Reading CC. H25/1. 14 August 2004

No.NameClubCat10 MileVet +25 Mile
100Ray HughesClarence Wheelers CC21:1715.38+53:24
82John DowlingHemel Hempstead CC22:1514.10+55:23
70Tony HarveyNorthovers VT22:2511.53+55:37
80Steven BatsfordHounslow & District Whs22:1155:52
97Nicholas DawesTeam Luciano Fondriest22:3256:02
72Lee ChaplinTwickenham CC22:5256:28
85Mark BramblebyTeam Luciano-Fondriest22:0456:32
92Mike CluttonCharlotteville CC22:3156:53
73Robert GilmourHounslow & District Whs22:5915.39+57:04
32Richard PettingerOxonian CC22:2857:09
90John FrenchBath CC22:3914.16+57:23
71Mick DeenRedmon CC23:0713.03+57:32
77Andrew SturtCharlotteville CC23:0711.23+57:39
101Ian BrazierVerulam CC23:059.14+57:46
7Trevor SherwoodSwindon RC23:118.35+57:55
69Kevin WoodDursley RC23:189.24+58:06
98William GirvanNorth Hampshire RC23:0558:22
93Stuart CarverNorth Hampshire RC23:2258:27
91Richard MouleBossard Wheelers CC23:2711.04+58:29
75Tony ThorneBath CC23:3218.39+58:32
21Andrzej BojarskiHemel Hempstead CC23:4458:49
10Tom CoxNorthovers Vet Team23:3412.03+59:04
31Ian MiddletonDidcot Phoenix CC23:2759:10
84Andy AdamsBath CC23:2359:10
68Matthew LeggeCharlotteville CC23:2659:11
76Michael GowanFestival RC23:3218.00+59:11
87Graham MesserSwindon RC23:268.17+59:13
16David FletcherBrighton Excelsior23:106.30+59:30
94Frank PresslingHigh Wycombe CC23:4416.26+59:37
11Jonathan LeggSotonia CC24:071 00:14
20Philip BurginHillingdon CC24:2611.56+1 00:15
81Peter CockbainSouth Bucks RC24:0918.01+1 00:19
74Malcolm AshAylesbury CC24:0614.28+1 00:27
22Gary CawteBritish Airways CC24:199.32+1 01:03
30Allen JanesBristol South CC24:2814.21+1 01:08
96Michael LawrenceClevedon & District RC24:1919.14+1 01:27
55Alan BrooksCrawley CC24:219.07+1 01:28
12David EcclesRedmon CC24:4812.51+1 01:31
26Nicholas CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC24:237.31+1 01:31
3Jon FrostRedmon CC24:531 02:11
79David WellingNorth Hampshire RC24:398.37+1 02:30
89David ReynoldsFarnham RC24:499.22+1 02:49
29Geoffrey BakerVC Bristol25:009.10+1 03:01
15Ben NicholsonTwickenham CC25:441 03:14
28Dave JonesNewbury RC25:1821.46+1 03:14
62Philip CrouchHigh Wycombe CC24:537.20+1 03:15
60Mark PayneReading CC25:301 03:19
25Paul ShuttleworthTeam Quest25:147.15+1 03:20
65Stuart WillisLiphook Cycles RT24:592.40+1 03:20
51Graham SheridanKingston Wheelers CC25:111 03:24
99Clive ChappeRoss on Wye & District CC25:1411.18+1 03:37
13Kenneth PritchardViking Wheelers25:2311.16+1 03:39
4Pete RobinsKingfisher Triathletes25:181 03:50
23Ken PhillipsMorden CRC25:4212.49+1 04:22
17Daniel HiggsSwindon RCJn25:061 04:23
40Michae CopeKettering CC25:122.57+1 05:03
19David RidgeReading CC25:501 05:23
63Dean BondReading CC25:491 05:36
61Jim EdwardsMiddlesex RC26:2319.30+1 06:08
27Stewart BoucherHemel Hempstead CC25:3910.52+1 06:19
2Owen JonesAylesbury CC26:131 06:28
46Brian MoonWillesden CC26:468.40+1 06:49
42Colin DerrickSouth Eastern RC26:3611.51+1 07:04
36Clive WilliamsonWeybridge Wheelers26:3517.02+1 07:20
58David EllinghamHigh Wycombe CC27:040.23+1 07:53
66Ken SmallHounslow & District Whs27:2315.47+1 07:57
33Peter AshleyBritish Airways CC26:341 07:58
37Andrew BarkerFarnborough & Camberley CC27:282.64+1 08:24
24George KeeneBristol South CC27:4715.17+1 08:27
47Tom WoodlandRedmon CC27:3615.12+1 08:32
53Brian CopasNewbury RC27:4610.39+1 09:26
56Jill BartlettHounslow & District WhsW27:262.36+1 09:35
1Dave GaidaReading CC28:2012.40+1 09:50
35Bob WestVC Venta27:339.43+1 10:22
38Christine DyrenforthMiddlesex RCW28:209.36+1 11:05
54Richard HoskinRedmon CC28:463.31+1 11:24
43John BarnesReading CC29:2310.54+1 12:13
49Charles JepsonBecontree Wheelers CC28:4411.36+1 12:46
83Wendy FrostRedmon CCW29:391 13:46
59Deana DibnahFarnham RCW30:044.37+1 15:01
39Gillian McCormickCharlotteville CCW29:361 16:39
44Julie ShuttleworthTeam QuestW30:293.97+1 17:26
34Arthur FrostNewbury RC35:083.94+1 28:34
95Tony BallPete Read Racing22:12*D.N.F.
67Keith BurfootTeam MDT25:20D.N.F.
48Maggie SmithNorth Hampshire RCW27:34D.N.F.
9Pat BryantMiddlesex RCD.N.F.D.N.F.
50Alan RobinsonCentral Sussex CCD.N.F.D.N.F.
5Robert LyleNewbury RCD.N.S.D.N.S.
6Pete AbbottOxonian CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
8Chris ThainFarnborough & Camberley CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
14Gary MarshallHigh Wycombe CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
18Norman RoshierMiddlesex RCD.N.S.D.N.S.
41Adrian FeekTeam QuestD.N.S.D.N.S.
45Mark WadeyBath CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
52Stephen ParfittOxonian CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
57Jim BawdenNorth Hampshire RCD.N.S.D.N.S.
64William CrackenPhoenix CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
78Dave FarmerDursley RCD.N.S.D.N.S.
86Robert DouglasNorwood Paragon CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
88Paul NewbyHigh Wycombe CCD.N.S.D.N.S.

Number 95 time contains 05 sec late start penalty.