Newbury RC. H25/1. 27 June 2004. Speed order.
Solo event
No.NameClub15 MilesVet +25 Miles
55Chris Oakleya5 Rangers CC33:2011.26+55:34
60Steve BatsfordHounslow & Dist Whs34:08
57:04
65Duncan SherwoodHillingdon CC34:339.18+57:12
40John FlintGloucester City CC35:0715.22+57:21
50Alex BakerCharlottville CC34:21
57:27
66David NewmanWesterley CC34:48
57:55
51Robert GilmourHounslow & Dist Whs35:0813.39+58:32
53Ian MiddletonDidcot Phoenix CC35:27
59:12
41Frank PresslingHigh Wycombe CC36:5214.14+1 01:15
67Brent SkinnerHounslow & Dist Whs36:547.58+1 01:35
47Colin WhitehousenNewbury RC36:52
1 01:57
63Andrew GilliesHounslow & Dist Whs37:063.56+1 02:04
58Colin CrockerSotonia CC37:0311.03+1 02:13
35Tim ChildsWesterley CC37:403.53+1 03:07
20Paul WilliamsBath Road Club37:48
1 03:11
62David ReynoldsFarnham RC37:518.17+1 03:22
43Dave LoaderAndover Whs37:5911.12+1 03:43
54Dave JeffreySwindon RC38:396.08+1 04:27
25Kenneth PritchardViking Whs38:429.34+1 04:48
22Pete JarvisNewbury RC39:0616.15+1 05:02
36Michelle Ayres (W)South Bucks RC39:516.31+1 05:40
57Alexander LaycockStourbridge CC39:36
1 06:07
49Nick MannAddiscombe CC39:320.48+1 06:12
31Stuart BurlinsonGloucester City CC39:398.34+1 06:21
32Gillian Reynolds (W)Willesden CC39:4111.45+1 06:35
29Sara Dias (W)North Hampshire RC40:22
1 07:05
26Ian WindallFarnham RC40:3514.35+1 07:17
46Chris SummersSotonia CC40:344.31+1 07:40
69Ray WilsonNewbury RC40:108.48+1 07:49
15Michael RivettAddiscombe CC40:5310.19+1 08:01
13John WilcockOxford City RC41:129.07+1 08:38
44Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC41:109.31+1 08:49
37Harold FinchSotonia CC41:071.05+1 08:59
16Nigel BicknellFarnham RC41:526.08+1 09:21
18David EllinghamHigh Wycombe CC41:361.72+1 09:22
42Brian MoonWillesden CC42:185.21+1 10:08
56Ken SmallHounslow & Dist Whs42:1713.36+1 10:08
21Jim EdwardsMiddlesex RC42:5415.01+1 10:37
27Barrington DayFareham Whs CC48:058.56+1 11:09
39Colin DerrickSouth eastern RC42:527.31+1 11:24
28Dave GaidaReading CC43:2111.01+1 11:29
23Brian MajorHillingdon CC43:1310.59+1 11:31
17Wayne King-FarlowMiddlesex RC43:03
1 12:58
38John BarnesReading CC45:527.41+1 15:26
24Bill GladwinHillingdon CC46:214.22+1 17:31
48Graham BrookClarence Wheelers CC56:21
1 19:58
34Cyril CawteFareham Whs CC48:363.65+1 20:16
12A FrostNewbury RC56:459.11+1 34:31
30Dave RobertsHigh Wycombe CC


D.N.F.
59Gary MarshallHigh Wycombe CC


D.N.F.
8Charles JepsonBecontree Whs CC


D.N.S.
19Trevor KeenanFestval RC

D.N.S.
33Tony TugwellKingston Phoenix RC

D.N.S.
45Keith BurfootTeam MDT

D.N.S.
52Derek DowdenCharlottville CC

D.N.S.
61Malcolm WoolseyWesterley CC

D.N.S.
64Ian FordBasingstoke Tri Club

D.N.S.
68Sean FullertonTwickenham CC

D.N.S.
70John WilliamsNorthovers Vets Team

D.N.S.

Tandem event
Keith Wiliams
Dave Jones
OCRC
Newbury RC
1:00:47+10:46
Lawrence Winterbottom
Alice Goldwyn (W)
Hounslow & Dist Whs1:01:07