London & HC VTTA 30 1 June 2003 (Not verified by Timekeeper yet). Vets Std order.
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Brian HaskellHuddersfield RC1:13:5828:02+ 86
Roger IddlesStourbridge CC1:04:5226:24+110
Jack BrownNorthover Vets1:12:3125:01+ 81
Bill BroadfieldPCA Ciclos UNO1:09:3623:42+ 70
Brian NewtonEvesham & Dist Whs1:11:0923:33+ 65
Roy FairchildBognor Regis CC1:15:3223:28+117
Paul NewbyHigh Wycombe CC1:13:3323:16+112
Richard ParkerHampshire RC1:12:2322:19+111
Harry DixonHuddersfield RC1:13:2722:07+113
Thomas OldfieldHuddersfield RC1:18:2220:38+104
Terry Anderson (T)Shaftesbury CC1:21:2420:36+ 54
Bill HansonBirkenhead N End CC1:19:2120:23+ 93
Arthur DobbinPCA Ciclos UNO1:12:3819:59+ 51
Roger SewellRoss-Shire Rds CC1:08:4019:54+ 76
Don LockWorthing Excelsior CC1:16:3219:34+ 88
Ray HughesClarence Whs CC1:02:4719:26+120
Allan MillerCaesarean CC1:12:4219:15+ 52
Ray RobinsonOff The Record1:06:5519:03+ 80
Eric Marsh (T)PCA Ciclos UNO1:31:0018:55+ 63
Jeff MarshallHounslow & Dist Whs CC1:14:2718:51+ 73
Jim DaveyLondon Fire Brig CC1:11:5618:39+ 62
John WilliamsNorthover Vets1:08:4718:29+ 90
Michael GowanFestival RC1:13:1917:57+101
Patrick BryantMiddlesex RC1:21:0617:54+ 53
Doug HitchcockNorth Hamps RC1:16:1117:49+102
Don HuntFarnborough & Camberley CC1:21:1417:46+ 72
Alex MunroLancashire RC1:21:1617:44+ 79
Laurie PitherHampshire RC1:18:2217:44+118
Alan DawsonNorthover Vets1:09:1917:18+ 95
Peter CooksonVerulam CC1:09:1917:18+115
Jim EdwardsMiddlesex RC1:25:1516:45+114
Steve HuntIcknield CC1:04:5116:09+100
Peter PickersNorthovers Vets1:07:3215:55+ 50
Tom CoxNorthover Vets1:09:3415:08+ 75
Ken SmallHounslow & Dist Whs1:24:4215:02+ 44
Bob RedrupNorthovers Vets1:14:1914:55+ 56
Gill Reynolds (W)Willesden CC1:18:4114:37+ 98
Stewart BoucherHemel Hempstead CC1:17:5114:06+ 58
Mike RivettAddiscombe CC1:19:3513:43+ 94
Cliff VollerNewbury RC1:13:0213:35+106
David LoaderSalisbury RC1:15:4313:31+ 92
Norman RoshierMiddlesex RC1:27:1613:13+ 83
Brian JamesBrighton Mitre CC1:27:2513:04+ 48
Ray WilsonNewbury RC1:18:1912:57+ 47
Mike MarchantBognor Regis CC1:10:1312:37+ 71
Chris HartOxonian CC1:24:0012:06+103
David RapleyCharlotteville CC1:09:4611:50+ 45
Gary BuckettOff The Record1:08:3411:50+105
David ShepherdRother Valley CC1:08:3711:47+ 61
Doug RollinsAddiscombe CC1:09:2111:39+116
Crawford DunnIcknield RC1:17:1111:23+ 84
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC1:22:3110:47+ 64
Keith WilkinsonEast Surrey RC1:19:0910:45+107
David TurnbullHemel Hempstead CC1:18:3510:39+ 91
Stephen WatsonEpsom CC1:14:5710:23+ 78
Kevin DolmanStone Whs1:15:0310:17+108
Mark FodenHemel Hempstead CC1:10:40 9:08+ 96
John MauleBognor Regis CC1:31:04 8:40+ 59
John BarnesReading CC1:30:24 8:36+ 89
Ian LakeyNewbury RC1:12:53 7:31+ 85
Andrew SturtCharlotteville CC1:15:52 6:21+ 67
David MathewsAylesbury CC1:14:01 5:47+ 82
Gary TyrrellBecontree Whs1:14:58 4:50+ 77
Ian PiperWillesden CC1:16:15 4:45+ 66
Chris JamesWillesden CC1:25:13 4:01+ 74
Tim TurnerEssex Roads CC1:30:30 0:46+ 69
Ian WilliamsOxford City Road Club1:31:32 5:34- 49
Michael MerryWillesden CC1:27:13* 5:37- 46

D.N.F. Numbers 57,109.
D.N.S. Numbers 55,60,68,87,97,99,119.
* Late Starts Number 46 Time includes 5 Min 30 Seconds.

Tooley Adams