Oxonian CC 25 H25/13. 25 May 2003. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Michael HutchinsonTeam MDT-Giant 49:57 90
Leon WrightSigma Sport PCS 52:58 60
Neil RothwellScience in Sport.com 53:42 70
Peter SadlerStretford Wheelers 53:58 71
Alexander PeachSigma Sport R T 54:20 40
Nick GreenStratford C.C. 54:27 35
Steve BatsfordHounslow& District W. 54:36 85
Simon SmytheP.C.A.Cyclos Uno 54:43 51
Jason CostelloSwindon R.C. 54:44 25
Dave KendallFinsbury Park C.C. 54:48 20
Howard WallerOxford City R.C. 55:04 41
Ray RobinsonOff The Record/Velocity 55:0916:30+ 55
Ian WelchHigh Wycombe C.C. 55:14 75
Mark BramblebyFeltham R.C. 55:19 61
Roger WrennMacclesfield Wheelers 55:5120:12+ 45
Stephen BestRoyal Dean Forest C.C. 56:04 86
Mark PardoeReading C.C. 56:06 22
Bill BroadfieldP.C.A.Cyclos Uno 56:0721:38+ 65
Robert McGradyIcknield R.C. 56:1511:45+ 21
Gary WellsCharlotteville C.C. 56:2114:14+ 81
Brian NewtonEvesham & D. Wheelers 56:2222:33+ 52
David NockAPI Bikes.com 56:2315:16+ 66
Tony BallBanbury Star C.C. 56:27 23
Richard BrayRugby Velo 56:33 68
Gary BuckettOff The Record/Velocity 56:51 9:39+ 46
Neil CoventryHigh Wycombe C.C. 57:1211:19+ 18
Vince WalkerOxonian C.C. 57:1910:41+ 33
John BourtonOxonian C.C. 57:2313:44+ 62
Simon PhillipsStratford C.C. 57:5116:31+ 87
Richard HowesCoventry Road Club 57:57 9:33+ 58
Richie BerognaOff The Record/Velocity 58:02 36
David GilhamHounslow &District W. 58:13 7:47+ 82
Peter PhillipsBath C.C. 58:18 57
Patrick SmithOxonian C.C. 58:26 19
Sarah Cramoysan (W)Caygill Frames RT 58:33 88
Ian MarshallMilton Keynes C.C. 58:45 28
Stephen PitmanSwindon R.C. 58:45 72
George BodenChelmer C.C. 58:4516:10+ 77
Gary BenfieldBanbury Star C.C. 59:20 37
Rachel Horn (W)Cambridge C.C. 59:52 78
Stuart CarverNorth Hampshire R.C. 59:57 53
Mick RobertsVerulam C.C. 59:5817:13+ 63
Carole Gandy (W)San Fairy Ann C.C.1:00:0719:58+ 67
Charles CrookesRutland C.C.1:00:17 7:43+ 43
John BaldwinOxonian C.C.1:00:2510:10+ 15
Marina Bloom (W)Walsall R.C.C.1:00:37 83
Alastair GoodallOxonian C.C.1:00:45 24
Robert FrowenBanbury Star C.C.1:01:18 9:17+ 38
David RogersHemel Hempstead C.C.1:01:37 6:54+ 32
Ronald PetersCamel Valley C&Tc1:01:5110:52+ 27
Peter AbbottOxonian C.C.1:01:5220:01+ 84
Tony PearceBicester Millenium1:02:1113:18+ 29
Laurence BermanCambridge C.C.1:02:19 9:20+ 76
Tony EmeryDursley Road Club1:02:5310:56+ 47
Robert DawsonOff The Record/Velocity1:03:06 49
Robin GardnerOxonian C.C.1:04:05 4:26+ 59
David HansonMid Oxon CRT1:04:17 7:54+ 74
Paul ClaphamOxonian C.C.1:04:38 16
Arja Scarsbrook (W)Evesham & D. Wheelers1:04:5212:53+ 54
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix C.C.1:05:0512:40+ 89
Matt BowmerOxonian C.C.1:05:42 39
Richard O'RourkeP.C.A.Cyclos Uno1:05:48 56
Jill Bartlett (W)Hounslow & District W.1:06:21 5:18+ 79
Mike BloomRugby R.C.1:07:2610:19+ 69
John HawkridgeSan Fairy Ann C.C.1:07:33 9:38+ 17
Chris HartOxonian C.C.1:09:0011:05+ 44

D.N.F. Numbers 30,48.
D.N.S. Numbers 26,31,34,42,50,64,73,80.

Tooley Adams