Polytechnic CC 25. 6 September 2003. H25/8. Speed order
No.NameClubCat11 mileVet +Time
10Alex BakerCharlotteville CC 22:44 54:58
20Nik BowdlerFarn & Camb CC 22:58 54:59
40Steve GeranGS Stella 23:2110.18+ 55:42
48John DowlingHemel Hempstead CC 23:5012.40+ 56:22
80Mark SimmonsTeam Milton Keynes 23:25 56:42
2Gawie NienaberGears & Tears 24:0611.48+ 56:43
15Pete PickersNorthover Vets Team 23:4912.20+ 57:13
50Ian WelchHigh Wycoombe CC 24:09 57:25
51Russell CooperTwickenham CC 24:54 7.47+ 58:43
75John LimpusGS Stella 24:12 58:43
5Andy AdamsBath CC 24:40 59:03
82Peter OliverOxonian CC 24:30 59:21
45Barry McDermottFestival RC 24:56 6.30+ 59:30
16John FroudFestival RC 25:0118.33+ 59:47
31Andy KienzleFareham Whlrs 25:24 59:55
61Jonathan LeggSotonia CC 25:21 1 00:18
8William GortonGearsandtears.com 25:14 1 00:36
47Julian DowningEpsom CC 25:14 1 00:45
26Andrew SturtCharlotteville CC 25:39 7.41+ 1 00:50
66Sean FullertonTwickenham CC 25:1111.50+ 1 00:53
46Ian MiddletonDidcot Pheonix 25:38 1 00:55
25Frank PresslingHigh Wycoombe CC 25:5014.29+ 1 01:00
41Liam McLoughlinTeam Quest 25:47 6.58+ 1 01:02
22David CliffordReading CC 25:47 1 01:10
84Tom CoxNorthover Vets Team 25:32 9.21+ 1 01:14
37Chris ShorterAnfield BC 25:46 6.56+ 1 01:35
17Ian BedfordRedmon CC 25:38 1 02:06
36Andrew AvisFestival RC 26:07 3.41+ 1 02:19
21Richard WilliamsonKiingston Whlrs 26:1412.28+ 1 02:27
71Derek DowdenCharlotteville CC 26:20 5.21+ 1 03:10
28Colin GarnhamReading CC 26:5315.02+ 1 03:53
56Chris JamesPortsmouth North End CC 26:4214.46+ 1 04:09
72David FrenchWeybridge Whlrs 26:13 1 04:13
11Bob RedrupNorthover Vets Team 26:11 9.49+ 1 04:33
38Alan ClarkeSouth Western RC 26:57 8.41+ 1 04:35
34Roger WibrewTwickenham CC 26:49 1 04:39
32Keith WilkinsonEast Surrey RC 27:1510.05+ 1 04:50
6Jon FrostRedmon CC 26:29 1 05:06
69Ian AustinWellington Whlrs 26:5410.06+ 1 05:23
33Mark PayneReading CC 27:24 1 05:25
77Jim MontgomerieFareham Whlrs 27:3210.02+ 1 05:27
67Peter CockbainSouth Bucks RC 27:2011.36+ 1 05:35
74Steven PowellWeybridge Whlrs 26:56 0.07+ 1 05:53
73George BarkerBeacon RCC 27:10 1.12+ 1 06:18
1Tom DaviesTwickenham CC 27:36 1 06:19
63Steve AvleyTooting BC 27:3618.00+ 1 06:22
83Dave JonesNewbury RC 28:0817.57+ 1 06:25
24Graham MacNameeTwickenham CC 28:1010.08+ 1 06:29
4Michael RivettAddiscombe CC 27:0710.41+ 1 06:30
57Graham TaylorFarn & Camb CC 27:56 1 06:56
53Richard BramblebyFeltham RC 27:48 9.10+ 1 07:27
44Pete RobinsKingisher Triathletes 28:02 1 07:33
23Peter HarrisFarnham Tri 28:47 8.51+ 1 08:20
14Jim EdwardsMiddlesex RC 29:1316.05+ 1 08:55
64John CookeFarnham RC 28:40 1.23+ 1 09:03
49Marzena BogdanowiczKingfisher TriathletesW 29:33 1 09:05
9Mick FountainDidcot Pheonix 28:19 7.19+ 1 10:26
29Jackie DoddKingston Pheonix RCW 30:34 1.37+ 1 11:52
19Jackie Morgan-SmithKingston Pheonix RCW 30:06 1 12:39
54Tony TugwellKingston Pheonix RC 29:51 2.49+ 1 12:40
59Lisa WestTwickenham CCW 30:26 1 13:42
39Barbara VanceTwickenham CCW 30:53 5.17+ 1 15:52
79Wendy FrostRedmon CCW 31:46 1 17:01
58Alen LewendonNew Forest CC 31:53 6.41+ 1 17:28
27Ian StokesNorth Bucks RCD.N.F.D.N.F.
35Graham FielderTeam Velo VetD.N.F.D.N.F.
78Tim DadswellAntelope RTD.N.F.D.N.F.
3Laurie PitherHampshire RCD.N.S.D.N.S.
7Owen DaviesTeam Keyne-TrekJvD.N.S.D.N.S.
12Roy FairchildBognor Regis CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
13Ian LandlessLewes Wanderers CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
18Russel BartonReading CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
30Steve ClarkBournemouth Jub WhlrsD.N.S.D.N.S.
42Alan StrongClarence Whrs CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
43Dave PalmerAddiscombe CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
52Sandra LevetHemel Hempstead CCWD.N.S.D.N.S.
55Lee TurnerSigma SportD.N.S.D.N.S.
60Ray RobinsonOff The RecordD.N.S.D.N.S.
62Jim FirthBournemouth Jub WhlrsD.N.S.D.N.S.
65Richard ClarkWigmore CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
68Jason HarrisTwickenham CCD.N.S.D.N.S.
70Wayne LevetVC St RaphaelD.N.S.D.N.S.
76Matt LittleTeam Econiic EnergyD.N.S.D.N.S.
81Shaun WalshGillingham & District WhsD.N.S.D.N.S.