Newbury RC 10. H10/1. 19 July 2003. Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
William GraingerAndover Wheelers 21:55 0:49 60
Mick DeenRedmon CC 22:12 0:29 4:55+ 40
Peter GrahamPrestige Viner VC 22:23 0:15 3:07+ 35
Tobias CapellHigh Wycombe CC 22:38 0:32 55
Stephen PitmanSwindon RC 23:01 1:10 2:29+ 20
Roderick MacFadyenReading CC 23:01 1:13 2:53+ 30
Sean FullertonTwickenham - Evans 23:02 2:18+ 5:10+ 23
Richard MouleBossard Wheelers CC 23:16 1:51 3:26+ 50
Robert LindSwan Velo 23:17 0:56 25
Ian GreenstreetNewbury RC 23:25 0:53 15
Paul O'DriscollSwindon RC 23:26 1:19 45
David CliffordReading CC 23:28 0:07+ 16
Martin BrooksIcknield RC 23:29 0:37 4:56+ 41
Cliff VollerNewbury RC 23:41 1:39 4:18+ 10
Colin WhitehouseNewbury RC 23:47 0:08 26
Fred EdwardsHillingdon CC 23:55 0:16 2:35+ 6
Philip JacksonFarnborough & Camberley CC 24:54 1:00 3:44+ 22
Ben SkeltonWesterley CC 25:01 0:56 47
Dave JonesNewbury RC 25:08 1:52 7:38+ 21
Derek SlannCharlotteville CC 25:14 0:35 2:19+ 57
Graham SheridanKingston Wheelers CC 25:15 0:13 33
Philip BurginHillingdon CC 25:19 1:21 2:27+ 12
Gill Reynolds (W)Willesden CC 25:22 2:16 4:54+ 11
Roger GriffithsRedmon CC 25:23 2:04 2:36+ 56
Peter HarrisFarnham Tri Club 25:26 0:58 4:36+ 17
Jason HarrisTwickenham - Evans 25:38 29
John ColesMiddlesex RC 25:39 1:22 2:59+ 37
Anne Stevens (W)Bournemouth Arrow 25:40 1:59 4:08+ 52
Ray WilsonNewbury RC 25:49 2:52 3:45+ 31
Keith WilliamsOxford City RC 25:49 2:02 4:56+ 42
Peter JarvisNewbury RC 25:52 0:29 5:38+ 38
Paul WestStretford Wheelers CC 26:00 2:09 0:06+ 32
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC 26:03 1:03 4:13+ 43
Alan McRaeBournemouth Arrow 26:04 0:39 3:02+ 48
Ian WindallFarnham RC 26:06 0:43 5:39+ 8
Patrick BryantMiddlesex RC 26:20 2:20 5:55+ 7
Aaron Harris (Jv)Basingstoke Tri Squad 26:31 9
Brian CopasNewbury RC 27:12 2:20 3:48+ 53
Geoff NewmanFarnham RC 27:21 1:12 0:14- 58
Lisa West (W)Twickenham - Evans 27:23 3:54+ 49
Chris Newman (Jv)Farnham RC 27:33 0:46+ 54
Maggie Smith (W)North Hants RC 28:02 1:15 1:46+ 44
Christine Dyrenforth (W)VTTA London & Home Counties 28:16 2:48 2:44+ 4
Michael CraneMiddlesex RC 28:29 0:59 2:16+ 14
Ron PurdyWillesden CC 28:33 1:51 4:13+ 28
Barbara Vance (W)Twickenham - Evans 28:35 4:33+ 1:15- 39
John BarnesReading CC 28:44 2:58 3:31+ 18
John BurbageNewbury RC 28:53 1:55 3:37+ 34
Brian JamesBrighton Mitre CC 29:56 4:34 3:06+ 13
Mark BarrettFeltham RC 30:18 7:32 51
Brian RogersFarnborough & Camberly CC 31:02 1:37 1:13+ 59
Arthur FrostNewbury RC 36:19 5:29 3:17- 3

D.N.F. Number 27
D.N.S. Numbers 5,19,24,36,46.