The Ravens Bowl Trophy 50 Mile Time Trial 2nd June 2002. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Alexander PeachDulwich Paragon C.C.1:42:24 86
Nik Gardinertimetrial.co.uk R.T.1:45:01 90
Gethin ButlerPreston Wheelers1:45:42 40
Joel WainmanPete Read Racing1:46:10 80
Paul HoldsworthHounslow & Dist Wheelers1:49:16 70
Andy EagersDerby Mercury1:49:23 45
Steve MarshLancashire R.C.1:49:47 57
Andy PowellKent Valley R.C.1:49:4730:21+ 81
Paul HaggertyArmy C.U.1:50:14 36
Dave GreenRAF C.C.1:50:23 61
Gary KristensenArmy C.U.1:50:27 63
David GiggEast Anglian C.C.1:50:34 72
Mark SinnottEpsom C.C.1:51:04 66
Nick GreenRace Scene C.C.1:51:32 60
Timothy Bayleytimetrial.co.uk R.T.1:51:34 82
Steve BatsfordHounslow & Dist Wheelers1:51:53 62
Greg AshleyNene Valley R.T.1:52:27 83
Aran StantonVC St Raphael1:52:37 12
Adam WrightAshfield Road Club1:52:42 52
Mark BramblebyFeltham R.C.1:52:58 55
Gary KnightMacclesfield Wheelers1:53:0528:05+ 67
Steve SmalesPete Read Racing1:53:19 51
Guy De-SelincourtCamel Valley C+TC1:53:36*23:25+ 68
Nicolas CheethamDulwich Paragon C.C.1:53:39 74
John FrenchBath C.C.1:53:4331:45+ 85
Steve Howellswww.sdeals.com1:54:01 65
Tim PufferHinckley C.R.C.1:55:3628:47+ 41
Steve RewHigh Wycombe CC1:55:42 88
Peter GrahamNorth Hants R.C.1:56:00 53
Paul GrangerOxonian CC1:56:4923:19+ 15
Lee CairnsPete Read Racing1:57:10 16
Mark CunningtonHounslow & Dist Wheelers1:57:3423:36+ 43
Colin StilesRugby R.C.C.1:57:3423:36+ 87
Robert TobinRugby R.C.C.1:57:57 23
Chris EdgintonOxonian CC1:58:15 54
Stephen BestRoyal Dean Forest C.C. .1:58:19 11
Peter MoonEastbourne Rovers C.C.1:58:2419:39+ 37
Tony HermonOxonian CC1:58:5930:52+ 25
Tony CossticHounslow & Dist Wheelers2:00:0419:01+ 64
Stewart Housetimetrial.co.uk R.T.2:00:20 71
Carole Gandy (W)San Fairy Ann C.C.2:00:2144:42+ 44
Patrick SmithOxonian CC2:00:29 89
Cliff VollerNewbury R.C.2:00:3628:09+ 30
Hugh BeauchampOxonian CC2:01:0830:58+ 69
Mick FordLeamington C & AC2:01:2135:21+ 79
Andrew HousdenNorth Hampshire R.C.2:01:5018:18+ 9
Nicky Peters (W)Steve Goff Frames R.T.2:02:11 27
Graham MesserSwindon R.C.2:02:1415:49+ 4
Roland ElsdonRugby R.C.C.2:02:3318:37+ 47
Mick RobertsVerulam C.C.2:02:4636:17+ 32
Tony MeilakCCCP2:02:5338:32+ 10
Vic PriorOxonian CC2:04:5824:53+ 1
David KerlyEpsom C.C.2:05:2714:41+ 2
Heather Thomson (W)Cagill Frames R.T.2:05:44 31
Tony EmeryDursley Road Club2:05:5126:15+ 78
Paul BarnardGloucester City C.C.2:05:5512:08+ 22
Simon ButcherSouth Bucks R.C.2:06:20 14
Ralph Dadswell (T)Antelope R.T.2:06:22 42
David MatthewsAylesbury C.C.2:06:2510:36+ 7
Colin JonesEastbourne Rovers C.C.2:06:34*26:41+ 21
Robert Tremlinwww.sdeals.com2:07:03 76
Paul CharltonEastbourne Rovers C.C.2:08:05* 9:58+ 20
John Howellswww.sdeals.com2:08:12*30:51+ 59
June Walker (W)Long Eaton Paragon2:09:01 33
Tony PeacheySan Fairy Ann C.C.2:09:1635:47+ 5
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.2:09:2533:12+ 35
Nikki Hunt (W)London VTTA2:09:4635:17+ 49
Andrew SmithCorinium2:09:57 6
John BanisterWesterly C.C.2:11:01 84
Robin GardnerOxonian CC2:11:16 9:54+ 3
Iorwerth MorganNewbury R.C.2:12:5542:14+ 73
Chris HartOxonian CC2:13:2331:40+ 34
Geoff Booker (T)Oxonian CC2:14:1230:51+ 46
Vince EdwardsC.C. Topp2:14:16 3:47+ 24
Chris VesseyHounslow & Dist Wheelers2:14:1722:25+ 93
Kelly van der Toon (W)Ciclos Uno-PCA2:17:33 38
Dick PoolFarnborough & Camberley CC2:18:3732:39+ 92
Paul ClaphamOxonian CC2:25:19 7:16- 18
Louise Green (W)Cagill Frames R.T.2:26:12 29
John Reynolds (T)Surrey Road C.C.2:28:3637:20+ 28
Tim ThorneOxonian CC2:29:31 9:32+ 96
Andrew KellyOxonian CC2:32:39 94

D.N.F. Numbers 26,39,75.
D.N.S. Numbers 8,13,17,19,48,50,56,58,77,91,95,97,98.
Late Starts :-
Number 20 Time includes 0 Min 30 Seconds.
Number 21 Time includes 0 Min 33 Seconds.
Number 59 Time includes 0 Min 30 Seconds.
Number 68 Time includes 0 Min 30 Seconds.