West London C.A. 50. H50/17 (2004) 18 July 2004. Speed order
No.NameClub1st Turn2nd Turn3rd TurnVet +HcapTime
30C WallacePort Talbot Whs27:5154:331 22:0024.34+1 48:081 53:29
25C OakleyA5 Rangers28:1655:231 22:3525.15+1 39:191 53:50
37H WallerOxford City R.C.27:5254:521 22:23
1 28:251 54:18
35D KeeneBristol South CC28:0355:321 23:2627.15+1 40:221 54:59
20S BatsfordHounslow & District Wh28:5156:221 23:52
1 44:281 56:06
21R HowesCoventry RC29:4057:311 25:5123.36+1 39:071 57:34
10J BourtonOxonian CC29:5658:151 27:1527.56+1 43:162 00:49
38P OliverOxonian CC29:1657:421 26:36
1 42:582 00:54
26G UnsworthGloucester City CC30:2859:201 28:58
1 40:532 02:33
11R FitheridgeReading CC30:5059:561 29:48
1 40:412 04:08
22R MacFadyenReading CC30:591 00:041 29:4815.55+1 39:562 04:13
31S PitmanSwindon RC30:3459:531 29:4013.47+1 45:282 04:16
19F EdwardsHillingdon CC30:2259:191 29:5218.09+
2 05:10
29E UnsworthGloucester City CC31:001 01:301 32:08
1 37:382 06:49
33S McKeeverOxonian CC31:381 01:571 32:18
1 36:252 07:13
24G CawteBritish Airways CC31:151 01:211 32:4318.15+1 37:242 08:17
23R Dadswell (T)Antelope R.T.32:161 02:201 33:41
1 43:372 08:25
4T PressnerBath Road Club32:281 02:581 34:40
1 42:182 11:13
34K PritchardViking Whs31:401 02:351 34:2223.47+1 46:312 11:45
28J HowellsCorinium CC32:021 03:191 35:2330.15+1 53:442 12:22
32S WilliamsHillingdon CC31:351 02:151 33:196.15+1 49:162 12:50
36A EmeryDursley RC33:251 06:021 38:3617.58+1 56:542 16:25
1M FountainDidcot Phoenix CC34:201 06:031 39:1125.41+1 43:532 16:56
9E PitmanNewbury R.C.34:091 06:141 39:0226.54+1 47:392 18:09
2R MillerNorth Bucks RC34:231 06:421 39:391.52+1 42:372 18:33
18C HartOxonian CC36:381 11:361 47:1019.43+1 51:112 27:47
6S JarvisWeybridge Wheelers CC35:381 10:071 45:461.07+
2 28:44
12A Bath (W)Kingston Phoenix CC37:301 13:011 50:159.25+1 50:082 33:12
3F JacquesWeybridge Wheelers CC37:521 13:501 52:031.63+1 44:582 34:58
5G MillsSouth Penine CC38:581 14:461 52:458.41+1 44:392 37:34
13P BurginHillingdon CC32:221 02:09


D.N.F.
7S Dias (W)North Hants RC




D.N.S.
8D FisherWillesden CC




D.N.S.
14K WilliamsOxford City RC




D.N.S.
15O RobertsSigma Sport




D.N.S.
16D DevineBath Road Club




D.N.S.
17T TugwellKingston Phoenix RC




D.N.S.
27D BrooklingBanbury Star CC




D.N.S.
39D JohnsonHigh Wycombe CC




D.N.S.