West London C.A. 25. H25/1. 5 June 2004. Speed order
No.NameClub4.7 Mile10 Mile19.7 MileVet +Hcap25 Mile
50M WarehamVC St Raphael 10:12 21:30 42:19 46:42 53:47
25N DruceDidcot Phoenix CC 10:31 21:46 42:58 43:21 54:23
30J FrenchBath CC 10:52 22:38 44:2814.39+ 48:25 56:28
20A SharpeTeam MDT 10:36 22:35 44:5911.56+ 47:53 57:06
55P GrahamPrestige VC 10:52 22:47 45:01 9.11+ 46:47 57:19
40N BowdlerFarnborough & Camberley CC 14:14* 25:47* 46:36* 50:55*58:09*
26B CaldwellAylesbury CC 11:02 23:07 45:55 46:33 58:20
58S CarverNorth Hamp Road Club 11:06 23:30 45:51 47:20 58:23
15D FarmerDursley RC 10:58 23:14 45:5715.55+ 46:47 58:27
28P GaddTwickenham CC 11:20 23:32 46:14 8.31+ 43:04 58:29
51R PorterVerulam 11:21 23:37 46:3615.53+ 46:15 59:02
46I LakeyNewbury R.C. 11:23 23:43 46:22 8.20+ 47:20 59:10
10H G ReynoldsDidcot Phoenix CC (2nd) 11:18 23:46 46:48
59:17
42F PresslingHigh Wycombe CC 11:25 23:58 46:2916.10+ 47:00 59:19
56D DowdenCharlotteville CC 11:34 24:02 46:43 9.42+ 47:10 59:20
38G MarshallHigh Wycombe CC 11:19 23:55 47:16 42:59 1 00:08
47I MiddletonDidcot Phoenix CC 11:21 23:55 47:22 47:11 1 00:12
37P NewbyHigh Wycombe CC 11:23 23:54 47:3320.43+ 46:55 1 00:34
17M RogersMaidenhead & Dist CC 11:32 24:03 47:45 42:01 1 00:39
35S PitmanSwindon RC 11:33 24:10 47:52 5.42+ 49:47 1 00:48
39D EmeryTwickenham CC 11:41 24:29 47:58 44:26 1 01:08
8D WellingNorth Hants RC 11:38 24:10 48:25 9.51+ 45:27 1 01:16
36D ReynoldsFarnham RC 11:41 24:23 48:2610.02+ 49:32 1 01:37
49P TrimmingAnerley BC 11:54 24:59 48:59 8.36+ 45:29 1 01:59
54B HoadleyMaidenhead & District CC 11:42 24:42 48:59 8.56+ 46:13 1 02:11
48T PressnerBath Road Club 11:48 24:55 49:22 46:58 1 02:14
4W Kings-FarlowMiddlesex RC 11:53 24:51 49:12
1 02:17
53D HitchcockNorth Hampshire RC 11:45 24:57 49:0816.18+ 48:44 1 02:37
43C LovibondHounslow & Dist Whs 12:04 25:20 49:1912.46+ 48:34 1 02:43
24B NashHillingdon Tristars 12:01 25:07 49:22 46:33 1 02:45
32K BurfootTeam MDT 12:01 25:10 49:16 9.26+ 50:04 1 02:45
27R FitheridgeReading CC 12:44 25:28 49:31 48:55 1 02:47
16G Reynolds (W)Willesden C C 12:07 25:11 50:1414.23+ 46:08 1 03:57
18R JarvisNewbury RC 12:08 25:15 50:1217.10+ 45:15 1 04:07
45A EmeryDursley RC 11:55 25:23 50:37 9.54+ 53:41 1 04:28
7J JenkinsOxford City RC 12:34 25:56 50:5510.59+ 42:16 1 04:30
34R BartonReading CC 12:23 25:46 50:41 1.20+ 48:29 1 04:40
21L Caldwell (W)Aylesbury CC 12:45 26:25 52:03 45:59 1 05:57
5S LandegOgmore Valley Whs 12:43 26:37 53:08 3.56+ 49:29 1 07:11
12J EdwardsMiddlesex RC 13:22 27:27 53:2918.22+ 47:41 1 07:16
9C JamesWillesden CC 12:46 26:39 53:24 7.17+ 50:20 1 07:38
6B MoonWillesden CC 12:57 26:59 53:21 7.38+ 48:18 1 07:51
2D Tinn (W)Maidenhead & Dist CC 13:03 26:59 53:38
1 07:57
11R WestV C Venta 13:12 27:07 53:5811.42+ 50:59 1 08:23
57D EllinghamHigh Wycombe CC 13:00 27:42 54:12 1.38+ 44:29 1 08:48
14K SmallHounslow & Dist Whs 13:24 27:48 54:4513.59+ 47:59 1 09:45
13T BlackwellReading CC 13:06 27:31 54:46 7.21+ 49:39 1 09:50
3J BarnesReading CC 14:06 29:10 57:0110.55+ 48:11 1 12:12
19R PurdyWillesden CC 14:09 29:20 58:1710.35+ 49:33 1 13:47
33K PritchardViking Whs 21:55* 35:34* 1 00:12* 0.01+ 59:38* 1 14:21*
29H M BurdonVTTA Manchester & NW 15:06 30:58 1 00:5011.50+
1 17:04
1A FrostNewbury RC 17:38 36:10 1 11:43 6.27+ 51:21 1 31:07
22R WilliamsonKingston Whs


D.N.S.
23N CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC


D.N.S.
31D BengerAylesbury CC


D.N.S.
41A OakleyMiddlesex RC


D.N.S.
44M PayneReading CC


D.N.S.
52D RobertsHigh Wycombe CC


D.N.S.

* Number 33 contains 10 min 00 sec late start penalty.
* Number 040 contains 4 min 00 sec late start penalty.