West London CA. H25/2. 6 August 2006. Speed order
PositionNoNameClubActualHandicapStandard
130Richard PettingerSri Chinmoy Cycling Team55:5553:48
245Mark PardoeReading CC55:5951:53
35Malcolm WoolseyWesterley CC56:1250:53
461David NewmanWesterley CC56:2050:23
575Paul Fox21st Century Airports CT56:2653:3219:03+
640Stewart Jardine21st Century Airports CT56:3254:41
750John WoodburnMaidenhead & District CC56:5155:0025:02+
858Duncan CW SmithHigh Wycombe CC57:5644:4311:06+
956Paul EganHillingdon CC58:4651:247:44+
1015Ian GreenstreetNewbury RC58:4954:018:11+
1141Steve LeeFarnborough & CamberleyC 58:5852:42
1266Frank PresslingMaidenhead & District CC59:3352:1117:38+
1357Ben SkeltonWesterley CC59:3549:52
147Tracy Langlands (W)Farnborough & Camberley CC1:00:4749:47
1532Simon GreenlandMaidenhead & District CC1:01:3152:2611:12+
1662Danuta Tinn (W)Maidenhead & District CC1:01:4553:048:50+
1742Bob LyleNewbury RC1:02:2853:3416:27+
1812Jonathan CrossMaidenhead & District CC1:04:1755:073:13+
1938Tony PellSouth Bucks RC1:04:2651:1011:03+
2068Clifford GrantHigh Wycombe CC1:04:4151:3111:56+
2123Dave BennettCharlotteville CC1:04:4452:2519:38+
223Tracy Purbrick (W)Team Quest1:05:1850:48
2359Surenda PatelWillesden CC1:06:0548:021:55+
2469Barry George QuickReading CC1:06:3749:2310:34+
2574Dave GaidaReading CC1:09:3054:2114:14+
2613Pat BryantMiddlesex RC1:10:3758:0713:45+
2763Chris Lovibond *Hounslow & District Whs1:10:5759:335:40+
2849John BarnesReading CC1:13:2753:3310:55+
2919Gurpal PanesarMaidenhead & District CC1:13:3446:165:03-
3029John Reynolds (T)Tricycle Association1:17:4953:5114:28+
Non Member clubs
70Ray HughesClarence Wheelers CC53:4753:4716:17+
35Mick DeenRedmon CC55:4751:4415:52+
55Graham HarmanSotonia CC55:5552:09
65Andrew MurraySigma Sport RT56:4553:279:45+
51Christopher HeapeTeam Orca UK57:4551:3811:17+
6Nicholas McCormickEpsom CC58:5250:558:38+
46James BeaumontKingston Wheelers59:1251:40
1Richard MouleBossard Wheelers CC59:1552:0111:20+
20John FrenchBath CC59:3056:4613:13+
73Ian BestonKingston Wheelers59:3148:25
72Paul ScaplehornRedmon CC1:00:2151:57
76David EnglandCrabwood CC1:00:3053:1217:50+
71Peter JennDe Laune CC1:01:0755:3716:38+
37Bob DoningtonClarence Wheelers CC1:01:4251:4114:55+
16John FroudFestival RC1:01:5353:5918:12+
43Gafyn MacMillanKingston Wheelers1:02:0350:04
53Graham SheridanKingston Wheelers1:02:1450:49
26David TurnbullHemel Hempstead CC1:03:5055:5612:13+
64Peter EllettUnity CC1:03:5248:3911:03+
54Neil HutchingsMorden CRC1:04:2048:54
4Jorj JamesBrighton Mitre CC1:05:2148:270:39+
47Stewart BoucherHemel Hempstead CC1:06:5356:5911:27+
14Tom WoodlandRedmon CC1:07:5251:4417:08+
24Mike WakelyRedmon CC1:10:3154:3710:10+
18Paul DeeringRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CC1:10:5457:181:21-
39Lisa Colombo (W)Kingston Phoenix RC1:15:4451:06
Non Starters & Finshers
27Helen Boatman (W)Finsbury Park CCDNF
33Clive ThomasMid Oxon CRTDNF
2Chris GreigHigh Wycombe CCDNS
8Mark BrewerMaidenhead & District CCDNS
9Julie Shuttlewort (W)Team QuestDNS
10Tim Bedingheldawcycles.co.ukDNS
11Rebecca Romero (W)Science in SportDNS
17Pete RobinsKingfisher TriathletesDNS
21David WylieKingston WheelersDNS
22Gary CawteBritish Airways CCDNS
25Peter Weirwww.agiskoviner.comDNS
28Joanna Wells (W)Hounslow & District WhsDNS
31Alisdair OakleyMiddlesex RCDNS
34Norman RoshierMiddlesex RCDNS
36Roderick MacFadyenReading CCDNS
44Paul ShuttleworthTeam QuestDNS
48Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley CCDNS
52Keith WilliamsOxford City RCDNS
60Robert EnglishA W CyclesDNS
67Philip BurginHillingdon CCDNS
Late start * Number 63 Time includes 5 Min 20 Seconds.