WLCA 25 24 August 2003. H25/13. Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
Richard BradleyStourbridge CC 49:32 49:05 40
Tim WoodStourbridge CC 51:22 51:21110
Alex HighamCambridge University CC 51:49 48:38 12
Colin WallacePort Talbot Whs CC 52:02 52:0213:58+120
Paul HoldsworthHounslow & District Whs 52:29 50:14101
Clive NichollsHigh Wycombe CC 52:32 48:34 23
Richard O'RourkePCA Ciclos UNO 52:33 50:09 71
Paul HaggertyArmy CU 52:34 50:22111
Mark SimmonsTeam Milton Keynes 52:38 50:09 41
Peter Hamilton'34 Nomads CC 52:41 50:3818:58+ 30
Stewart Jardine'21st Century Airports CC 52:41 50:14 61
Alex BakerCharlotteville CC 52:59 49:34 63
Simon HowesSigma Sport Pro Cycling 53:09 50:59 60
Neil RothwellScience in Sport.com 53:12 52:29 80
Steven BatsfordHounslow & District Whs 53:15 51:10 20
Peter SadlerStretford Wheelers 53:32 50:26 42
John WoodburnMaidenhead & District CC 53:40 52:3226:25+ 90
Paul Fox'21st Century Airports CC 53:44 51:2720:05+ 91
Richard Payn'34 Nomads CC 53:52 50:44 22
Kevin GillElite CC 53:55 51:2619:54+ 51
Ian WelchHigh Wycombe CC 53:57 51:20 21
John FrenchBath CC 53:57 51:5517:10+100
Andrew MurraySigma Sport RT 54:08 49:55 13
Robert SaundersNorth Bucks RC 54:08 51:0113:22+ 32
Simon SmythePCA - Ciclos Uno 54:09 51:19 92
Gareth RoseBlue Sky Cycles 54:13 50:59 33
Stuart LemanskiTeam Lighthouse IF 54:29 53:01 10
Mark BramblebyFeltham RC 54:30 51:26 52
Mark SinnottEpsom CC 54:32 51:51 82
Mick St.LegerSotonia CC 54:33 51:5711:27+ 31
Graham HarmanSotonia CC 54:36 51:12 73
Michael LoaderYeovil CC 54:37 52:1811:53+ 81
Tristan DavenneElite CC 54:39 53:24 70
Lawrenc WinterbottomHounslow & District Whs 54:39 50:43113
Jason BatemanPendle Forest CC 54:48 51:34112
Chris Stocks'21st Century Airports CC 54:54 51:30 84
Bill BroadfieldPCA Ciclos Uno 54:57 52:1422:48+102
Steve RewHigh Wycombe CC 55:05 50:00 44
Steve LeggTwickenham CC 55:06 50:25 94
Derek CottingtonCharlotteville CC 55:11 48:1817:00+115
Boyd JohnsonEastbourne Rovers CC 55:19 52:2711:41+ 72
Jon WoodCoventry CC 55:33* 52:39 62
Gary WellsCharlotteville CC 55:34 52:4315:01+ 83
Steve ClarkBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 55:36 52:1113:26+ 43
Nik BowdlerFarnborough & Camberley CC 55:45* 52:20 53
John BourtonOxonian CC 56:09 51:2114:58+ 64
Adrian MasonBanbury Star CC 56:12 47:55 76
Chris LoweSwindon RC 56:29 50:0711:31+ 4
Oliver RobertsSigma Sport 56:35 48:53 15
Richard ShawGlendene Bike Trax CC 56:41 53:2712:21+103
Stephen PitmanSwindon RC 56:48 52:11 9:12+114
Anthony RichardsonWyre Forest CRC 56:55 52:1414:12+104
Ian GreenstreetNewbury RC 56:58 49:13 5
Colin StapletonWillesden CC 57:00 48:45 16
Neil AshcroftDidcot Phoenix CC 57:28 48:58 36
Allan NorwoodCorinium CC 57:31 53:0421:24+ 3
Martin SmithArmy CU 57:41 55:02 11
