Westerly CC. H25/1. 28 May 2006. Speed order
No.NameClub15 milesLVet +25 miles
50Peter KenchGWR Team32:3753:50
30David JohnsonHigh Wycombe CC33:3813.44+56:20
40Tony BallTeam Swift Allsports34:1257:16
10William GirvanNorth Hampshire CC34:148.16+57:44
15David MarshallMaidenhead & District CC34:3757:58
46Mark JohnsonYorkshire RC35:098.01+58:29
21John Glaysherwww.agiskoviner.com35:2058:44
31Roger SewellRoss-Shire Roads CC35:2016.32+58:57
20Andrew MurraySigma Sport R.T.35:246.58+59:32
41Malcolm WoolseyWesterley CC35:3859:33
51Adrian MasonBanbury Star CC35:3159:34
45John FrenchBath CC35:5912.16+59:55
35Jonathon HepperLiphook Cycles RT35:5059:58
1Dave NewmanWesterley CC35:461 00:07
34David RidgeReading CC36:151 00:23
29Jamie BurrellMikeVaughan.co.uk36:171 01:09
22David FrenchWeybridge Wheelers36:441 01:41
32Kenny ClarkeLondon Dynamo37:101 02:06
37Jeremy LamingReading CC37:191 02:26
26Marc CunningtonHounslow & Dist Whs37:147.26+1 02:38
5Robert FrowenBanbury Star CC38:078.58+1 03:13
6David TurnbullHemel Hempstead CC38:1111.06+1 04:57
43Chris LovibondHounslow & Dist Whs38:4811.06+1 04:57
2Andy MaloneBath CC38:512.54+1 05:37
11Graham PettittHillingdon CC40:015.48+1 06:23
17John BanisterGregarios39:061 06:25
28Richard BevanHemel Hempstead CC39:421 06:47
42Keith WilliamsOxford City RC39:5813.50+1 06:51
44Jim ClaridgeMiddlesex RC40:0414.36+1 07:17
9Clifford GrantHigh Wycombe CC40:248.55+1 07:42
47Stewart BoucherHemel Hempstead CC40:1910.25+1 07:55
7Ron FeeneyBritish Airways CC40:250.03+1 07:57
23Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC40:3611.16+1 08:14
27Chris ThainFarnborough & Camberley CC40:466.36+1 08:19
52Ian FranklinA5 Rangers CC40:596.07+1 08:48
24Mark BrewerMaidenhead & District CC41:310.24+1 08:58
18Nick MannMetropolitan Police CC41:472.56+1 10:16
3Ian WindallFarnham CC42:1512.19+1 10:48
48Alexandra Laycock (W)Solihull CC43:501 11:46
8Tony Clarewww.agiskoviner.comD.N.F.D.N.F.
13Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley CCD.N.F.
33Gill Reynolds (W)Willesden CCD.N.F.
4Tony TugwellKingston Phoenix RCD.N.S.
12Chris GriegHigh Wycombe CCD.N.S.
14Christopher JamesWillesden CCD.N.S.
16Mark RosserMerthyr CCD.N.S.
19George LaguilloTwickenham CCD.N.S.
25David Kingsbury (Jn)High Wycombe CCD.N.S.
36Ralph DadswellAntelope RTD.N.S.
38Dave DevineBath Road ClubD.N.S.
39William GladwinHillingdon CCD.N.S.
49Charles JepsonBecontree Whs CCD.N.S.