W.L.C.A. 25. 7 June 2003. H25/1. Speed order.
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
C RoshierTeam Quest 54:47 47:01 40
P HaggertyArmy CU 55:05 46:08 45
N BowdlerFarnborough & Camberley CC 55:58 47:28 55
J FrenchBath CC 56:14 48:1414:21+ 65
N DawesFarnborough & Camberley CC 56:59 46:08 51
N CoventryHigh Wycombe CC 57:15 44:1811:16+ 67
T BedingfieldThames Velo 57:52 45:18 57
P CooksonVerulam CC 58:04 49:0514:07+ 35
O RobertsSigma Sport 58:23 44:48 39
R SewellRoss-Shire Roads CC 58:37 46:1515:12+ 42
S PitmanSwindon RC 59:12 48:31 6:48+ 41
J BrownKenton RC 59:46 46:47 62
D MarshallSwan Velo1:00:07 47:28 47
D FrenchWeybridge Whs1:00:07 45:22 54
D FletcherBrighton Excelsior1:00:14 46:54 68
C ShepherdRother Valley CC1:00:36 47:27 52
D HarrisonReading CC1:00:39 48:53 66
D LoaderSalisbury RC1:00:43 47:3613:39+ 63
K PritchardViking Whs1:00:51 46:0812:58+ 44
I GreenstreetNewbury RC1:00:53 45:52 58
B GarlingeTeam Quest1:01:07 46:32 9:28+ 64
T PressnerBath Road Club1:01:21 43:23 22
D RobertsHigh Wycombe CC1:01:27 49:13 9:40+ 36
N CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC1:01:51 46:15 6:40+ 30
B HoadleyMaidenhead & District CC1:02:15 48:23 8:20+ 48
C JamesPortsmouth North End1:02:25 49:1416:30+ 43
S GreenlandMaidenhead & Dist CC1:02:51 45:50 8:16+ 5
A GilliesHounslow & Dist Whs1:03:09 44:48 32
N BeaumontVegetarian C&AC1:03:34 47:0013:37+ 25
R BartonReading CC1:03:43 47:32 20
P O'DohertySigma Sport1:04:23 47:26 33
R MyersMiddlesex RC1:04:24 49:2618:06+ 38
D JefferySwindon RC1:04:33 49:44 5:31+ 59
P HarrisFarnham Tri1:04:47 47:2212:24+ 11
J SmithHigh Wycombe CC1:04:50 48:22 7:21+ 10
P CrouchHigh Wycombe CC1:05:10 39:08 4:54+ 18
P PerrinMaidenhead & Dist CC1:05:10 19
W HansonBirkenhead North End CC1:05:21 47:4517:46+ 26
G Reynolds (W)Willesden C C1:05:37 48:5112:08+ 15
A BarkerFarnborough & Camberley CC1:06:15 39:55 8
M PayneReading CC1:06:41 48:08 27
B MoonWillesden CC1:06:43 48:10 8:12+ 12
M BateDidcot Phoenix CC1:07:09 48:05 0:39- 2
F StonhamNewbury RC1:07:14 49:4410:31+ 4
J EdwardsMiddlesex RC1:07:49 50:0817:11+ 6
L SmithCharlotteville CC1:08:19 50:43 7:44+ 16
T BlackwellReading CC1:08:25 48:01 8:12+ 7
N SchiettecatteSwan Velo1:09:33 49:03 9
K SmallHounslow & Dist Whs1:09:36 49:0113:31+ 23
P StockerReading CC1:10:13 48:55 1:58+ 13
J ColesMiddlesex RC1:11:25 43:36 2:24+ 24
C FisherOxonian CC1:12:58 46:01 1:24+ 34
B JamesBrighton Mitre CC1:13:28 56:1910:16+ 31
R PurdyWillesden CC1:13:51 49:37 9:53+ 28
J BarnesReading CC1:13:57 51:37 8:33+ 3
I WilliamsOxford City Road Club1:14:40 41:23 3:01- 14
M CraneMiddlesex RC1:15:42 45:35 3:13+ 29
A FrostNewbury RC1:33:22 59:39 9:00- 1

D.N.F. Numbers 17,60,70.
D.N.S. Numbers 21,37,46,49,50,53,56,61,69.