Oxonian CC H25/17 24 April 2005. Speed order.
Solos
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Richard PettingerSri Chinmoy C.T. 55:39 41
Tony BallTeam Swift Allsports 56:52 50
John TuckettOxford University C.C. 57:21 21
John WoodburnMaidenhead & Dist CC 57:5023:27+ 40
John FrenchBath C.C. 58:1613:23+ 60
Steve BatsfordOxonian CC 58:37 35
Mark BramblebyTeam Luciano 59:05 20
Peter OliverOxonian CC 59:21 6:39+ 26
Vince WalkerOxonian CC 59:36 9:26+ 56
Paul McMahonFinsbury Park C.C. 59:52 46
Bruce CaldwellAylesbury C.C.1:00:09 51
Mark FrancisC.C.Giro1:00:16 9:17+ 27
David NockAPI Metro1:00:20 6:19+ 25
Paul TuckerOxford University C.C.1:01:37 17
Steve McKeeverScientific Coaching.com1:02:05 47
Chris EdgintonOxonian CC1:02:12 10
Adrian MasonBanbury Star C.C.1:02:31 11
Tom BoultonFinsbury Park C.C.1:02:41 52
Malcolm AshAylesbury C.C.1:02:4212:47+ 16
Ian MiddletonDidcot Phoenix CC1:02:45 36
Mark KentOxonian CC1:02:48 3:42+ 53
Howard WarrenerRugby Velo Club1:03:00 42
Michael JohnstonOxonian CC1:03:13 31
Mick FordLeamington C & A.C.1:03:4112:56+ 32
Alastair GoodallOxonian CC1:03:53 43
Steve GreethamStafford R.C.1:04:27 30
Alex GrahamOxford University C.C.1:05:03 59
Keith WilliamsOxford City Road Club1:06:2613:39+ 57
Dave BrooksOxonian CC1:06:29 2:02+ 33
Joe GardiasOxford City Road Club1:06:47 1:13+ 49
Rachel Hughes (W)Oxford University C.C.1:07:33 34
Tom Yeatman (Juv)Oxonian CC1:08:08 29
Richard FernadezOxonian CC1:08:39 3:00+ 48
Brodie Gardias (J)Oxford City Road Club1:09:04 39
Kevin KnightsOxford University C.C.1:10:13 58
David RickettsMid Oxon C.R.T.1:10:36 3:06- 13
Matt BowmerOxonian CC1:10:55 22
Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley CC1:11:4212:40+ 38
Alex AndersonNorth Hampshire C.C.1:11:52 3:37+ 23
Dave GaidaReading CC1:14:31 8:36+ 28
Stuart HathawayOxonian CC1:15:18 4:11- 44
Chris HartOxonian CC1:16:47 4:30+ 24
Dexter Gardias (Juv)Oxford City Road Club1:16:54 19
Katie King (W)Oxford University C.C.1:17:52 14

D.N.S. Numbers 12,15,18,37,45,54,55.

Tandems & Tandem Trike
Horner BurchVC St Raphael Evans RT50:2170
Limpus JonesG.S. Stella52:4278
Dadswell Johnson(TT)Antelope RT High Wycombe CC55:3874
C and A HutchisonAnglia Velo55:5064
L.Gardner S.FosterAndover Wheelers56:2362
Beauchamp PickupLipook Cycles57:0376
Walshaw WhitfieldDursley R.C.58:2672
Waters-Peach FrancisRoyal Sutton CC/CC Giro1:00:4366
R. and S. CroggonKingston Ph.RC Halesowen CAC1:00:5368

D.N.F. Number 80.

Trikes
Geoff Booker(T)Oxonian CC1:08:4312:34+1
Steve Avery (T)Mid Oxon C.R.T1:09:215
Alan Shuttleworth(T)Altrinchham R.C.1:20:00 1:53+2
John Reynolds (T)T.A.South East1:22:42 8:54+3

D.N.S. Number 4.