West London CA 25 25 August 2002. (Provisional times). Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
Michael HutchinsonTeam MDT 47:26 47:26120
Sean YatesTeam Clean 49:25 46:1417:35+110
Colin WallacePort Talbot Whs CC 51:50 47:27 90
Eddie AdkinsBournemouth Arrow 52:38 46:1020:05+105
Steven BatsfordHounslow & District Whs 52:46 46:13117
Jon WynnSomerset RC 53:12 45:31 81
Paul HoldsworthHounslow & District Whs 53:15 46:40 85
Jon SharplesEastbourne Rovers CC 53:17 49:07 60
John WoodburnMaidenhead & District CC 53:21 47:4226:09+100
Andy CookChippenham & District Whs 53:32 45:53 91
Michael LoaderYeovil CC 53:39 47:0012:21+ 75
Carl Dyson (Jn)Team Clean 54:04 47:44 50
Boyd JohnsonEastbourne Rovers CC 54:11 46:5912:19+ 95
Nik BowdlerFarnborough & Camberley CC 54:16 46:31 31
Lawrenc WinterbottomHounslow & District Whs 54:37 45:18 96
Graham HarmanSotonia CC 54:43 46:59 21
Gary WellsCharlotteville CC 54:55 47:4415:09+ 45
Andy TurnerHinckley CRC 54:55 46:56106
James EllettUnity CC (2nd Claim) 54:57 48:59 40
John FrenchBath CC 55:00 48:3815:35+ 20
Chris OakleyA5 Rangers 55:04 48:4010:56+ 80
James MahoneyTeam Clean 55:05 47:43 25
David DickersonVC Sevale (Malvern) 55:06 47:40 5
Stephen EmmersonEpsom CC 55:20 46:26122
Stephen BestOxonian CC (2nd Claim) 55:26 47:31 41
Mark SinnottEpsom CC 55:26 48:25 55
Mark BramblebyFeltham RC 55:29 48:05 15
Gary KristensenArmy CU 55:41 47:36 46
Ian BrazierVerulam CC 55:42 48:0310:18+101
Greg ElliottArmy CU 55:45 47:33 76
Marcus UptonVC Ashby 55:53 48:02116
Ian WelchHigh Wycombe CC 55:59 49:02 10
Simon PhillipsStratford CC 56:02 46:2317:47+124
Alex BakerCharlotteville CC 56:20 46:09 92
Mark DredgeWestbury Wheelers 56:25 48:09 66
Chris AbsolomYeovil CC 56:27 50:0412:04+ 65
Robin CorderStratford CC 56:30 48:48 71
Tom CoxTeam MDT 56:45 48:0613:19+ 86
Tony BallBanbury Star CC 56:53 45:44 35
Peter PickersNorthover's Vets Team 56:57 48:5712:05+ 6
Trevor AcremanStratford CC 56:58 49:1410:02+ 51
Chris HopkinsonPete Read Racing 57:06 48:50 56
Steve LeggTwickenham CC 57:07 46:25 42
David StalkerFeltham RC 57:10 47:3321:10+102
Gary BenfieldBanbury Star CC 57:12 47:41 62
Stuart CarverNorth Hampshire RC 57:15 46:28 32
Robert LyleNewbury RC 57:20 45:3819:17+ 87
Chris LawrenceBanbury Star CC 57:22 43:51 83
Peter AndersonKingston Wheelers 57:23 48:4014:16+ 36
Paul GrangerOxonian CC 57:29 46:4510:01+ 52
Jon MulhollandReading CC 57:37 47:11 72
David GilhamHounslow & District Whs 57:41 48:37 26
Tony BoardmanWest Penine RC 57:49 49:2511:13+121
Cliff VollerNewbury RC 58:06 46:3213:33+107
Dave RobertsHigh Wycombe CC 58:06 44:4812:29+113
Graham PettittHillingdon CC 58:22 47:3212:13+112
Philip BurginHillingdon CC 58:23 41:5912:44+ 84
