Oxonian CC Hardriders TT 2005 Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Danny AxfordArctic Shorter Rochford RT1:13:52 40
Richard PettingerSri Chinmoy CT1:16:04 50
Mark SandersMid Devon CC1:23:44 1:31- 10
David JohnsonHigh Wycombe CC1:23:54 0:27- 30
Steve GollaHigh Wycombe CC1:24:31 19
Mark SilverHounslow & Dist Whs1:24:52 2:39- 46
Brenda Pennell (W)Raleigh ERV1:25:03 26
Roland ElsdonRugby RCC1:25:17 1:50- 35
Ian MiddletonDidcot Phoenix CC1:25:21 31
Dave Keene (T)Bristol South CC1:25:47 3:27+ 21
Alister ScottGloucester City CC1:26:38 5
Bruce CaldwellAylesbury CC1:27:12 15
Patrick SmithOxonian CC1:28:01 8:49- 6
Richard AlldredDidcot Phoenix CC1:28:09 47
Michael WilkinsonOxonian CC1:28:19 7:55- 3
Peter OliverOxonian CC1:28:38 9:26- 25
Matthew HartDidcot Phoenix CC1:28:44 36
Trystan MacDonaldHounslow & Dist Whs1:29:26 8
Marc CunningtonHounslow & Dist Whs1:29:27 6:00- 20
David RapleyCharlotteville CC1:30:05 7:15- 45
Mark KleanthousTeam Milton Keynes1:31:16 9:40- 33
Steve McKeeverOxonian CC1:31:56 41
Christopher GreigHigh Wycombe CC1:32:34 38
Geoff Booker (T)Oxonian CC1:33:03 4:29+ 16
Peter WhitfieldDursley RC1:33:41 3:47- 37
Andrew SherwoodMid Oxon1:35:55 48
Bruce PennellArmy CU*1:39:07* 17
Chris LovibondHounslow & Dist Whs1:40:51 9:35- 22
Keith GelderA5 Rangers CC1:41:15 2:15- 23
Susan Elsdon (W)Rugby RCC1:43:0616:29- 28
Andrew MurrayBicester Millennium CC1:43:0813:54- 44
Jill Bartlett (W)Hounslow & Dist Whs1:44:2917:13- 27
Martin BateDidcot Phoenix CC1:46:2625:26- 13
Steve Avery (T)Mid Oxon1:50:27 18
Stuart HathawayOxonian CC1:50:3625:16- 49
Eddie PitmanNewbury RC1:51:1215:06- 4
Anthony PerkinsHitchin Nomads CC1:53:06 43
Clare Kleanthous (W)Team Milton Keynes1:53:2628:44- 29
Peter Holland (T)Lincoln Wheelers CC2:00:0921:53- 14
Paul Oak (T)Cycle Sport Dynamo (Exmouth)2:01:0419:04- 9
Malcolm Timmis (T)Bromsgrove Olympique CC2:02:2619:40- 7

* * Late start. Number 7's time includes 8 seconds late start penalty. D.N.F. Number 39.
D.N.S. Numbers 11,12,24,32,34,42.

Antique maps from Tooley Adams