Reading CC 25 H25/1. 16 Aug 2003. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Ray HughesClarence Wheelers CC 54:0114:30+120
Rory WyleyLondon Irish CC 55:19116
Jonathan HepperLiphook Cycles RT 55:27111
Paul Fox'21st Century Airports CC 55:3018:19+100
Tony BallPete Read Racing 55:45119
Stephen EmmersonEpsom CC 55:56106
Ian WelchHigh Wycombe CC 56:06 90
Steven BatsfordHounslow & District Whs 56:10110
Neill CoventryHigh Wycombe CC 56:1212:19+103
Mark PettittFreerider RT 56:17118
Andrew GirlingReading CC 56:21 35
Mark WilliamsPython RT 56:34 93
Nigel WilliamsPython RT 56:58 87
Chris Stocks'21st Century Airports CC 57:15115
Mark PardoeReading CC 57:29112
Justin RadfordPython RT 57:30104
Mark ColeAddiscombe CC 57:33 95
Robert DouglasNorwood Paragon CC 57:42 9:48+ 98
Robert GilmourHounslow & District Whs 57:5314:18+ 89
Steve WoodbridgeGS Stella 58:07 97
Tony ThorneBath CC 58:0918:28+ 96
Peter PickersNorthover's Vets Team 58:0911:24+101
Bruce CaldwellAylesbury CC 58:12 26
Barry McDermottFestival RC 58:12 7:48+ 40
David RapleyCharlotteville CC 58:1610:15+107
Mark SilverHounslow & District Whs 58:19 9:11+ 22
Andrzej BojarskiHemel Hempstead CC 58:59 27
Steve ClarkBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 58:5910:03+105
Barry QuickOxford Tri Club 59:01 85
David HarrisonReading CC 59:27117
Gary GunnerLiphook Cycles RT 59:28 7:02+ 99
Oliver RobertsSigma Sport 59:37 32
Ian LakeyNewbury RC 59:37 7:23+102
Shaun WalshGillingham & District Whs 59:5512:48+ 41
Stuart CarverNorth Hampshire RC1:00:05 94
Frank PresslingHigh Wycombe CC1:00:0815:21+ 77
Stephen PitmanSwindon RC1:00:10 5:50+113
Richard MouleBossard Wheelers CC1:00:15 8:47+ 92
James BrownKenton RC1:00:20 31
Colin WhitehouseNewbury RC1:00:24 44
Malcolm AshAylesbury CC1:00:5813:24+ 24
Nicholas CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC1:01:01 7:30+ 56
David G FletcherBrighton Excelsior1:01:09 48
Keith SealyCorsham RC1:01:1413:41+ 25
Sean FullertonTwickenham CC1:01:2711:16+ 33
Gary CrookBanbury Star CC1:01:28 67
Mick HaywardSalisbury RC1:01:39 5:51+ 80
Wayne King-FarlowSwan Velo1:01:43 60
Terry JefferiesSalisbury RC1:01:5212:30+ 21
Tony Parker (Jn)North Hampshire RC1:02:07 45
Robert LyleNewbury RC1:02:1015:01+ 30
Les RossBritish Airways CC1:02:16 6:46+ 53
David CliffordReading CC1:02:19 18
Catherine Gupta (W)Science in Sport.com1:02:22 5
David BirchAlton CC1:02:2515:55+ 76
Doug HitchcockNorth Hampshire RC1:02:2815:52+ 43
Matthew ReaderRedmon CC1:02:28 75
Paul NewbyHigh Wycombe CC1:02:3218:09+ 37
Stuart WillisLiphook Cycles RT1:02:48 78
David ReynoldsFarnham RC1:03:00 8:39+ 36
Daren GreenhowMiddlesex RC1:03:00 49
Bob RedrupNorthovers VT1:03:0411:18+ 46
Ray WilsonNewbury RC1:03:1212:51+ 81
Merv PlayerHertfordshire Wheelers1:03:3818:52+ 88
Russell BartonReading CC1:03:45 73
Dave DevineBath Road Club1:04:00 8:43+109
Graham PerkinsReading CC1:04:03 4:28+ 51
John CleggMedway Velo Club1:04:0313:42+ 62
Rod MyersMiddlesex RC1:04:0418:26+ 70
Kenneth PritchardViking Wheelers1:04:1410:08+ 39
Mark PayneReading CC1:04:14 68
Chris ThainFarnborough & Camberley CC1:04:4810:07+ 61
Dave JonesNewbury RC1:04:5319:29+ 52
Daniel TapeSouthend Wheelers1:05:10 4:23+ 20
Stuart GuntzenbachReading CC1:05:13 1
Michelle Ayres (W)South Bucks RC1:05:32 6:07+ 11
Peter HarrisFarnham Tri Club1:05:4411:27+ 74
Stanley MaidwellFareham Wheelers CC1:05:4513:45+127
Brian MoonWillesden CC1:05:57 8:58+123
Lauren Caldwell (W)Aylesbury CC1:06:24 12
Dennis HedgesCorinium CC1:06:2816:02+ 83
Jenny Patience (W)Southend Wheelers1:06:32 8:57+ 17
Frederick StonhamNewbury RC1:06:5010:55+ 72
Chris VesseyMiddlesex RC1:06:54 9:09+ 55
Colin DerrickSouth Eastern RC1:07:0311:17+125
Peter WatsonReading CC1:07:06 84
Peter WilsonBath CC1:07:4214:11+122
Linda Stocks (W)'21st Century Airports CC1:07:43 4:28+ 10
Eddie PitmanNewbury RC1:08:0110:54+ 59
Andrew MurphyNorth Hampshire RC1:08:06 82
Christopher JamesWillesden CC1:08:39 6:16+ 64
Jean Perkins (W)Reading CC1:08:43 3:28+ 14
Terry BlackwellReading CC1:08:52 7:45+128
Jim EdwardsMiddlesex RC1:09:0315:57+ 79
Tom WoodlandRedmon CC1:09:3413:33+ 57
Ken SmallHounslow & District Whs1:09:4613:21+ 54
Bob West (T)VC Venta1:10:2315:54+129
Iona Pickard (W)Hemel Hempstead CC1:10:29 7
Brian JamesBrighton Mitre CC1:10:5613:26+ 58
Janet Wilson (W)Bath CC1:11:1215:44+ 2
Christine Dyrenforth (W)Middlesex RC1:11:30 8:35+ 6
Peter CockbainSouth Bucks RC*1:11:32* 6:13+ 65
Anne Fuller (W)Harlech Wheelers1:12:29 0:50- 3
Dave GaidaReading CC1:12:38 9:15+ 63
Maggie Bruce (W)Reading CC1:13:53 9
Maggie Smith (W)North Hampshire RC1:14:18 2:19+ 4
John BarnesReading CC1:14:39 7:51+130
Gillian Alexander(W)Farnborough & Camberley CC1:15:00 6:17+ 13

* * Late start. Number 65 time includes 6 minutes penalty.
D.N.F. Numbers 16,23,38,86,124,126.
D.N.S. Numbers 8,15,19,28,29,34,42,47,50,66,69,71,91,108,114,121.