Mid Oxon Open 25 11 May 2003. H25/13. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Tony TaylorStourbridge C.C. 57:0717:48+ 60
Barry McDermottFestival R.C. 57:29 81
Alex HighamCambridge University C.C. 57:41 21
Ian MarshallMilton Keynes C.C. 57:46 85
Andrew DilkesFarnham Triathlon Club 58:01 32
Robert EngersArctic Shorter Rochford 58:02 8:58+ 80
Richard BrayRugby Velo 58:11 30
Roland BrightInterbike R.T. 58:3114:12+ 75
Martin. C. HallCyclestuff R.T 58:34 57
Stewart GriffinChippenham & District Whls. 58:40 8:20+ 7
Matthew HeywoodCoventry C.C. 58:52 41
Chris LoweSwindon R.C. 58:52 9:08+ 45
Phil WiseG S Stella 59:06 7:24+ 10
Neville StroudAntelope Racing Team 59:0810:56+ 37
Michelle Brown (W)Coventry C.C. 59:24 76
Jeremy TempleVC Elan 59:25 68
Finbarr O'KeeffeWrekinsport C.C. 59:34 70
Steven HopperCoventry R.C. 59:48 47
Brown AlistairThames Velo1:00:08 53
Shane GummChippenham & District Whls1:00:12 72
Smith GrahamSevern R.C.1:00:24 55
Simon UnderwoodCC. Topp1:00:55 20
Nicholas BealeDidcot Phoenix C.C.1:00:59* 31
Frank HeskethEllan Vannin C.C.1:01:0611:37+ 51
Giles OakleyClevedon & District Whls1:01:09 89
Chris PooleWyre Forest C.R.C.1:01:4113:48+ 27
Ian GreenstreetNewbury R.C.1:01:46 28
Robert ColeWyre Forest C.R.C.1:01:53 82
Nick CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley C.C.1:01:54 6:37+ 62
Martin HallEvesham & District Whls1:02:05* 67
Russell BoonV.C. Bristol1:02:16 35
Pete AbbottOxonian C.C.1:02:3119:22+ 78
Geoff Booker (T)Oxonian C.C.1:02:4817:17+ 65
Paul ChapmanSevern R.C.1:02:5110:58+ 61
David CliffordReading C.C.1:02:57 11
Francis ThompsonRugby Velo1:03:05 3:25+ 6
John SmithCrescent Whls C.C.1:03:0512:58+ 90
Graham WrightGlasgow Ivy1:03:08 3:22+ 87
Peter CockbainSouth Bucks R.C.1:04:0113:44+ 26
Dave JonesNewbury R.C.1:04:0619:38+ 22
Stuart BurlinsonGlos.City C.C.1:04:0910:13+ 88
Thomas CurwenOxford University C.C.1:04:13 44
Tom BoultonFinsbury Park C.C.1:04:31 71
Ian ShapiroOxford University C.C.1:04:52 24
Emma Murray (W)Sigma Sport Pro Cycle Shop1:04:59 49
David JefferySwindon R.C.1:05:03 5:01+ 86
Ray WilsonNewbury R.C.1:05:0610:57+ 8
James CoppingCambridge C.C.1:05:07 29
Philip WardHigh Wycombe C.C.1:05:26 3
Peter LeekCambridge University C.C.1:05:30 12
Johnathan SmithHigh Wycombe C.C.1:06:01 6:10+ 17
Keith WilliamsOxford City R.C.1:06:2112:34+ 2
Patrick BryantMiddlesex R.C.1:07:0815:22+ 52
Mike RivettAddiscombe C.C.1:07:2210:23+ 33
Ian FranklinA5 Rangers C.C.1:07:28 5:48+ 4
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix C.C.1:07:3210:13+ 14
Stephen Avery (T)Mid Oxon CRT1:07:40 1
Hannah Bussey (W)Farnham Trathlon Club1:07:53 34
Mark PayneReading C.C.1:08:02 18
John PartingtonLancashire R.C.1:08:0913:44+ 74
Cecil HambeltonHillingdon C.C.1:08:3715:45+ 73
Chris HartOxonian C.C.1:08:4911:16+ 23
Keith BalcombeBrighton Excelsior c.c.1:09:01 3:10+ 83
Michael O'KeeffeKettering C.C.1:09:18 1:18- 58
Norman RoshierMiddlesex R.C.1:09:1914:25+ 46
Paul OakDidcot Phoenix C.C.1:10:1313:31+ 59
Geoff NewmanFarnham R.C.1:12:30 2:26- 19
Claire Harper-Bourne (W)Hampshire R.C.1:13:16 69
Colin FisherOxonian C.C.1:14:04 0:18+ 43
Michael JuppCorinium C.C.1:15:13 0:16+ 79
Charlotte Spinks (W)Oxford University C.C.1:15:39 39
Chris Newman (Jv)Farnham R.C.1:19:57 9
Ann Wilson (W)Hounslow & District Whls1:22:50*12:46- 54
Mike WheelerCoventry C.C.1:30:39* 50
Warren JacksonEllesmere Port C.C.1:45:41* 16

D.N.F. Numbers 15,66.
D.N.S. Numbers 5,13,25,36,38,40,42,48,56,63,64,77,84.
Late Starts :-
Number 16 Time includes 40 Min 00 Seconds.
Number 31 Time includes 0 Min 30 Seconds.
Number 50 Time includes 34 Min 00 Seconds.
Number 54 Time includes 2 Min 50 Seconds.


Tooley Adams