W.L.C.A. 25. H25/1. 1 June 2002. Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
R Wyleywww.sdeals.com 55:17 36:04 54
P HoldsworthHounslow & District Wh 55:28 46:53 65
C OakleyA5 Rangers 55:56 48:4210:04+ 95
S JardineTwickenham CC 56:00 48:25 85
P Fox21st Century Airports 56:14 46:1716:29+ 71
A WaddingtonSwindon RC 57:36 44:35 67
J MulhollandReading CC 57:39 46:39 60
D RapleyCharlotteville CC 57:51 46:05 9:39+ 83
C Stocks21st Century Airports 58:01 70
M S SilverHounslow & District Whs 58:37 46:11 8:23+ 86
C ColbeckDidcot Phoenix CC 58:38 47:23 10
S CarverNorth Hamp Road Club 59:11 47:44 76
I Panting21st Century Airports 59:16 44
S PitmanSwindon RC 59:22 49:45 75
T CoxTeam MDT 59:24 49:4310:40+ 91
I MaltbyLeamington C & AC1:00:15 48:35 5:45+ 92
I MiddletonDidcot Phoenix CC1:00:18 47:09 66
D. ShepherdRother Valley CC1:00:33 47:47 5:57+ 93
B NashHillingdon Tristars1:01:49 45:37 21
N CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC1:01:51 45:06 6:09+ 31
D. ReynoldsCharlotteville CC1:01:58 49:42 8:37+ 73
K BurfootTeam MDT1:02:24 51:29 8:43+ 72
A SturtCharlotteville CC1:02:35 43:24 5:25+ 24
M BarrettFeltham RC1:02:54 48:01 15
K. TurnerChippenham & Dist Whs1:02:59 50:19 77
T Parker (Jn)North Hampshire RC1:03:05 46:32 41
G Reynolds (W)Willesden C C1:03:15 47:0713:56+ 51
B TelfordSwindon RC1:03:41 51:05 61
D Shaw (W)21st Century Airports1:03:50 43:22 18
R MyersMiddlesex RC1:03:54 49:3017:59+ 68
S. DaviesAddiscombe CC1:03:58 50:37 6:37+ 62
R JarvisNewbury RC1:04:09 43:4915:56+ 14
J CatchpoleFarnborough & Camberley CC1:04:09 47:03 22
R PotterTooting BC1:04:20 47:1111:09+ 47
J EdwardsMiddlesex RC1:04:29 44:4419:53+ 32
C LovibondHounslow & Dist Whs1:04:35 50:26 9:47+ 78
R BartonReadin CC1:04:43 30
D JonesNewbury RC1:04:43 48:4118:24+ 35
T PressnerBath Road Club1:04:46 50:05 63
K WilliamsOxford City RC1:05:12 49:1713:08+ 45
M C BateDidcot Phoenix CC1:05:26 0:34+ 50
C Newman (W)Crabwood C C1:05:30 49:38 5:37+ 11
F StonhamNewbury RC1:05:35 49:5611:36+ 20
M WadeyBath CC1:05:51 48:35 1:39+ 17
P AbbottOxonian CC1:05:55 52:4415:22+ 94
F ShepherdVTTA Wessex1:06:19 50:2416:48+ 89
D. BennettCharlotteville CC1:06:47 45:3915:06+ 52
D LambourneThames Velo1:06:49 53:0011:31+ 5
R WestV C Venta1:07:00 48:3211:55+ 48
J Wells (W)Hounslow & District Whs1:07:12 48:35 3:23+ 26
N StrugnellMid Oxon CRT1:07:29 50:21 12
N RoshierMiddlesex RC1:07:45 52:2815:22+ 88
B MoonWillesden CC1:07:54 48:41 6:28+ 42
L Stocks (W)21st Century Airports1:08:23 49:45 3:16+ 53
L SmithCharlotteville CC1:08:35 52:13 6:54+ 16
L RalphClarence Wheelers CC1:08:42 51:52 5:40+ 6
K SmallHounslow & Dist Whs1:08:54 50:4713:36+ 13
C J JamesWillesden CC1:09:01 51:24 4:48+ 7
B CopasNewbury RC1:09:07 50:38 9:48+ 23
T BlackwellReading CC1:09:52 6:11+ 34
S YatesMiddlesex RC1:10:16 1:23+ 40
C Dyrenforth (W)VTTA London & HC1:10:36 46:26 8:19+ 9
B StaplesFestval RC1:11:00 9:41+ 59
B MiddletonDidcot Phoenix CC1:11:50 3:39+ 57
J BarnesReading CC1:12:12 50:54 9:41+ 43
J ToozeBath CC1:12:14 54:06 6:06+ 3
B JamesBrighton Mitre CC1:12:26 54:0110:41+ 56
D FreeOxonian CC1:14:14 48:22 7:39+ 58
R PurdyWillesden CC1:14:42 49:08 8:25+ 64
M JuppCorinium CC1:14:54 45:42 0:01+ 39
A Goldwyn (W)Hounslow & District Whs1:15:03 43:03 29
A BarkerFarnborough & Camberley CC1:15:09 47:16 49
D Dibnah (W)Farnham RC1:20:20 33
P PrestonLeamington C & AC1:21:58* 66:28 8:42- 69
A FrostNewbury RC1:26:23 54:56 2:39- 2
P Lopez-Catalan (W)Swan Velo1:26:23 38
P RobinsKingfisher Triathletes1:26:40* 66:49 4

D.N.F. Number 25.
D.N.S. Numbers 8,19,27,28,36,37,46,55,74,79,80,81,82,84,87,90.
Late Starts :-
Number 4 Time includes 21 Min 30 Seconds.
Number 69 Time includes 19 Min 30 Seconds.