndover Triathlon Club 22:44 16
Terry JeffriesNew Forest CC 23:02 86
Edward PackardWillesden CC 23:04 27
Steven MadeleyOgmore Valley Whs 23:04 95
Darryl Barra3crg 23:06 10
Kevin JonesPontypool RCC 23:10 12
Brodie GardiasOxford City RC 23:11106
Gordon PainSussex Nomads 23:12 91
Tracy Langlands (W)Farnborough & Camberley CC 23:18116
Matthew WarlowFareham Whs 23:20 90
Paul DurrantLifeford Creation Hthr Bird 23:22110
Rachel HughesOxford Uni CC 23:24 85
Danuta Tinn (W)Maidenhead & Dist CC 23:26 30
David WellingNHRC 23:26120
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whs 23:27 40
Terry ClewesSwindon Whs 23:27105
Helen Carter (W)Science in Sport 23:28 70
Frank PresslingMaidenhead & Dist CC 23:42 61
Marion Rickman (W)Bicester Millenium CC 23:47 14
Stuart StebbingsNHRC 23:47 42
Michael RoundBournemouth Jub Whs 23:52 20
Clifford GrantHigh Wycombe CC 23:52 53
David HanburySotonia CC 23:54112
Nick CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC 23:57101
Jim HowlettNorthovers VT 24:01 60
Don TannerRAF CC 24:01 77
Ian LewisCwmcarn Paragon RC 24:04 75
Adrian FeekTeam Quest 24:07 32
Alan StarsmeareEast Grinstead CC 24:07 68
Trevor MontagueCrawley Whs 24:09 80
David John SummersBath CC 24:10 94
Russell David BoonVC Bristol 24:11 57
Mark UsherTeam Tor 2000 24:13 36
Philip BurginHillingdon CC 24:15 45
Tim DayBournemouth Jub Whs 24:16 31
Bob LyleNewbury RC 24:16 67
Peter MillsSwindon Whs 24:19 65
Alan SharpenSotonia CC 24:21 35
Claire Day (W)Bournemouth Jub Whs 24:24 17
Simon FosterAndover Whs 24:28 33
Keith BurfootGiant MDT 24:31 21
Larraine WhiteBournemouth Jub Whs 24:31113
Katie King (W)Oxford Uni CC 24:32 64
Louise Burman (W)Bournemouth Jub Whs 24:33 73
Clair Sadler (W)Bicester Millenium CC 24:34 2
Mike DavidBeeston RC 24:35 51
Gary SmithEvans Cycles RT 24:41 87
Dave DevineBath RC 24:42 56
Brian SmithNHRC 24:42 66
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC 24:44104
Joanna Wells (W)Hounslow DW 24:47 76
Stuart ThompsonAndover Whs 24:49 49
Ian FranklinA4 Rangers CC 24:50102
Vere Roger deFareham Whs 24:52 63
Dave JonesNewbury RC 24:56103
David LoaderBath CC 24:58 41
Paul BridgesGloucester City CC 25:03 24
Terry BelbinPoole Whs 25:08 72
Roger TaylorFrome & Dist Whs 25:13 18
Gareth PetersFareham Whs 25:13109
Ray WilsonNewbury RC 25:16 39
Alex AndersonNHRC 25:18 3
Roger GriffithsRedmon CC 25:20 52
Chris LovibondHounslow DW 25:20 58
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District RC 25:22 5
Geoffrey BakerVC Bristol 25:26 81
Bernie BrownSevern RC 25:27 37
Peter WalshNew Forest CC 25:31108
Keith WilliamsOxford City RC 25:43 6
Mark BrewerMaidenhead & Dist CC 25:43 8
John FlintGloucester City CC 25:51 22
Andrew Iggulden21st Century Airports 26:00 34
Patrick BryantMiddlesex RC 26:02 48
David BrooklingBanbury CC 26:03 78
Kaaren May (W)a3crg 26:07 28
Alun MillardCharlotteville CC 26:11 13
Brian HallHampshire RC 26:13 4
Eric BishopFrome & Dist Whs 26:14 88
Chris SummersSotonia CC 26:15118
David RoperCorinium CC 26:23114
Lizzy Yates (W)Andover Whs 26:25 1
Jill Bartlett (W)Hounslow DW 26:32 23
Ian GildingNHRC 26:43 46
Alan Davyagiskoviner 26:47 89
David DaviesCwmcarn Paragon RC 26:55 83
Oscar MaestriniCorsham RC 27:08 47
Norman RoshierMiddlesex RC 27:09 84
Paul WatsonMelton Olympic CC 27:17 7
Wayne BakerStourbridge CC 27:26 93
Maggie SmithNHRC 27:39 74
Gerry PeppinCorinium CC 27:40 54
Dave GaidaReading CC 28:02 19
Lesley Parry-JonesOxford Uni CC 28:29 59
Chris HartOxonian CC 28:44 99
Colin WhiteBournemouth Jub Whs 28:49 98
Alan PickardBath CC 28:59 9
Brian MoonWillesden CC 29:09 44
Iris Williams (W)Andover Whs 29:56 29