West London CA 10. 21 September 2002. Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
Steve RewHigh Wycombe CC 22:11 21:14 30
Robert LindSwan Velo 22:21 20:55 35
Mark PardoeReading CC 22:30 21:09 10
Colin McDermottFestival RC 22:34 20:52 15
Stephen PitmanSwindon RC 22:42 21:21 45
Oliver RobertsKingfisher Triathletes 22:44 20:48 5
Andy ApplebyCorinium CC 22:48 20:42 51
Andy AdamsBath CC 22:54 20:32 11
Alisdair OakleyMiddlesex RC 23:04 21:49 2:50+ 20
Stuart MartingaleSotonia CC 23:39 21:27 31
Dave DevineBath Road Club 23:43 20:21 4:29+ 32
Wayne King-FarlowSwan Velo 23:52 20:42 6
Paul ScaplehornRedmon CC 23:56 20:43 12
Paul NewbyHigh Wycombe CC 23:59 21:47 7:16+ 41
Gareth RobertsFeltham RC 24:07 22:37 25
Daren GreenhowSwan Velo 24:12 20:59 22
Paul WilliamsBath Road Club 24:21 19:48 13
Paul KingVerulam CC 24:22 21:54 1
Ian PiperWillesden CC 24:31 22:01 1:23+ 46
Nick StrugnellMid Oxon CRT 24:34 21:37 26
Jacqui Warinton (W)Swan Velo 24:44 20:41 2:23+ 17
Keith WilliamsOxford City RC 24:48 21:37 5:42+ 52
Dan SadlerKingfisher Triathletes 24:58 21:06 47
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC 25:27 20:57 4:35+ 3
Chris ThainFarnborough & Camberley CC 25:28 21:50 3:24+ 2
David GreenMaidenhead & District CC 25:32 21:38 2:01+ 27
Tony TugwellKingston Phoenix RC 25:58 19:56 3:08+ 24
Peter RogersVerulam CC 26:00 21:12 1:59+ 48
Brian MoonWillesden CC 26:05 20:51 2:47+ 8
Terry BlackwellReading CC 26:05 21:20 3:29+ 23
Bryan StaplesFestival RC 26:11 21:44 5:34+ 43
Eddie PitmanNewbury RC 26:12 21:55 4:18+ 37
Nick SchiettecatteSwan Velo 26:33 20:55 44
Cecil HambeltonHillingdon CC 26:50 22:20 6:12+ 33
Mike ApplebyCorinium CC 26:52 22:01 2:42+ 38
Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley CC 26:57 22:57 5:18+ 7
Christine Dyrenforth (W)VTTA (London) 27:15 22:18 3:45+ 28
Ingrid Anson (W)Oxonian CC 27:17 21:08 14
Tom WoodlandRedmon CC 27:20 22:00 4:55+ 34
Mark BarrettFeltham RC 28:19 26:03 21
William GladwinHillingdon CC 28:35 20:08 2:55+ 19
John LewisChippenham & District Whs 29:03 21:21 2:09- 49
Ron PurdyWillesden CC 29:24 23:12 3:06+ 4
Pilar Lopez-Catalan (W)Swan Velo 29:51 21:49 39
David HutchinsFarnborough & Camberley CC 29:58 21:30 1:17+ 9
Rodney LatchfordMaidenhead & District CC 37:21* 29:04 8:01- 29

D.N.S. Numbers 16,18,36,40,42,50.
Late Start Number 29 Time includes 5 Min 00 Seconds penalty.