Newbury RC. H25/1. 2 July 2006. Speed order.
Trike section.
NameClubVet +-H'cap netTime
Mark VowellsSan Fairy Ann CC13:24+1:03:311:05:31
Mark SilverHounslow & Dist Whs8:15+1:01:251:06:40
Geoff BookerOxonian CC15:06+1:06:471:06:47
Steve AveryMid Oxon CRT1:10:161:12:46
Tony PellSouth Bucks RC5:20+1:12:031:16:33
Bill FinchCC Bexley11:52+1:03:121:17:42
Ricard BoxallCC Baxley7:02-1:01:131:24:13
George MillsSouth Penine CC1:07+58:531:25:23

Solo section
No.NameClubCat10 MilesVet +25 Miles
61Tim BedingfieldAWCycles.com21:3253:35
66Rob RichardsonHounslow & Dist22:3010.40+56:50
62Peter GrahamReading CC22:559.20+57:40
70John WoodburnMaidenhead & Dist22:5624.07+57:46
71James Boymanwww.agiskoviner.coJn23:0757:55
55Trevor SherwoodSwindon Road Club23:108.58+58:02
57Ian WhiteFarnham RC53:509.08+58:22
73Ian MiddletonDidcot Phoenix23:4159:17
56Kevin WoodCorinium CC24:069.10+59:21
63Ian LakeyNewbury RC23:519.09+59:22
58Eddie BaudGloucester City CC23:4017.22+59:49
16Kevin HardwickTeam Just Racing24:071 00:17
64Joe SchvartzSwindon Road Club24:057.41+1 00:19
68Alan AllcockDidcot Phoenix24:2111.14+1 00:25
24Mark RobinsonNewbury RC24:351 00:53
50Robert FrowenBanbury Star CC24:2311.16+1 00:55
45David FrenchWeybridge Wheelers24:391 01:32
26Tim ChildsWesterley CC24:186.23+1 01:37
40Graham BrookClarence Wheelers24:494.13+1 01:47
22Gordon PainSussex Nomads CC25:0410.55+1 02:21
72Graham MesserSwindon Road Club24:415.36+1 02:55
41Mark ScanlanDidcot Phoenix25:123.21+1 03:39
65Duncan SmithHigh Wycombe CC25:084.59+1 04:03
14Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix26:0414.35+1 04:55
21Gary LoydenSwindon Road Club26:063.48+1 05:14
23Graham SheridanKingston Wheelers CC26:161 05:26
47Steve TaylorMaidenhead & Dist25:374.07+1 05:26
53John HowellsCorinium CC26:0512.45+1 06:10
46Jim ClaridgeMiddlesex RC25:4315.40+1 06:13
28Robin FairhurstWorthing Excelsior26:270.30+1 06:30
17Gill ReynoldsWillesden CCW26:3012.35+1 06:55
30Moira GoodwayBanbury Star CCW27:2011.24+1 08:06
15Richard DaviesHigh Wycombe CC27:431 08:19
44Bonnie CopemanChippenham & Dist Whs27:111 08:25
18Ian WindallFarnham RC28:0314.35+1 08:32
13E PitmanNewbury R.C.27:4111.23+1 09:18
27Chris VesseyMiddlesex RC27:438.26+1 09:19
36Tom WoodlandRedmon CC28:0215.00+1 10:00
32Jason HarrisTwickenham CC28:121 11:02
19Gerry PeppinCorinium CC28:573.74+1 11:14
69Robin JohnsonBrighton Mitre CC28:073.29+1 12:00
42Mark BrewerMaidenhead & Dist27:443.67+1 12:09
37Rik MiddletonCoventry CC28:345.01+1 12:10
43Elaine PyeNewbury RCW28:001 12:52
35Dave GaidaReading CC30:0110.47+1 12:57
49John LewisChippenham & Dist29:371.58+1 13:17
29Chris HartOxonian CC29:388.20+1 13:33
38Nigel PyeNewbury RC29:293.98+1 13:42
34Lisa WestTwickenham CCW29:341 13:43
39Charles JepsonBecontree Wheelers30:577.27+1 18:11
54Rod MacFadyenReading CC24:56D.N.F.
20Steve LuckDidcot PhoenixD.N.S.D.N.S.
25Chris GreigHigh Wycombe CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
31Simon MartinNewbury RCD.N.S.D.N.S.
33Patrick BryantMiddlesex RCD.N.S.D.N.S.
48Tony TugwellKingston PhoenixD.N.S.D.N.S.
51Matthew WakefordCharlotteville CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
52Keith BurfootGiant MDTD.N.S.D.N.S.
59David HanburyTeam Velo VetD.N.S.D.N.S.
60Tony BallTeam Swift AllsportsD.N.S.D.N.S.
67Ian GildingNorth Hants RCD.N.S.D.N.S.
74Frank PresslingMaidenhead & DistD.N.S.D.N.S.
75Lee ChaplinTwickenham CCD.N.S.D.N.S.