Newbury RC. H25/1. 29 April 2006. Provisional result. Speed order
No.NameClubCat10 Mls+Vet +HcapTime
40Nikolaus GardinerJohn's Bikes21:4054:2254:22
45William GivanNorth Hants RC22:0910.15+53:3555:45
15Chris StocksORCA UK22:359.36+53:3956:24
9John HansonCCTOPP22:4810.51+40:3957:09
46Michael KnightSporttest.co.uk22:2352:0257:22
10John FrenchBath CC23:0914.11+56:0058:00
30John WoodburnMaidenhead & Dist CC23:3123.22+57:1158:31
35James Boymanwww.agiskoviner.com23:0756:1258:32
31Peter GrahamReading CC23:248.09+54:2158:51
11Robert RichardsonHounslow & Dist Whs22:448.02+53:4358:58
17Ian PantingORCA UK23:3451:0259:12
41Ian GreenstreetNewbury RC23:567.36+55:4459:24
37Alan AllcockDidcot Phoenix CC23:4311.53+52:4159:46
22Chris Burchwww.agiskoviner.com24:0953:2559:55
28Graham GiggsBath Road Club24:1048:501 00:35
32Peter WilliamsArmy CU24:155.16+54:441 00:44
36Clive Bailey29th Wheelers CC23:578.08+56:001 01:25
6Malcolm AshAylesbury CC24:1514.37+55:161 01:26
7Andy MaloneBath CC25:017.02+52:541 01:29
12Debbie Shaw21st Century AirportW24:1454:141 02:14
27Dave HanburyTeam Velo vet24:5814.18+53:591 02:19
47Nick CosgraveFarnborough & Camberley CC24:476.34+54:581 02:28
43Steve MvKeeverwww.scientific-coaching.com24:5353:271 02:37
16Martyn Harrisbanjocycles.com24:5957:081 02:38
29Phil BrownDidcot Phoenix CC25:1548:161 02:56
23Steve LuckDidcot Phoenix CC25:039.46+54:121 02:57
44Simon MartinNewbury RC25:0050:361 03:21
18Chris LovibondHounslow & Dist Whs25:2412.50+53:221 03:47
8Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC25:5014.43+51:071 04:47
33Dave JonesNewbury RC26:1819.46+55:421 05:52
49Michael BerryDidcot Phoenix CC26:260.37+50:221 06:37
19Georgina HeronORCA UK26:5250:091 06:44
4Moira GoodwayBanbury Star CCW26:5112.42+56:181 06:48
13Brian MoonWillesden CC27:008.34+53:331 08:03
3Elaine PyeNewbury RCW27:2552:081 08:48
38Linda StocksORCA UKW27:344.51+56:581 08:58
34Norman RoshierMiddlesex RC27:5115.37+54:411 10:01
48Dave GaidaReading CC30:1510.05+59:491 13:39
24Sally HarrisNewbury RCW29:4851:261 13:56
39Nigel PyeNewbury RC29:234.00+56:241 14:24
20Tony BallTeam Swift Allsports22:0400:00D.N.F.
21Robert FrowenBanbury Star CC00:000.00+00:00D.N.F.
5Kevin BexleyTooting BCD.N.S.D.N.S.
14Steve Avery (T)Mid Oxon CRTD.N.S.D.N.S.
25Lee FosterBorder City Whs CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
26Dave FarmerDursley RCD.N.S.D.N.S.
42Vince WalkerOxonian CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
50Paul Pickupwww.agiskoviner.comD.N.S.D.N.S.