Reading CC Open 50. H50/14 15 June 2003. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Gethin ButlerPreston Wheelers1:45:38 95
Nik GardinerTimetrial.co.uk RT1:47:49 90
Martin LeggCamel Valley C&TC-Bus-Dales1:50:00 21
Alex BakerCharlotteville CC1:50:15 27
Malcolm CoxVC St Raphael-Waites-Hewitt1:50:26 80
Nik BowdlerFarnborough & Camberley CC1:51:53 31
Steve WilcoxRAF CC1:52:05 22
Robert PopeFinsbury Park CC1:52:26 32
Peter Hamilton34 Nomads-Gem-Rudy1:52:2636:19+ 36
Ian WelchHigh Wycombe CC1:54:01 81
Ferdinand LaussmannCoventry CC1:54:0626:02+ 77
Michael BoardwithRace Scene CC1:54:12 2
Roger WrennMacclesfield Wheelers1:54:5642:57+ 26
John PayneCamel Valley C & TC1:54:5937:07+ 88
Steve ClarkBournemouth Jubilee Whlrs1:55:0428:15+ 76
Mark PardoeReading CC-T3-Mars-Hale1:55:41 66
Mark DredgeWestbury Wheelers1:56:14 72
Robert GilmoreHounslow & District Wheelers1:58:0030:45+ 28
Mark BramblebyFeltham RC1:58:09 6
Paul GrangerOxonian CC1:58:5822:12+ 62
David HarrisonReading CC-T3-Mars-Hale2:00:25 1
Neil SmithMaidenhead & Dist CC2:01:08 10
Grahame SmithSevern RC2:01:19 78
Stephen PitmanSwindonRC-Total-Bicycle-Rudy2:01:5115:10+ 82
Ken HargreavesPete Read Racing2:01:5740:40+ 97
Philip JacobsAndover Wheelers2:02:58 67
Martin HallCyclestuff.Co.UK2:04:15 7
David RogersHemel Hempstead CC2:04:2317:51+ 8
Ross FitheridgeReading CC-T3-Mars-Hale2:05:08 4
Paul BennettTeam Economic Energy2:05:3637:01+ 37
Ron PetersBournemouth Arrow-Fircroft2:05:3620:56+ 92
Brent SkinnerHounslow & District Whlrs2:05:4017:39+ 93
Ralph Dadswell (T)Antelope RT2:07:00 83
Grahame PettittHillingdon CC2:07:0120:37+ 33
Ken PritchardViking Wheelers2:07:0226:13+ 68
Dave LoaderSalisbury RC2:07:0727:16+ 29
Mick RobertsVerulam CC2:07:1732:57+ 18
Nikki Hunt (W)Team Economic Energy2:08:1637:59+ 24
June Walker (W)Long Eaton Paragon2:08:24 9
Catherine Gupta (W)Science in Sport2:08:28 20
Steve AvelyTooting BC-Hamsey Lodge2:09:0344:47+ 94
Peter CockbainSouth Bucks RC2:10:3030:55+ 19
Dave JefferySwindon RC-Total-Ruby2:10:3214:56+ 69
Peter WhitfieldOxonian CC2:12:0021:15+ 30
Richard BramblebyFeltham RC2:12:2927:45+ 63
Rod MyersMiddlesex RC2:14:0937:07+ 34
Ian FranklinA5 Rangers CC2:14:4217:24+ 25
Michael RisdaleAndover Wheelers2:14:50 8:29+ 84
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC2:15:2526:00+ 5
Michelle Ayres (W)South Bucks RC2:16:3412:11+ 89
Chris HartOxonian CC2:20:3325:42+ 14
Moira Goodway (W)Banbury Star CC2:27:5213:33+ 74

D.N.F. Numbers 3,16,17,61,70,71,79,86,87.
D.N.S. Numbers 11,12,13,15,23,35,64,65,73,75,85,91,96.