John BanisterWesterley CC 58:44 45:05 73
Keith BurfootTeam MDT 59:02 48:4112:05+ 82
Neil AshcroftDidcot Phoenix CC 59:11 45:10 33
Mark WilsonSwan Velo 59:14 45:12 93
David WellingNorth Hampshire RC 59:27 45:0210:37+ 88
Dave DevineBath Road Club 59:42 48:5312:29+ 17
Vince WalkerOxonian CC 59:51 47:03 8:09+ 22
Ian GildingNorth Hampshire RC1:00:02 48:2717:09+ 97
Tony EmeryDursley RC1:00:03 49:5413:46+127
Tony HermonOxonian CC1:00:04 51:1112:39+ 16
Fred EdwardsHillingdon CC1:00:17 44:38 7:43+114
Peter JacksonHounslow & District Whs1:00:38 48:5319:27+ 77
Robert FrowenBanbury Star CC1:00:39 48:17 9:25+ 57
David JefferySwindon RC1:00:52 46:29 8:41+103
Jonathan BeardOxonian CC (2nd Claim)1:00:53 46:48 3
Jacqui Warinton (W)Swan Velo1:01:02 44:40 9:02+104
David ReynoldsCharlotteville CC1:01:08 49:20 9:59+ 67
Dave BennettCharlotteville CC1:01:13 42:3320:40+ 99
David CliffordReading CC1:01:18 47:30 43
John ReynoldsSurrey Road CC1:01:49 43:1020:41+109
Jim ClaridgeMiddlesex RC1:01:53 48:2917:37+ 53
Daren GreenhowSwan Velo1:01:55 48:10108
Ray WilsonNewbury RC1:02:01 47:2213:28+ 68
David HansonMid Oxon CRT1:02:15 48:14 9:24+ 23
Norman RoshierMiddlesex RC1:02:15 47:4220:52+ 98
Glen SmithCharlotteville CC1:02:38 40:44 9:01+ 39
Peter CockbainMiddlesex RC (2nd Claim)1:02:43 47:3014:28+ 8
Dave JonesNewbury RC1:02:48 47:1820:56+ 28
Neil CrozierEpsom CC1:02:50* 54:57 3:40+ 11
Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley CC1:02:59 44:5919:31+ 94
Pete AbbottOxonian CC1:03:07 50:2118:10+ 27
Peter EllettUnity CC1:03:08 49:29 9:35+ 63
Richard BramblebyFeltham RC1:03:18 47:3113:53+ 4
Keith WilliamsOxford City RC1:03:34 48:2514:46+ 38
Sean FullertonTwickenham CC1:03:39 50:50 8:32+ 2
Nick StrugnellMid Oxon CRT1:03:54 46:54 34
David BrooklingBanbury Star CC1:03:56 49:1716:09+ 78
Cecil HambeltonHillingdon CC1:04:15 45:3619:29+119
Iorwerth MorganNewbury RC1:04:50 48:1119:32+ 74
Frederick StonhamNewbury RC1:04:53 49:2812:18+ 18
Pat BryantMiddlesex RC1:05:24 50:2016:29+ 48
Carol Bather (W)Alton CC1:06:00 46:5010:37+ 89
Monique Hoban (W)'34 Nomads CC1:06:42 47:03 3:53+ 79
Tom WoodlandRedmon CC1:06:52 49:1315:38+ 24
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC1:07:01 49:5710:10+ 44
Brian JamesBrighton Mitre CC1:07:14 50:1316:30+ 54
Joanna Wells (W)Hounslow & District Whs1:07:52 50:43 2:43+ 64
Terry BlackwellReading CC1:08:01 46:22 8:02+ 59
John BarnesReading CC1:08:56 48:1612:57+ 69
John ColesMiddlesex RC1:10:00 47:42 3:16+ 29
David HutchinsFarnborough & Camberley CC1:13:35 46:36 6:30+ 19
Pilar Lopez-Catal(W)Swan Velo1:15:59 44:02 9

D.N.F. Numbers 14,30.
D.N.S. Numbers 1,7,12,13,37,47,49,58,61,70,111,115,118,123,125,126,128,129,130.
Late Starts Number 11 Time includes 6 Min 23 Seconds.