BUSA Champs. 26 April 2003. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Sam BarkerLuton Uni 21:01103
Garry McKegannUniversity Ulster 21:46 60
Stuart LemanskiBristol Uni 21:59 80
Rob DriverCambridge Uni 22:02 91
Jon-Kris MasonManchester Uni 22:04* 52
Joseph AndrewsLoughborough Uni 22:17 78
Tim MelvilleCambridge Uni 22:18 75
Dean LubinBirkbeck College 22:37 9
Alex HighamCambridge Uni 22:37 89
Danny GuillemetteBradford Uni 22:41 88
Alex RoweOxford Uni 22:59 95
Guy LovattLoughborough Uni 22:59 97
Jeff KappBradford Uni 23:00102
Rob HobbsLoughborough Uni 23:01 46
James BeanAberystwyth 23:11101
Simon HardingOxford Uni 23:14 82
Tobias CapellSurrey Uni 23:16 7
Gareth PughCardiff Uni 23:16 98
Nick CooperLancaster Uni 23:19 76
Guy LaycockMURT 23:23 25
Michael MarshallBirmingham Uni 23:23 45
Martin HallCyclestuff RT 23:25 16
Kevin BackhouseOxford Uni 23:27 5
Luke KubickiNottingham Uni 23:28 99
Patrick HogbenBath Uni 23:42* 94
Patrick SmithOxonian 23:51 6
Martin PearsonBath 23:57 86
Keith RichardsonMildenhall CC 23:58 20
Rachel Horn (W)Cambridge Uni. 23:59 42
Tom ScorerImperial College 24:05 53
Michael WattCambridge Uni 24:08 87
Paul AllcockStone Wheelers 24:09 12
Andrew RolloLoughborough Uni 24:12 49
Matt LawLoughborough Uni 24:13* 92
James BriggsBristol Uni 24:16 70
John BarryCambridge Uni 24:22 84
Peter LeekCambridge Uni 24:28 72
Tom WorvillBirmingham Uni 24:33 83
Michael DebneyImperial College 24:40 59
Adrian LobitoOxford Uni 24:55 73
Martin HallEvesham & Dist Whs 24:56 18
Decklan OhiganUniversity of Ulster 24:58100
Roderick HopkinsManchester Uni 24:59 63
Catherine Gupta (W)SiS 25:00 19
Christopher PierceUniversity College 25:00 56
David McleanNottingham Uni 25:04* 54
John YatemanOxonian 25:05 22
Stefan PantosOxford Uni 25:09 57
Ian ShapiroOxford Uni 25:11 47
William WiseLeicester 25:17 74
Samantha Von Gerb(W)Oxford Uni. 25:23 40
Miles WaringOxford Uni 25:29 1
John CoatsOxford Uni 25:29 93
Catherine Hare (W)Loughborough Uni. 25:30 41
Tony PearceBicester Millenium 25:32 17
Claire Dixon (W)Manchester Uni. 25:34 33
Jenny Tudball (W)Birmingham Uni. 25:36 29
Andrew TitmanCambridge Uni 25:46 64
Colin TurnerLoughborough Uni 25:48* 51
Ed WhyteOxford Uni 25:53 55
Pete EllettUnity CC 25:54 10
Tom BotterillCambridge Uni 25:59 61
David HansonMid Oxon CRT 26:04 23
Sean BennettLoughborough Uni 26:07 62
Ben CotterImperial College 26:08 44
Tom SolomonBirmingham Uni 26:09 58
Rebecca Jones (W)John Moores. 26:14 32
Andrew EllisBirmingham Uni 26:16 65
Eli LassmanOxford Uni 26:19 50
Ian MorganBirmingham Uni 26:25 48
Alec LeslieExeter Uni 26:26 71
Julia Toone (W)Loughborough Uni. 26:33* 37
Nicholas SharpeExeter Uni 26:36 68
John CardenEconomic Energy 26:42 21
Sarra Whelan (W)Loughborough Uni. 26:48 27
Chris IfeCoventry Uni 26:48 79
Stuart MugridgeSouthborough & Dist Whs 26:50 14
Alex RauOxford Uni 27:01 4
Femke van Schelve(W)Manchester Uni. 27:03 30
Michael BaileyStaffordshire 27:14 69
Mark MccleanOxford Uni 28:10* 77
Marianne Britten (W)Loughborough Uni. 28:11 39
Stuart HathawayOxonian 28:31 11
Charlotte Spinks (W)Oxford Uni. 29:38 34
Paddy WilliamsNottingham 29:42 43
Rachel Fenton (W)Cambridge Uni. 30:15 35
Caroline Furness (W)Oxford Uni. 31:56 38
Megan Michelson (W)Oxford Uni. 32:18 28
Stephen WedgeExeter Uni 33:15 96
Marilena Deluca (W)Oxford Uni. 33:52 26
Catharine Mullen (W)OUCC 34:53 24

D.N.F. Number 85.
D.N.S. Numbers 2,3,8,13,15,31,36,66,67,81,90.
Late Starts :-
Number 37 Time includes 06 Seconds.
Number 51 Time includes 06 Seconds.
Number 52 Time includes 30 Seconds.
Number 54 Time includes 30 Seconds.
Number 77 Time includes 2 Minutes.
Number 92 Time includes 10 Seconds.
Number 94 Time includes 10 Seconds.