Oxonian CC 10. H10/17. 10 April 2004. Speed order
Solo Event
NameClubTimeNo.
Danny AxfordOxford University CC 20:42 30
Richard BradleyStourbridge CC 20:50 60
Mark WarehamVC St Raphael 21:21 69
Stephen MarchantSwindon RC 21:42 40
Steve BatsfordHounslow & Dist Whs 22:03 55
Michael KnightCyclestuff.co.uk 22:07 20
Simon SmythePCA Ciclos Uno 22:08 54
Stewart HouseAPI Resprays 22:17 57
Vince WalkerOxonian CC 22:29 25
Stephen BestDursley RC 22:35 35
Peter OliverOxonian CC 22:45 31
Simon MarkhamOxford City RC 22:48 47
Graeme DicksonCheltenham & County 22:53 19
Adrian MasonBanbury Star CC 22:57 53
Jonathan ThomasSouth Western RC 23:09 16
Chris EdgintonOxonian CC 23:14 46
John BourtonOxonian CC 23:34 15
David ThomasArmy CU 23:35 51
Andy SharpeTeam MDT - Giant 23:43 10
Paul GrangerOxonian CC 23:44 8
Dave FarmerDursey RC 23:44 17
Graham MesserSwindon RC 23:52 48
Keith RichardsonMildenhall CC 24:17 26
Neil PughOxonian CC 24:42 21
Keith SealyCorsham RC 25:15 12
Robert HornsbyWesterley CC 25:25 50
Stephen FulfordRugby RCC - ACARA 25:26 28
Robert FrowenBanbury Star RC 25:27 11
John YeatmanOxonian CC 25:37 34
David HansonMid Oxon CRT 25:40 23
Richard MillerNorth Bucks RC 25:52 43
Christian WilliamsHemel Hempstead CC 25:52 58
Dave JonesNewbury RC 25:55 22
Tony PearceBicester Millenium CC 26:00 9
Keith WilliamsOxford City RC 26:02 27
Gary LoydenSwindon RC 26:08 38
Philip BurginHillingdon CC 26:36 32
Adrian FeekTeam Quest 26:37 44
Matt BowmerOxonian CC 26:48 68
Martin BateDidcot Phoenix 26:53 66
Stuart BurlinsonGloucester City 26:56 33
Phil CollettStone Whs 27:04 62
Dick PooleFarnborough & Camb CC 27:15 64
Moira Goodway (W)Banbury Star RC 27:21 14
Keith GelderAS Rangers CC 27:22 24
Alistair BateyOxonian CC 27:24 18
Martin HowardOxonian CC 27:32 29
Chris HartOxonian CC 27:59 13
Derek CollettDidcot Phoenix 28:20 61
Dave GaidaReading CC 28:34 39
Tim ThorneOxonian CC 29:25 63
Dave FreeOxonian CC 30:53 65
D.N.F. Number 9.
D.N.S. Numbers 36,37,41,42,45,49,52,56,67.

Tandem Event
NameClubTimeNo.
Colin Williamson
Sandra Levet
Hemel Hempstead CC22:575
Ian Ayliffe
Daniel Searle
Salisbury CC24:036
Peter Wilson
Janet Wilson
Bath CC25:477

Tricycle event
NameClubTimeHandicap netNo.
Dave KeenBristol South CC24:1923:584
Geoff BookerOxonian CC26:0226:021
Wayne BakerStourbridge CC27:4226:513
George MillsSouth Penine CC33:3726:132