Hillingdon CC "25". 13 October 2002. H25/2 Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
Ray HughesClarence Wheelers CC 51:09 51:0916:51+110
Tim WoodStourbridge CC 52:09 51:19100
David DickersonVC Sevale (Malvern) 53:42 50:38105
Graham HarmanSotonia CC 54:50 50:37 50
John FrenchBath CC 55:02 52:1115:33+ 90
Steven BatsfordHounslow & District Whs 55:23 52:29 70
Gary WellsCharlotteville CC 55:37 51:5714:27+ 10
James MahoneyTeam Clean 55:57 52:06 30
Chris OakleyA5 Rangers 56:00 53:0710:00+ 80
Desmond GaylerKenton RC 56:05 50:33 25
Tony ThorneBath CC 56:20 51:2319:43+ 95
Ian BishopNew Forest CC 57:49 52:38 9:41+ 55
Mike CluttonCharlotteville CC 57:52 52:44 45
Tom CoxTeam MDT 57:59 52:5112:05+ 85
Tim PufferHinckley CRC 58:08 53:5711:56+ 40
Bob RedrupNorthovers VT 58:23 49:0115:26+ 82
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District RC 58:29 52:2121:01+ 91
Colin WilliamsonHemel Hempstead CC 58:37 51:1713:02+ 41
Richard JeromeWillesden CC 58:42 47:49 27
Keith BurfootTeam MDT 59:11 52:2111:56+ 21
Keith SealyCorsham RC 59:13 51:0515:09+106
Robert GilmourHounslow & District Whs 59:26 50:5212:13+ 76
Richard WilliamsonKingston Wheelers 59:29 50:4414:53+ 56
Barry McDermottFestival RC 59:32 49:59 2
Graham PettittHillingdon CC 59:49 52:3010:46+ 51
Paul NewbyHigh Wycombe CC 59:53 50:4920:12+ 26
Marina Bloom (W)Crawley Wheelers1:00:00 52:14 71
Jonathan LeggSotonia CC1:00:09 51:58 96
Michael WickhamOff the Record1:00:13 50:18 52
John ClarkEpsom CC1:00:15 50:3311:56+ 32
Allen JanesBristol South CC1:00:19 51:5714:03+ 86
David RogersHemel Hempstead CC1:00:27 54:47 7:33+ 35
David WylieKingston Wheelers1:00:27 51:2713:22+ 46
Ralph DadswellAntelope RT1:00:34 53:13 31
Ian GildingNorth Hampshire RC1:00:42 52:3817:03+ 61
Sean FullertonTwickenham CC1:00:42 51:2411:29+ 92
Fred Green'29th Wheelers CC1:01:00 46:1813:22+ 74
Stuart DamenOff the Record1:01:03 51:08 12
John FroudFestival RC1:01:07 51:5916:38+ 6
Dave DoustPrimera-Bournemouth1:01:08* 55:1211:03+ 15
Colin CrockerSotonia CC1:01:11 51:4711:00+ 72
Wayne King-FarlowSwan Velo1:01:21 47:06104
David CliffordReading CC1:01:23 51:06 97
David BaldwinHigh Wycombe CC1:01:29 50:3015:08+108
Paul ThomsonHemel Hempstead CC1:01:38 49:54 4:22+ 43
Richard CollinsTwickenham CC1:01:52 52:51 16
Leonard OrrickLeamington C & AC1:01:53 54:0713:36+ 11
Julian GeeSotonia CC1:01:58 52:50 6:02+102
Mark Izycki (Jn)Lea Valley CC1:02:00 49:58 23
Peter CockbainSouth Bucks RC1:02:16 51:1114:55+ 93
Rod MyersMiddlesex RC1:02:21 51:4720:09+ 87
Mark Holt (Jn)Kenton RC1:02:24 41:16 39
David JefferySwindon RC1:02:35 51:43 7:29+ 37
Jonathan SmithHigh Wycombe CC1:03:05 49:48 9:06+ 68
John BelmontHemel Hempstead CC1:03:07 52:0313:30+103
David WardleHillingdon Tri Stars1:03:10 53:41 5:52+ 62
Graham BrookClarence Wheelers CC1:03:28 53:50 42
Gill Reynolds (W)Willesden C C1:03:31 52:5313:40+ 77
Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley CC1:03:31 50:2418:59+ 78
Andrew Mckay'34 Nomads1:03:35 50:06 48
Jim ClaridgeMiddlesex RC1:03:44 53:5115:46+ 22
Leslie SmithCharlotteville CC1:03:59 51:1912:04+ 88
Hector SelthHemel Hempstead CC1:04:09 51:5810:13+ 17
Robert ColeWyre Forest CRC1:04:16 53:04 73
Chris ThainFarnborough & Camberley CC1:04:19 52:1110:03+ 13
Graham SheridanKingston Wheelers CC1:04:22 50:12 8
Pat BryantMiddlesex RC1:04:26 52:5317:27+ 53
Damian PoulterHounslow & District Whs1:04:34 49:33 14
Chris VesseyHounslow & District Whs1:05:04 53:4710:25+ 63
Frederick StonhamNewbury RC1:05:34 53:4011:37+ 33
Chris SummersSotonia CC1:05:44 50:50 5:23+ 64
Robert ColemanEpsom CC1:05:52 55:05 9:37+ 57
Peter RogersVerulam CC1:06:15 50:07 5:56+ 24
Les HumphreySouth Eastern RC1:06:24 52:5911:21+ 58
Alan Jones (T)Hampshire RC1:06:51 53:0916:53+109
Ken SmallHounslow & District Whs1:07:03 52:3015:27+ 34
Ron LongstaffZeus CRT1:07:12 55:0418:26+ 3
Alan DavyPrestige VC1:08:41 49:4410:49+ 89
Jill Bartlett (W)Hounslow & District Whs1:08:45 51:53 2:22+ 54
William JacksonHinkley CRC1:09:52 55:1711:25+ 84
Barry AdcockHinckley CRC1:10:39 56:5811:14+ 28
June Farnouth (W)High Wycombe CC1:11:13 52:35 3:09+ 79
Brian HessionBrereton Wheelers1:11:49 50:45 7:06+ 69
John BarnesReading CC1:12:02 54:5310:28+ 4
Cyril CawteFareham Wheelers1:14:51 53:51 1:12+ 59
Alan BurrVelo Club Venta1:20:10 55:49 4:12+ 19

D.N.F. Numbers 5,49.
D.N.S. Numbers 1,7,9,18,20,29,36,38,44,47,60,65,66,67,75,81,83,94,98,99,101,107.
Late Starts Number 15 Time includes 4 Min 05 Seconds.