David GilhamHounslow & District Whs 57:44 53:00 8:16+ 14
David WellingNorth Hampshire RC 57:55 49:3412:40+ 66
David ReynoldsFarnham RC 57:57 50:2913:42+ 35
Frank PresslingHigh Wycombe CC 58:12 51:1117:17+ 34
Paul EganHillingdon CC 58:20 52:01 85
Tony EmeryWesterley CC (2nd Claim) 58:23 52:3115:59+ 65
Paul WilliamsBath Road Club 58:40 49:45117
Andrew GilliesHounslow & District Whs 58:51 46:23 9
Robert FrowenBanbury Star CC 58:55 50:5311:40+106
Richard CollinsTwickenham CC 58:57 50:13 96
Graham PettittHillingdon CC 59:02 52:3212:05+ 95
Dave DevineBath Road Club 59:04 52:3513:39+ 25
Dave RobertsHigh Wycombe CC 59:16 51:5111:51+ 55
Peter JacksonHounslow & District Whs 59:20 51:5521:21+ 45
Jacqui Warinton (W)Middlesex RC 59:33 50:0011:02+107
Fred EdwardsHillingdon CC 59:35 49:59 8:56+ 97
Robert LyleNewbury RC 59:44 53:0517:27+ 86
Simon GreenlandMaidenhead & District CC 59:55 47:4511:12+ 8
Steve AvelyTooting BC1:00:04 48:4324:18+ 18
Peter CockbainMiddlesex RC (2nd Claim)1:00:25 50:0917:20+ 47
Roy MayHillingdon CC1:00:45 54:1720:32+ 75
Ray WilsonNewbury RC1:00:56 51:0815:07+ 77
Richard WilliamsonKingston Wheelers1:00:58 53:0213:57+116
Peter JonesHillingdon CC1:01:06 52:4413:49+ 56
David JefferySwindon RC1:01:08 51:05 8:56+ 57
Dave JonesNewbury RC1:01:12 50:0223:10+108
Pete AbbottOxonian CC1:01:18 52:5220:35+ 87
Chris ThainFarnborough & Camberley CC1:01:23 50:3613:32+ 17
Glen SmithCharlotteville CC1:01:25 49:2810:46+ 28
Chris VesseyMiddlesex RC1:01:27 50:5914:36+ 37
Richard BramblebyFeltham RC1:01:31 50:0416:14+ 58
Rod MyersMiddlesex RC1:01:36 51:5120:54+ 88
Robert ColeWyre Forest CRC1:01:37 52:49 6
Gus UysKingston Wheelers1:01:37 46:42 39
Keith WilliamsOxford City RC1:02:01 50:4516:54+ 98
Gordon SherwoodHillingdon CC1:02:47 51:2219:06+ 68
Dave RoperCorinium CC1:02:53 51:30 8:46+ 78
David BrooklingBanbury Star CC1:03:08 52:0117:33+118
Gary LoydenSwindon RC1:03:17 48:38 4:13+ 59
Pat BryantMiddlesex RC1:03:20 52:3619:10+ 27
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC1:03:22 50:3814:23+ 1
David HansonMid Oxon CRT1:03:36 55:04 8:35+ 26
Frederick StonhamNewbury RC1:03:39 52:3414:06+ 7
Linda Stocks (W)'21st Century Airports CC1:03:41 49:24 8:30+ 69
Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley CC1:04:03 51:4519:04+109
Cecil HambeltonHillingdon CC1:04:25 52:1519:57+ 89
Eddie PitmanNewbury RC1:04:29 50:5114:26+ 79
Chris HartOxonian CC1:04:38 54:3615:27+ 67
Moira Goodway (W)Banbury Star CC1:06:32 51:4411:13+ 49
Dave GaidaReading CC1:08:18 56:3413:35+ 48
Colin FisherOxonian CC1:10:29 53:03 3:53+ 19
Alice Goldwyn (W)Hounslow & District Whs1:13:56 49:34 99

D.N.F. Numbers 2,54,105,119.
D.N.S. Numbers 24,29,38,46,50,74,93.
Late Starts :-
Number 53 Time includes 3 Min 00 Seconds.
Number 62 Time includes 1 Min 30 Seconds.