Oxford University CC 25 (Includes BUSA Championship) 1 May 2004 H25/1. Speed order
No.NameClub10 MilesVet +25 miles
90Danny AxfordOxford 21:10 52:01
77Gary McKeeganUlster Coleraine 21:06 53:20
25Colin RoshierTeam Quest 21:2412.18+ 53:42
110Alex RoweOxford 21:38 54:15
75Dean LubinBirkbeck College London 21:27 54:31
80Tim WallisOxford 22:11 54:46
95Adam DugglebyLoughborough 21:53 55:04
15Steve BatsfordHounslow & Dist Whs 22:21 55:48
105Charles TaylorDerby 22:26 55:59
94Oliver MottBristol 22:07 56:04
5Steve CastleG.S. Invicta 22:46 56:13
87Joe AndrewsLoughborough 22:51 56:13
30Howard WallerOxford City RC 22:34 56:17
20Ian WhiteTri UK 22:4710.05+ 56:25
108Michael WattCambridge 22:34 56:37
6Chris PikeSwindon Road Club 22:47 56:56
106Andrew CockburnCambridge 23:10 56:58
101John TuckettOxford 22:38 57:04
97Tim MelvilleCambridge 22:59 57:35
93Michael MarshallBirmingham 22:28 57:43
36Stuart CarverNorth Hamps RC 22:55 58:09
82Matt ClintonLeeds 23:17 58:12
91Peter AllenCambridge 22:52 58:14
58Peter WatsonCambridge 23:25 58:37
11Mark ColcloughSleaford Wheelers 23:27 9.35+ 58:56
113Leon MarshallLoughborough 23:08 59:00
19Sam van GerbigOxford University CC 23:53 59:10
16Jeremy ArcherSigma Sport Pro Cycle Shop 23:22 59:13
2Bob GarlingeTeam Quest 23:3611.51+ 59:16
22Gerry McGarrGloucester City CC 23:4512.54+ 59:17
76Simon HardingOxford 23:55 59:31
72John EarlCambridge 24:13 59:45
107Thomas WorvillBirmingham 23:42 59:51
7Liam McLoughlinTeam Quest 24:12 7.59+ 1 00:01
60Tony ParkerSwansea 24:05 1 00:03
71Omar BakhshiLoughborough 23:10 1 00:04
78Miles WaringOxford 24:19 1 00:13
32Keith SealyCorsham Road Club 24:2314.39+ 1 00:16
67Mark CoxLeeds 24:29 1 00:17
43Nick CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC 24:10 8.42+ 1 00:20
88Mark HoltCambridge 23:57 1 00:28
98Tim MullenderLoughborough 24:00 1 00:29
42Andrew SimpkinsWarwickshire Road Club 24:2110.29+ 1 00:38
38Nick DymondArmy CU 24:45 1 00:54
37David HanburyTeam Velo Vet 25:0914.32+ 1 00:57
104Will SimmonsLeed 24:49 1 00:58
112Eli LassmanOxford 22:11 1 00:59
55Rachel Horn (W)Cambridge. 24:30 1 01:03
18John CleggMedway VC 24:3417.09+ 1 01:11
99Stefan PantosOxford 24:40 1 01:21
79Andrew TitmanCambridge 24:28 1 01:33
68Edward WhyteOxford 24:30 1 01:34
17Doug HitchcockNorth Hamps RC 24:3917.19+ 1 01:36
4Clive AgateDe Soto Synergie 25:08 9.45+ 1 02:26
57Ian ShapiroOxford 24:46 1 02:32
61Thomas CurwenOxford 24:55 1 02:39
84Colin TurnerLoughborough 24:49 1 02:52
59Tom LawtonOxford 25:05 1 02:59
31Ian LakeyNewbury RC 23:33 4.22+ 1 03:08
48Jules TooneLoughborough.W 25:32 1 03:40
44Mark BarrettFeltham RC 25:18 2.12+ 1 03:48
13Theo PressnerBath Road Club 25:35 1 04:14
8Keneth PritchardViking Whs 25:1210.00+ 1 04:22
28Chris LovibondHounslow & Dist Whs 25:4411.05+ 1 04:24
3Keith WilliamsOxford City RC 26:0814.58+ 02:35 1 04:32
51Emma PooleyCambridge. 25:37 1 04:41
111Edward StainesCambridge 26:05 1 04:49
34Pete RobinsKingfisher Triathletes 26:17 1 04:56
24Robin JarvisNewbury RC 25:5616.04+ 1 05:13
33Dave JonesNewbury RC 26:2419.08+ 1 05:14
53Charlotte Colclough (W)Loughborough. 26:09 1 05:46
102Stephen BenjaminCambridge 26:36 1 06:02
54Helen Haworth (W)Oxford. 26:08 1 06:11
103Roland LewisOxford 25:52 1 06:16
29Stuart BurlinsonGloucester City CC 26:40 7.52+ 1 07:03
9Chris HartOxonian CC 28:3110.39+ 1 10:02
14Maggie Smith (W)North Hampshire RC 27:46 6.25+ 1 10:12
1Nick SmithOxford University CC 28:23 1 10:18
65George CoghlanSheffield Hallam 23:15 1 15:33
52Kat Smart (W)Oxford. 30:51 1 17:17
49Christina Hood (W)Cambridge. 31:19 1 18:39
47Maria de Luca (W)Oxford. 31:54 1 19:13
92Alex GrahamOxfordD.N.F.D.N.F.
96Dan GuillemeiteBradfordD.N.F.D.N.F.
100Jack HillBirminghamD.N.F.D.N.F.
114Anthony SalmonLeeds24:47D.N.F.
10John LyonsG.S. InvictaD.N.S.D.N.S.
12David LambourneThames VeloD.N.S.D.N.S.
21Derek DowdenCharlotteville CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
23Paul GaidaReading CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
26Nick ToyStourbridgeD.N.S.D.N.S.
27Dave LoaderAndover WheelersD.N.S.D.N.S.
35Andy CookVC St RaphaelD.N.S.D.N.S.
39Emma Archer (W)Sigma Sport Pro Cycle ShopD.N.S.D.N.S.
40Adrian LyonsG.S. InvictaD.N.S.D.N.S.
41Niall McCoubrieSouthborough & Dist. WhlrsD.N.S.D.N.S.
45Paul HaggertyVC St RaphaelD.N.S.D.N.S.
50Rebeca Jones (W)Liverpool John Moores.D.N.S.D.N.S.
62Stuart GrayLoughboroughD.N.S.D.N.S.
63Adrian RobinsonSouthamptonD.N.S.D.N.S.
64Chris YatesLiverpool John MooresD.N.S.D.N.S.
66Andrew MasseyBristolD.N.S.D.N.S.
69Matthew SimpkinsBristolD.N.S.D.N.S.
70Barry StewartNottinghamD.N.S.D.N.S.
73Rob PughLiverpool John MooresD.N.S.D.N.S.
74Nick WalterOxfordD.N.S.D.N.S.
81Fian James AndrewsLoughboroughD.N.S.D.N.S.
83Peter LeekCambridgeD.N.S.D.N.S.
85Tim KayLiverpool John MooresD.N.S.D.N.S.
86Richard KingTeesideD.N.S.D.N.S.
89Adrian TeagueLancasterD.N.S.D.N.S.
109Chris HewittLancasterD.N.S.D.N.S.
115Andy ProffittNottinghamD.N.S.D.N.S.