West London C.A. "50". 14 July 2002. Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
Charlton BStone Whs CC1:44:59101:22 75
Iddles RStourbridge CC1:45:32 93:5751:10+ 86
Wallace CPort Talbot Whs1:45:44 90
Hope ACamel Valley C&TC1:47:40 98:54 55
Woodburn JMaidenhead & Dist CC1:47:40 97:2157:23+ 80
Keeble R34th Nomads1:48:06 99:2646:17+ 85
Batsford SHounslow & Dist Whs1:48:54 99:29 81
Ellett JUnity CC1:49:14 61
Bowdler NFarnborough & Camberley CC1:49:22 98:10 89
Cooper A.Bournemouth Jub. Whs1:49:47 94:34 67
Johnson BEastbourne Rovers1:49:48 95:2228:15+ 52
Bird AArctic - S.R.R.T.1:50:10 65
Cookson PVerulam CC1:50:15 92:1338:30+ 87
Hyde GStone Whs CC1:50:35 97:26 66
Loader MYeovil CC1:50:39 98:4526:22+ 46
Jardine STwickenham CC1:50:41 96:12 41
Costello JSwindon RC1:51:02 96:58 62
Wells GCharlotteville CC1:51:07 98:5534:21+ 56
Hamilton P34th Nomads1:52:44103:4434:54+ 45
Brambleby M LFeltham RC1:53:06104:04 20
Melville TCambridge University CC1:53:25101:35 76
Payn R34th Nomads1:54:02100:16 25
Gilham DHounslow & Dist Whs1:54:15 94:10 83
Lakey INewbury RC1:54:32 97:0423:31+ 82
Peters RCamel Valley C&TC1:55:17 96:1434:34+ 79
Lawrence M EClevedon & District RC1:55:20100:0749:43+ 77
Harman GSotonia CC1:55:37100:57 53
Phillips BrianEast Grinstead CC1:56:11 98:1322:54+ 63
Callaghan JWorcester St John's1:56:4432:01+ 68
Dancer GStone Whs CC1:57:1028:18+ 95
MacFadyen RReading CC1:57:3520:28+ 50
Oakley CA5 Rangers1:58:00104:0719:01+ 10
Pitman SSwindon RC1:58:02100:14 73
Harrison DReading CC1:58:09101:56 26
Lind RSwan Velo1:58:24 96:24 11
Messer GSwindon RC1:58:5419:09+ 35
Beauchamp HOxonian CC1:59:09 99:2632:57+ 58
Dredge MWestbury Whs1:59:10103:52 57
Rogers DHemel Hempstead CC1:59:13100:2121:57+ 42
Banister JWesterley CC1:59:27 71
Orrick LLeamington C & AC1:59:4836:54+ 78
Alderson PSouth Western RC1:59:52 99:56 27
Voller CNewbury RC1:59:52100:3828:53+ 43
Gilding INorth Hampshire RC2:00:01 98:1240:13+ 49
Wheeler MCoventry CC2:00:22 30
Granger POxonian CC2:00:29104:4719:39+ 47
Skinner BHounslow & Dist Whs2:01:14101:2721:00+ 48
Jones S.Charlotteville CC2:02:37 94:36 91
Dadswell R (T)Antelope R.T.2:02:42 98:07 44
Collins RTwickenham CC2:03:16 21
Smith MTeam Quest2:03:42 15
Ashcroft NDidcot Phoenix CC2:03:47 18
Harre-Young LMiddlesex RC2:03:49 98:0321:39+ 37
Ellett PUnity CC2:05:30 98:0325:28+ 64
Newby PHigh Wycombe CC2:06:22100:3539:53+ 4
Brambleby RFeltham RC2:07:36 97:4631:27+ 3
Belmont JHemel Hempstead CC2:08:18100:1830:45+ 93
Greenhow DSwan Velo2:08:28 98:13 16
Cockbain PSouth Bucks RC2:08:33100:5331:41+ 32
Jones DNewbury RC2:09:00 98:5443:33+ 39
Clifford DReading CC2:10:15 31
Myers RMiddlesex RC2:10:36101:4939:23+ 22
Wilson RNewbury RC2:10:47101:3225:55+ 13
Jeffery DSwindon RC2:10:5513:28+ 7
Morgan INewbury RC2:11:17100:3443:52+ 74
Tremaine C (T)Kettering CC2:11:20103:5450:29+ 38
Williams KOxford City RC2:11:26102:4631:11+ 33
Warinton J (W)Swan Velo2:11:49 99:5613:39+ 24
Robson CEastbourne Rovers2:11:55 98:4341:55+ 92
Claridge JMiddlesex RC2:12:2432:39+ 9
Vessey CHounslow & Dist Whs2:12:33100:3324:09+ 14
Pitman ENewbury RC2:12:4129:56+ 69
Strugnell NMid Oxon CRT2:12:56 84
Fountain MDidcot Phoenix CC2:14:15100:5525:59+ 1
Percival J34 Nomads CC2:14:1925:55+ 59
Gaida DReading CC2:15:08106:5833:37+ 6
Small KHounslow & Dist Whs2:16:48104:5634:28+ 34
Barnes JReading CC2:21:30100:1128:29+ 17

D.N.F. Numbers 12,29.
D.N.S. Numbers 2,5,8,19,23,28,36,40,51,54,60,70,72,88,94.