Oxford City RC 25 Mile TT H25/13. 23 June 2002 Speed order
Solo event
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
L WrightTeam Clean 51:00100
M SagePort Talbot Whls 51:10110
S BarkerTeam Lighthouse IFA 51:23120
C TwiggTeam Lutterworth Cycle Centr 51:36 51
B CharltonStone Whls 52:02 85
R IddlesStourbridge CC 52:0723:22+ 90
R BradleyStourbridge CC 52:35 95
J SurteesRoyal Air Force CA 53:00 80
M RunnaclesSouth Bucks RC 53:2517:10+106
C RoshierTeam Quest 53:29105
R Keeble34th Nomads 53:3620:46+ 70
H WallerTimetrial.co.uk RT 53:52 57
A StantonVC St Raphael 53:56 20
R WrennMacclesfield Whls 54:0521:24+ 75
G WellsCharlotteville CC 54:0615:58+ 91
A TurnerHinckley CRC 54:20 72
R JacksonHounslow & Dist Whls 54:23115
G BuckettPortsmouth North End CC 54:3811:52+113
M SinnottEpsom CC 54:42 81
M NorrellEastbourne Rovers CC 54:49107
T HarveyRoyal Air Force CA 54:5211:38+101
C OakleyA5 Rangers CC 54:5411:06+ 65
R RobinsonOff The Record 54:5516:12+ 86
J MahoneyTeam Clean 55:09116
I WelchHigh Wycombe CC 55:10 61
M LoaderYeovil CC 55:1110:49+ 45
A WrightAshfield Road Club 55:22 30
G HarmanSotonia CC 55:26 56
R BerognaPortsmouth North End CC 55:28 83
P JacobsAndover Whls 55:55108
L MyersPortsmouth North End CC 55:59 40
D DickersonVC Sevale (Malvern) 56:03 98
I BrazierVerulam CC 56:13 9:47+ 96
B JohnsonEastbourne Rovers CC 56:1810:12+ 41
D GilhamHounslow & Dist Whls 56:27 48
M DredgeWestbury Whls 56:35112
I LakeyNewbury RC 56:48 9:42+ 52
T CoxTeam MDT 56:5613:08+ 92
R FairhurstWorthing Excelsior 57:05 58
A RichardsonWyre Forest CRC 57:0513:30+ 97
S CarverNorth Hampshire RC 57:08 54
J HaswellCrest CC 57:0814:31+ 88
S PhillipsStratford CC 57:1016:39+103
P GrangerOxonian CC 57:1610:14+104
M DaveyEastbourne Rovers CC 57:16109
M LawrenceClevedon & Dist RC 57:2422:06+ 93
P PhillipsBath CC 57:29 43
B NewtonEvesham & Dist Whls CC 57:3020:50+ 62
C CrookesRutland CC 57:33 9:57+ 64
C LodgeFinsbury Park CC 57:3611:57+ 76
D HarrisonReading CC 57:47 47
J ArcherSigma Sport Pro Cycle Shop 57:59 25
R EngersLeo RC 57:59 8:31+ 84
P MarshSwindon Whls 58:23 63
S MadeleyOgmore Valley Whls 58:33 7:27+ 78
P AndersonKingston Whls 58:3513:04+ 32
C JaquesEastbourne Rovers CC 58:36 33
M Johnson (W)Kettering CC 58:4211:53+118
N LewisOgmore Valley Whls 58:46 50
R RobertsOgmore Valley Whls 58:56 55
G PettittHillingdon CC 58:5711:38+ 44
C EndersonVC Bayeux 59:00 7:00+ 94
M RobertsVerulam CC 59:0617:31+114
D RogersHemel Hempstead CC 59:10 8:50+ 67
L BermanCambridge CC 59:1211:55+ 82
M WatsonRoyal Air Force CA 59:22 39
K AscroftCheltenham & County CC 59:3214:17+ 42
N DaweOgmore Valley Whls 59:38 6:52+ 89
F HeskethEllan Vannin CC 59:5412:17+ 9
M ArnoldNewmarket & Dist CC1:00:02 28
R GilmourHounslow & Dist Whls1:00:2410:43+ 15
R LigthertEvesham & Dist Whls CC1:00:2511:14+ 31
D ReynoldsCharlotteville CC1:00:2510:10+ 35
K BurfootTeam MDT1:00:2510:42+ 68
I GildingNorth Hampshire RC1:00:3116:40+ 10
P NewbyHigh Wycombe CC1:00:3419:31+ 36
A AvisFestival RC1:00:43 11
S JonesCharlotteville CC1:00:59 16
D RobertsHigh Wycombe CC1:01:20 9:15+ 12
M MerryWillesden CC1:01:26 6:04+ 59
J BanisterWesterley CC1:01:27 17
P EllettUnity CC1:01:3411:09+ 21
R BoonVC Bristol1:01:39 27
M StockfordOgmore Valley Whls1:01:46 5:44+ 74
R MyersMiddlesex RC1:02:3019:23+ 13
M BarrettFeltham RC1:02:31 4
M KurpytaSomerset RC1:02:39 3:21+ 29
J ClarkeEpsom CC1:02:48 9:23+ 22
P AbbottOxonian CC1:02:4918:28+ 6
T ParrishA5 Rangers CC1:03:0611:49+ 38
D CliffordReading CC1:03:10 7
G Fozard (Jn)Didcot Phoenix CC1:03:16 34
D HitchcockNorth Hampshire RC1:03:5113:54+ 26
D HansonMid Oxon CRT1:03:55 7:44+ 23
D HedgesVTTA (West)1:04:1117:06+ 2
A Scarsbrook (W)Evesham & Dist Whls CC1:04:1712:54+ 5
D JefferySwindon RC1:04:21 5:12+ 18
B SmithKettering CC1:04:2515:05+ 99
R ColeWyre Forest CRC1:04:38 19
N RoshierMiddlesex RC1:05:5617:11+ 24
D.N.F. Numbers 66,77.
D.N.S. Numbers 1,3,8,14,37,46,49,53,60,69,71,73,79,87,102,111,117,119.

Tandem event
NameClubTimeNo.
J. Charman
S. Brown
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs54:105
J. Green
E. Corbett (W)
Catford CC56:0315
P. Whitfield
D. Walshaw
Oxonian CC
Dursley RC
56:417
A. Jones
O. Jones(T)
Hampshire RC57:1611
N. Harvey
M. Corbett(W)
Sotonia CC59:299
P. Welch
J. Martin
Andover Whs*1:01:02*13
P. Ward
E. Ward(W)
Scarborough Paragon CC1:03:3517
K. Van der Toorn(W)
rode solo
Ciclos Uno1:03:4219
K. Williams
rode solo
Oxford City RC1:04:003
* * Late start. Number 13 time includes 1 min 10 sec penalty.