Reading CC Longmarkers 25 19 April 2003. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Tim BedingfieldThames velo 58:28 92
David RapleyCharlotteville CC1:00:09 7:51+ 80
Roger SewellRoss-Shire Road CC1:00:1613:33+ 86
John BourtonOxonian CC1:01:44 9:23+105
Jonathan ThomasSouth Western RC1:01:49 5:11+ 18
Richard ShawGlendene CC1:03:00 6:02+ 90
Robert GilmourHounslow & District Wheelers1:03:05 8:34+ 82
Ian MiddletonDidcot Phoenix CC1:03:23103
John GlaysherRother valley CC1:03:30 96
Andrew AvisFestival Road Club1:03:56 72
Adrian MasonBanbury Star1:04:03 84
Kenneth PritchardViking Wheelers1:04:09 9:40+5
Philip PrideRugby Velo1:04:09 76
Graham MesserSwindon Road Club1:04:33 2:27+ 95
Graeme FarragherReading CC1:04:38 99
Geoff Booker (T)Oxonian Cycling Club1:04:5415:11+ 3
Nick CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC1:05:10 2:50+ 16
Andy DibnahFarnham Road Club1:05:10 64
Dave DevineBath Road Club1:05:19 7:24+ 98
Ian GreenstreetNewbury Road Club1:05:2655
Ian GildingNorth Hampshire Road Club1:06:0411:41+106
Dave LoaderSalisbury RC1:06:15 8:07+ 27
Keith SealyCorsham Road Club1:06:158:07+102
John HowellsLondon Irish1:06:4910:22+ 61
John CleggMedway Velo1:06:4910:56+101
Tony Parker (Jn)North Hampshire Road Club1:07:06 11
Andrew HousdewNorth Hampshire RC1:07:080:52+ 81
Paul WilliamsBath Road Club1:07:1945
James Boyman (Jv)Team Luciano1:07:2338
Gillian Reynolds (W)Willesden CC1:07:2310:22+ 53
Oliver RobertsSigma Sport1:07:25*88
Theo PressnerBath Road Club1:07:5465
Stuart BurlingtonGous. City CC1:08:036:19+ 8
David CliffordReading CC1:08:16 78
Rod MyersMiddlesex RC1:08:2714:03+ 79
Dave JonesNewbury1:08:3615:08+ 32
Jason HarrisTwickenham-Evans1:08:50 57
Paul GaidaReading CC1:09:32 43
Matt BowmerOxonian CC1:09:36 36
Robin JarvisNewbury RC1:10:1610:25+100
Michael CopeKettering CC1:10:19104
John HollandsReading CC1:10:25 5:38+ 46
Robert EyersFareham Wheelers1:10:31 6:06+ 41
Peter StockerReading CC1:11:10 1:01+ 1
Eddie FoneNorwich ABC1:11:1314:25+ 20
Andrew McCallThanet Road Club1:11:24 1:20- 42
Richard WarehamCharlotteville CC1:11:37 2:45+ 6
Michael RiceFarnham Road Club1:11:52 14
David JefferySwindon Road Club1:12:00 1:56- 25
Charles RobsonEastbourne Rovers CC1:12:2411:58+ 97
Philip CrouchHigh Wycombe CC1:12:53 2:49- 60
John ColesMiddlesex Road Club1:13:18 0:31+ 48
A BrownThames Velo1:13:30* 7
Richard SimmondsMedway Velo1:13:36 3:01- 58
Chris HartOxonian CC1:13:45 6:20+ 10
John PercyThames Velo1:14:00 0:11- 73
Bob West (T)VC Venta1:14:3511:42+ 2
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC1:14:49 2:56+ 13
Ken SmallHounslow & District Wheelers1:16:01 6:29+ 24
Geoff NewmanFarnham RC1:17:08 7:04- 40
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers1:18:18 6:07- 22
Colin FisherOxonian CC1:18:33 4:11- 52
John BarnesReading CC1:19:35 2:55+ 67
Maggie Smith (W)North Hampshire RC1:19:38 3:35- 69
Charles JepsonBecontree Whellers1:20:15 3:29+ 9
Ian WilliamsOxford City Road Club1:20:40 66
William GilhamLee Valley CC1:20:41 0:36+ 54
Lisa West (W)Twickenham-Evans1:21:20 39
Roy BurdenChippenham & District Wheel1:22:05 0:25+ 44
Michael CraneMiddlesex Road Club1:23:58 5:38- 59
Alan BurrVelo Club Venta1:25:35 0:35- 49
Chris Newman (Jv)Farnham RC1:30:25 35

D.N.F. numbers 23,37,74,91.
D.N.S. Numbers 4,12,15,17,19,21,26,28,29,30,31,33,34,47,50,51,56,62,63,68,70,71,75,77,83,85,87,89,93,94.
Late Starts :-
Number 7 Time includes 10 Min 00 Seconds.
Number 88 time includes 25 seconds.