W.L.C.A. 50. H50/14. 13 July 2003. Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
J WynnSomerset RC1:49:15104:27105
B SunterCondor RC1:49:31100:2349:32+ 56
P HaggertyArmy CU1:50:43101:10120
A BirdArctic - S.R.R.T.1:52:19102:50 51
S BestRoyal Dean Forest CC1:52:41101:40106
M DredgeWestbury Whs1:53:49 98:42 52
R SaundersNorth Bucks RC1:54:21100:4125:47+101
T PufferHinckley CRC1:54:43101:4530:45+116
S ClarkBournemouth Jubilee Whs1:55:34105:3327:45+ 41
B R CharltonSan Fairy Ann CC1:55:40 99:1134:11+112
R CorderStratford CC1:56:39 82:07 27
T CoxNorthovers VT1:58:23 99:2228:09+115
S PitmanSwindon RC2:00:09103:5316:52+107
K RoesnerKings Lynn CC2:00:10 92:3219:58+109
N AshcroftDidcot Phoenix CC2:00:15 98:03 90
N SmithMaidenhead & District CC2:00:21100:38 43
D HarrisonReading CC2:00:31104:24 47
D. ReynoldsFarnham RC2:02:19 92:4926:26+ 34
D RogersHemel Hempstead CC2:02:51105:5119:23+102
J BanisterGregarios2:03:37106:09 58
G PettittHillingdon CC2:03:39107:2723:59+ 42
S GreenlandMaidenhead & Dist CC2:04:1123:27+ 99
A EmeryDursley RC2:04:59108:0628:16+117
P NewbyHigh Wycombe CC2:05:01100:2442:29+ 49
J CleggMedway VC2:05:01103:4836:24+103
I GreenstreetNewbury RC2:05:11 60
J HowellsLondon Irish CC2:05:19105:4336:06+ 48
A SharpenSotonia CC2:05:45105:2536:52+118
D CliffordReading CC2:06:19 98:05 50
R Dadswell (T)Antelope R.T.2:06:34105:23108
D JonesNewbury RC2:07:10100:0646:40+114
C HewingsBrixton Black Arrow2:08:16 92:48 92
R WilsonNewbury RC2:08:40 99:5629:13+ 86
N StrugnellMid Oxon CRT2:08:55 98:11 59
R MyersMiddlesex RC2:09:33101:5441:43+104
R Royle-EvattAddiscombe CC2:09:49101:03 36
I GildingNorth Hants RC2:10:23111:4231:02+ 53
P CockbainSouth Bucks RC2:10:35103:5630:50+ 46
D McHughCoventry Tri2:11:38 96:37 7:27+ 97
D JefferySwindon RC2:11:40102:4913:48+ 85
R FinchArctic - S.R.R.T.2:11:5710:17+ 88
S BoucherHemel Hempstead C C2:12:54104:3026:09+ 45
P BurginHillingdon CC2:13:2914:09+ 29
C VesseyMiddlesex RC2:13:43103:2024:10+ 91
C HambeltonHillingdon CC2:13:56105:5441:13+ 55
C Tremaine (T)Kettering CC2:14:01107:4849:10+ 44
D BrooklingBanbury Star CC2:14:13105:3832:02+ 95
M KirtonA5 Rangers CC2:14:24 98:3127:01+ 87
P WhitfieldOxonian CC2:14:36104:4418:39+ 96
J Bartlett (W)Hounslow & Dist Whs2:15:46*103:0112:59+ 37
S Dias (W)North Hants RC2:19:00 91:51 28
N RoshierMiddlesex RC2:19:46111:5434:04+110
B McMichaelHounslow & Dist Whs2:20:46 84
D MundyGloucester City CC2:21:0915:33+ 89
K SmallHounslow & Dist Whs2:21:19106:5831:14+ 32
P Oak (T)Didcot Phoenix CC2:24:08106:2829:42+ 38
N Scrivens (W)Stratford CC2:27:12 25
L Good (W)Addiscombe CC2:33:25100:41 98
J ColesMiddlesex RC2:34:11 0:56- 30
M CraneMiddlesex RC2:38:07112:03 5:43+ 33

D.N.F. Number 26.
D.N.S. Numbers 31,35,39,40,54,57,93,94,100,111,113,119.
Late Start. Number 37 Time includes 13 Seconds penalty.