West London CA 10. H10/2. 20 September 2003. Speed order.
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
Mark PardoeReading CC 21:57 01:04 1
Mark SilverHounslow & District Whs 22:16 02:42 3:50+ 2
John McMillanKenton RC 22:24 01:44 7:10+ 3
James MahoneyTeam Clean 22:37 00:00 4
David RapleyCharlotteville CC 22:38 00:38 3:52+ 5
Roderick MacFadyenReading CC 22:47 01:05 3:19+ 6
Gavin MartinBournemouth Arrow CC 22:55 03:27 7
Ian MiddletonDidcot Phoenix CC 23:28 01:55 8
Fred EdwardsHillingdon CC 23:29 02:56 3:01+ 9
Malcolm AshAylesbury CC 23:31 01:32 5:21+ 10
Paul WilliamsBath Road Club 23:32 03:01 11
Simon GreenlandMaidenhead & District CC 23:46 03:13 3:47+ 12
Mark WilsonSwan Velo 23:50 02:47 13
Paul NewbyHigh Wycombe CC 23:51 01:59 7:39+ 14
Mark RogersMaidenhead & District CC 24:03 00:33 15
Stephen DeanSouthern Velo RC 24:06 03:06 2:00+ 16
David HaggartDe Laune CC 24:34 03:16 1:20+ 17
Chris ThainFarnborough & Camberley CC 24:36 03:08 4:30+ 18
Paul ScaplehornRedmon CC 24:53 02:46 19
Paul HurstWelwyn Wheelers 24:55 01:46 20
Paul SnowdenSwan Velo 25:10 04:47 21
Danuta Tinn (W)Maidenhead & District CC 25:15 06:49 22
John CookeFarnham RC 25:17 03:48 1:01+ 23
Peter PerrinMaidenhead & District CC 25:20 03:53 24
Matthew Reynolds(Jn)Willesden CC 25:23 06:17 25
Ben Lion (Jv)Maidenhead & District CC 25:40 08:47 26
Tim DadswellAntelope RT 25:46 03:26 27
Brian MoonWillesden CC 25:46 05:01 3:20+ =0
Nick SchiettecatteSwan Velo 26:00 04:28 29
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC 26:02 04:17 4:14+ 30
Robert GibbsTeam MDT 26:04 04:29 0:26+ 31
Peter StockerReading CC 26:11 05:17 1:48+ 32
Jim EdwardsMiddlesex RC 26:25 04:58 6:53+ 33
John WebbVC Slough 26:48 06:17 7:34+ 34
Brian MajorHillingdon CC 26:49 05:47 5:26+ 35
Peter CrossHillingdon CC 27:01 05:21 4:14+ 36
Tony TugwellKingston Phoenix RC 27:27 05:15 1:53+ 37
Norman RoshierMiddlesex RC 28:02 03:39 4:44+ 38
Brian JamesBrighton Mitre CC 28:14 05:47 4:48+ 39
William GladwinHillingdon CC 28:37 07:52 3:08+ 40
John LewisChippenham & District Whs 28:42 07:29 1:35- 41
George MillsSouth Pennine RC 29:05 05:26 1:55+ 42
Dave FreeOxonian CC 29:30 08:17 2:45+ 43
Sharon Price (W)Maidenhead & District CC 30:05 06:17 44
Brian RogersFarnborough & Camberley CC 30:09 07:58 2:21+ 45
Rodney LatchfordMaidenhead & District CC 30:42 08:04 1:08- 46
Ray RadleyWelwyn Wheelers 30:45 04:57 1:30+ 47
Gavin Mitchell (Jv)Comet RC 30:45 13:17 =0
Carole Dixon (W)Maidenhead & District CC 31:38 10:13 3:26- 49
Tom FishKingston Phoenix RC 50:12 17:2612:42- 50

D.N.F. Number 3.
D.N.S. Numbers 15,29,42,51.