Border CA 25 28 September 2002. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
D JohnsonHigh Wycombe CC 55:3012:30+ 70
N WilliamsPython RT 56:08 65
G OramNorth Bucks RC 57:32 9:28+ 50
I LakeyNewbury RC 58:04 8:26+ 56
S PitmanSwindon RC 58:34 51
J BourtonOxonian CC 58:4011:55+ 61
A AdamsBath CC 58:53 66
L GipsonReading CC 59:0118:44+ 5
G FielderTeam Velo Vet 59:08 9:54+ 48
M WatsonRAF CC 59:11 62
S SmithPython RT 59:18 49
C VollerNewbury RC 59:3912:00+ 52
D LoaderSalisbury RC 59:5213:57+ 59
R A LyleNewbury RC1:00:2716:10+ 20
M JervisPython RT1:00:27 22
D HitchcockNorth Hampshire RC1:00:3117:14+ 10
I BedfordRedmon CC1:00:31 11
R SparkesRedmon CC1:00:50 16
K PritchardViking Whs1:00:5112:58+ 3
G TreherneWestbury Whs1:00:59 13
B SkinnerHounslow & Dist1:01:09 7:53+ 68
M EllisNewbury RC1:01:54 64
D CliffordReading CC1:02:15 12
M BensteadSalisbury RC1:02:3314:38+ 21
P NewbyHigh Wycombe CC1:02:4020:27+ 53
R WilsonNewbury RC1:02:5012:39+ 2
N CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC1:02:51 5:09+ 18
P CockbainSouth Bucks RC1:03:0314:08+ 1
P CottyPoole Whs1:03:0715:48+ 14
D HanburyVTTA Wessex1:03:2211:33+ 35
N StrugnellMid Oxon CRT1:03:25 40
D JonesNewbury RC1:04:1519:29+ 24
M FountainDidcot Phoenix CC1:04:4212:29+ 25
F StonhamNewbury RC1:04:5912:12+ 23
F EdwardsHillingdon CC1:05:00 3:00+ 17
I GreenstreetNewbury RC1:05:02 33
A RoweDe Laune CC1:05:3912:41+ 54
M RivettAddiscombe CC1:05:4012:05+ 36
C ThainFarnborough & Camberley CC1:05:55 8:27+ 7
J FrostRedmon CC1:06:07 69
M Ayres (W)South Bucks RC1:06:19 4:48+ 32
E PitmanNewbury RC1:06:2012:00+ 45
J CookeFarnham RC1:06:46 0:44+ 37
T BlackwellReading CC1:06:51 9:12+ 43
I MorganNewbury RC1:06:5517:27+ 26
B MoonWillesden CC1:07:47 6:35+ 27
S OxleyNewbury RC1:08:31 1:33+ 42
K SmallHounslow & Dist1:09:2513:05+ 41
T WoodlandRedmon CC1:09:3512:55+ 30
J BartlettHounslow & Dist1:09:35 1:32+ 38
D CrockerSotonia CC1:09:50 8:30+ 31
D WhitmoreVTTA Wessex1:10:21 7:24+ 19
J BarnesReading CC1:10:3211:58+ 29
R MaudeRother Valley CC1:11:36 0:29- 44
C FisherOxonian CC1:12:06 1:43+ 46
R PurdyWillesden CC1:15:06 8:01+ 47
D HutchinsFarnborough & Camberley CC1:16:15 3:50+ 34
M Smith (W)North Hampshire RC1:16:41 0:38- 39
W Frost (W)Redmon CC1:17:15 4
A FrostNewbury RC1:21:08 3:14+ 9

D.N.F. Numbers 60,63,67.
D.N.S. Numbers 6,8,15,28,55,57,58.