Time Trial.co.uk 25. 7 July 2002. Speed order
NameClubTimeNo.
Michael HutchinsonTeam MDT 46:21120
Sean YatesTeam Clean 50:02 90
Stuart ShawcrossTeam Lighthouse 50:20 80
Sam BarkerTeam Lighthouse 50:28110
John SurteesRoyal Air Force CRT 51:16105
Andy HopeCamel Valley C&TC 52:00115
Murat OzdenyaPCA Ciclos Uno 52:01111
Neil RothwellScience In Sport.com 52:21 30
James MillardAPIBikes.com 52:22 85
James EllettCamel Valley C&TC 52:30 55
Eddie AdkinsBournemouth Arrow 52:52 75
Paul HoldsworthHounslow & Dist Whs 52:56 86
Paul Fox21st Century Airports CT 52:58117
Jason CostelloSwindon RC 53:13 25
John WoodburnMaidenhead & Dist CC 53:13 95
Dave DentSP Systems 53:20106
Steve GreigCaesarean CC 53:26 45
Robert EnglishSouthport CC 53:3114
Steve BatsfordHounslow & Dist Whs 53:37 35
Mike HarrisCaesarean CC 53:43 82
Mark CunningtonHounslow & District Whs 53:47107
Robin CorderStratford CC 54:03102
Chris Stocks21st Century Airports CT 54:05 97
Tim MelvilleCambridge University CC 54:06 22
Boyd JohnsonEastbourne Rovers CC 54:16 31
Peter PickersNorthover VT 54:21 26
Ray RobinsonOff The Record 54:25 11
Ian WelchHigh Wycombe CC 54:28 81
Graham HarmanSotonia CC 54:28116
Andy TurnerHinckley CRC 54:29 46
Gregg ElliottArmy CU 54:33118
Adrian BradfordTeam Sanjan Design 54:35 21
Bill BroadfieldPCA Ciclos Uno 54:37 91
Rob DriverCambridge University CC 54:43 32
Ron Keeble34th Nomads CC 54:45 20
Richie BergonaPortsmouth North End CC 54:49 73
Gary KristensenArmy CU 54:51 16
Tony HarveyRoyal Air Force CRT 54:55101
Stephen GreethamStafford Road Club 55:00 37
Ian AyliffeSalisbury RC 55:01 78
James MahoneyTeam Clean 55:02 41
Simon SmytheCC Islington 55:02 43
Trevor AcremanStratford CCV 55:08 12
Shane FaulknerIn Gear RT 55:11 52
Terry CogingStafford Road Club 55:14108
David DickersonVC Sevale 55:34 98
Tony BoardmanVTTA Manchester & North West 55:35 72
Jack HaswellCrest CC 55:39 88
Mark ArnoldNewmarket & Dist CC 55:41 79
Ian HillA5 Rangers 55:41103
Rich BerryRoyal Air Force CRT 55:47* 5
Ian BibbyFinsbury Park CC 56:00109
Colin StilesRugby RCC 56:03 3
Mark PardoeReading CC 56:14 23
Stephen BestRoyal Dean Forest CC 56:15 56
Robert TobinRugby RCC 56:22 53
Stephen PitmanSwindon RC 56:27 87
George BodenChelmer CC 56:41119
Mike EwerTeam Sanjan Design 56:5 7
Liz Milne (W)GS Strada 56:52 70
Richard RobertsOgmore Valley Whes 57:00 89
Stuart ThompsonAndover Whs 57:01 18
Matthew SmithTeam Quest 57:09 54
Peter AndersonKingston Whs 57:13 2
Anthony RichardsonWyre Forest CRC 57:17 57
Graham MesserSwindon RC 57:19 28
Robin FairhurstWorthing Excelsior 57:21 8
Greg DancerStone Wheelers 57:23 33
Mick RobertsVerulum CC 57:31104
David HarrisonReading CC 57:36 27
Roger CoupeCoventry RC 57:37 74
Nick ThrelfallHounslow & Dist Whs 57:43 47
Rod MacFadyenReading CC 57:50 44
John SmithCrescent Wheelers CC 57:55113
Maxine Johnson (W)Kettering CC 57:56 60
Jack BrownNorthover Vets Team 57:58 58
Tom CoxTeam MDT 58:00 42
Neville DaweOgmore Valley Whs 58:16 99
Keith BurfootTeam MDT 58:34 38
David RogersHemel Hempstead CC 58:37 17
Jonathan MoorePenzance Wheelers 58:45 14
Nicky Peters (W)Steve Goff RT 58:48 71
Neale LewisOgmore Valley Whs 58:58 59
Mick FordLeamington C&AC 59:08 83
Collin PerryCaesarean CCV 59:20 9
Allan MillerCaesarean CCV 59:28 19
Tony EmeryDursley Road Club 59:43 93
Judith Priest (W)Bristol South CC 59:45 67
Mark StockfordOgmore Valley Whs1:00:47 24
Rod MyersMiddlesex RC1:01:02 49
Michael MerryWillesden CC1:01:19 4
Gordon ArnoldNewmarket & Dist CC1:01:41 29
Sue Parrott (W)Askern CC1:01:42 62
Tony CosstickHounslow & District Whs1:02:37 94
Joanna Wells (W)Hounslow & Dist Whs1:03:49 66
Jeremy TempleVC Elan1:04:27 36
Linda Stocks (W)21st Century Airports CT1:05:28 63
Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley CC1:05:58 39
Monique Hoban (W)34th Nomads CC1:06:09 68
Jill Bartlett (W)Hounslow & Dist Whs1:08:06 61
Louise Green (W)Caygil Frames RT1:08:13 64
Ann Wilson (W)Hounslow & Dist Whs1:08:25 69

D.N.S. Numbers 1,6,10,13,15,34,40,48,50,51,65,76,77,84,92,96,100,112.
Late Start penalty Number 5 Time includes 10 Seconds.